2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 50-54 Results

Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     21.73   5/10/1998  Abrahams, Richard T          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM      22.84       22.94     11.00
  2  Hess, Richard W                51   CMS      23.09       23.37      9.00
  3  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS      23.30       23.40      8.00
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT      23.30       23.45      7.00
  5  Supple, Robert C               51  NMMS      22.50       23.48      6.00
  6  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD      24.00       23.50      5.00
  7  Long, Steve                    50  FBMS      23.90       23.52      4.00
  8  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT      24.61       23.94      3.00
  9  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             51  LAPS      23.90       24.46      2.00
 10  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS      24.92       24.51      1.00
 11  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM      25.17       24.59          
 12  Schuckers, Lane R              52   GAS      24.63       24.76          
 13  Kollross, Steven A             50  GAJA      25.50       24.82          
 14  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN      25.10       25.02          
 15  Clark, Victor L                50  SLAM      25.50       25.14          
 16  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH      25.40       25.47          
 17  Herlihy, John D                51  CMAQ      25.50       25.48          
 18  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS      24.99       25.60          
 19  Miltenberger, Chester D        54   MOO      25.00       25.85          
 20  Ridinger, Kim S                54   LNM      25.65       25.86          
 21  Hernlen, G Tracy               52  SQST      26.60       25.98          
 22  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA      25.00       26.10          
 23  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS      25.73       26.27          
 24  Smith, Gregory Z               52  NMMS      25.79       26.33          
 25  Whitney, Steven L              53  FACT      25.71       26.43          
 26  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM      26.40       27.19          
 27  Hoffman, David I               54  GOLD      28.50       27.64          
 28  Wagner, Corky                  54  GOLD      26.90       28.01          
 29  Wilkinson, Jack H              53  RGSC      29.87       29.08          
 30  Breckerleg, William H          50  FLAQ      38.50       30.21          
 31  Gill, Matthew P                50  GOLD      33.00       30.27          
---  Shopes, Marty J                54   CMS      25.32          NS          
---  Behnke, Scott H                53  FLAQ      38.00          NS          
---  Van Hemert, Stephen C          52  FLAQ      33.66          NS          
---  Inman, Grant M                 54   MAM      26.50          NS          
---  Edelman, Paul T                50   NEM      28.55          NS          
---  Holmes, David B                52   TOC      25.70          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     48.16   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Supple, Robert C               51  NMMS      50.50       50.34     11.00
                24.03       50.34(26.31)
  2  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM      50.19       50.37      9.00
                24.41       50.37(25.96)
  3  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT      50.81       50.91      8.00
                24.80       50.91(26.11)
  4  Hess, Richard W                51   CMS      50.99       51.06      7.00
                24.98       51.06(26.08)
  5  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS      52.00       51.14      6.00
                24.40       51.14(26.74)
  6  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD      53.50       51.33      5.00
                24.61       51.33(26.72)
  7  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS      51.50       51.78      4.00
                24.85       51.78(26.93)
  8  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH      51.90       52.99      3.00
                25.27       52.99(27.72)
  9  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS      54.95       54.06      2.00
                25.60       54.06(28.46)
 10  Needham, John C                52    WM      54.50       54.35      1.00
                26.29       54.35(28.06)
 11  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN      56.87       54.65          
                26.40       54.65(28.25)
 12  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM      55.26       54.90          
                26.41       54.90(28.49)
 13  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ      54.70       55.15          
                27.08       55.15(28.07)
 13  Kollross, Steven A             50  GAJA      55.65       55.15          
                26.53       55.15(28.62)
 15  Herlihy, John D                51  CMAQ      56.17       55.64          
                26.81       55.64(28.83)
 16  Bailey, Richard D              52  GAJA      56.65       55.77          
                26.96       55.77(28.81)
 17  Keenan, George W               52    IM      55.00       55.96          
                26.54       55.96(29.42)
 18  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH      55.50       56.58          
                26.93       56.58(29.65)
 19  Ridinger, Kim S                54   LNM      56.34       56.94          
                27.13       56.94(29.81)
 20  Hernlen, G Tracy               52  SQST      58.50       57.28          
                27.66       57.28(29.62)
 21  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS      55.99       57.31          
                27.35       57.31(29.96)
 22  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS      56.88       58.17          
                27.83       58.17(30.34)
 23  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA      56.55       58.72          
                27.85       58.72(30.87)
 24  Wright, Mark                   52  MERR    1:01.85       59.70          
                28.51       59.70(31.19)
 25  Hoffman, David I               54  GOLD    1:05.00     1:02.06          
                30.20     1:02.06(31.86)
 26  Whitney, Steven L              53  FACT      59.41     1:02.87          
                28.60     1:02.87(34.27)
 27  Hawn, Mark                     53    IM    1:07.00     1:06.74          
                32.40     1:06.74(34.34)
---  Shopes, Marty J                54   CMS      56.95          NS          
---  Currie, Sackville J            50  FLAQ      59.00          NS          
---  Van Hemert, Stephen C          52  FLAQ    1:17.68          NS          
---  Schuckers, Lane R              52   GAS      55.34          NS          
---  Miltenberger, Chester D        54   MOO      55.00          NS          
---  Edelman, Paul T                50   NEM    1:02.59          NS          
---  Holmes, David B                52   TOC      56.50          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:47.69   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM    1:50.41     1:50.87     11.00
                26.15       54.37(28.22)    1:22.92(28.55)    1:50.87(27.95)
  2  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD    1:57.00     1:54.74      9.00
                26.75       55.59(28.84)    1:25.39(29.80)    1:54.74(29.35)
  3  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS    1:56.99     1:55.02      8.00
                27.48       56.71(29.23)    1:26.26(29.55)    1:55.02(28.76)
  4  Lautman, Scott M               53   PNA    1:57.50     1:56.89      7.00
                27.81       57.25(29.44)    1:27.01(29.76)    1:56.89(29.88)
  5  Needham, John C                52    WM    1:58.00     1:57.77      6.00
                27.65       57.04(29.39)    1:27.43(30.39)    1:57.77(30.34)
  6  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS    2:05.38     1:59.50      5.00
                26.84       55.76(28.92)    1:26.76(31.00)    1:59.50(32.74)
  7  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS    1:58.62     1:59.94      4.00
                27.53       57.03(29.50)    1:27.77(30.74)    1:59.94(32.17)
  8  Long, Steve                    50  FBMS    2:04.50     2:01.19      3.00
                28.21       59.02(30.81)    1:30.50(31.48)    2:01.19(30.69)
  9  Keenan, George W               52    IM    1:59.20     2:01.52      2.00
                27.95       58.92(30.97)    1:30.87(31.95)    2:01.52(30.65)
 10  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN    2:02.02     2:02.24      1.00
                28.74       59.40(30.66)    1:30.98(31.58)    2:02.24(31.26)
 11  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH    2:02.10     2:03.33          
                28.80       59.72(30.92)    1:31.29(31.57)    2:03.33(32.04)
 12  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM    2:08.92     2:04.91          
                29.16     1:01.44(32.28)    1:33.74(32.30)    2:04.91(31.17)
 13  Kollross, Steven A             50  GAJA    2:05.71     2:04.95          
                29.99     1:01.62(31.63)    1:33.37(31.75)    2:04.95(31.58)
 14  Ridinger, Kim S                54   LNM    2:07.58     2:06.87          
                28.53     1:00.56(32.03)    1:34.17(33.61)    2:06.87(32.70)
 15  Herlihy, John D                51  CMAQ    2:07.40     2:07.29          
                28.78     1:01.20(32.42)    1:34.85(33.65)    2:07.29(32.44)
 16  Hernlen, G Tracy               52  SQST    2:05.00     2:07.65          
                29.91     1:02.01(32.10)    1:34.89(32.88)    2:07.65(32.76)
 17  Thompson, Frank L              54  MICH    2:05.50     2:07.66          
                29.86     1:02.86(33.00)    1:35.76(32.90)    2:07.66(31.90)
 18  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS    2:02.56     2:08.26          
                29.40     1:01.17(31.77)    1:34.50(33.33)    2:08.26(33.76)
 19  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS    2:10.00     2:09.64          
                29.63     1:02.20(32.57)    1:35.61(33.41)    2:09.64(34.03)
 20  Whitney, Steven L              53  FACT    2:17.06     2:16.42          
                30.66     1:04.47(33.81)    1:41.06(36.59)    2:16.42(35.36)
 21  Benson, Richard A              53  METR    2:29.00     2:27.85          
                34.93     1:12.14(37.21)    1:50.97(38.83)    2:27.85(36.88)
---  Currie, Sackville J            50  FLAQ    2:10.00          NS          
---  Van Hemert, Stephen C          52  FLAQ    2:38.90          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN    1:58.80          NS          
---  Holmes, David B                52   TOC    2:09.00          NS          
---  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH    1:56.40          NS          

Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:47.57   5/20/2001  Mcconica, Jim                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM    5:09.66     5:03.96     11.00
                28.50       59.15(30.65)    1:30.19(31.04)    2:01.40(31.21)
        2:32.63(31.23)    3:03.91(31.28)    3:34.97(31.06)    4:05.92(30.95)
        4:35.86(29.94)    5:03.96(28.10)
  2  Hughes, John S                 52   CMS    5:22.00     5:11.42      9.00
                28.67     1:00.03(31.36)    1:31.82(31.79)    2:03.48(31.66)
        2:34.77(31.29)    3:05.71(30.94)    3:37.02(31.31)    4:08.47(31.45)
        4:39.96(31.49)    5:11.42(31.46)
  3  Needham, John C                52    WM    5:22.00     5:20.99      8.00
                29.71     1:01.22(31.51)    1:33.41(32.19)    2:06.28(32.87)
        2:38.91(32.63)    3:11.51(32.60)    3:44.17(32.66)    4:17.08(32.91)
        4:49.81(32.73)    5:20.99(31.18)
  4  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS    5:40.23     5:29.69      7.00
                30.93     1:03.67(32.74)    1:36.18(32.51)    2:09.13(32.95)
        2:42.05(32.92)    3:14.78(32.73)    3:48.04(33.26)    4:21.83(33.79)
        4:55.93(34.10)    5:29.69(33.76)
  5  Bright, David C                53   NEM    5:32.00     5:29.84      6.00
                29.64     1:01.52(31.88)    1:34.32(32.80)    2:07.78(33.46)
        2:41.47(33.69)    3:15.90(34.43)    3:49.99(34.09)    4:23.70(33.71)
        4:57.56(33.86)    5:29.84(32.28)
  6  Keenan, George W               52    IM    5:30.00     5:30.99      5.00
                28.59     1:00.28(31.69)    1:33.24(32.96)    2:06.50(33.26)
        2:40.22(33.72)    3:15.79(35.57)    3:50.10(34.31)    4:24.65(34.55)
        4:59.06(34.41)    5:30.99(31.93)
  7  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    5:44.00     5:35.42      4.00
                30.33     1:02.97(32.64)    1:36.44(33.47)    2:10.24(33.80)
        2:44.69(34.45)    3:18.77(34.08)    3:52.98(34.21)    4:27.39(34.41)
        5:01.97(34.58)    5:35.42(33.45)
  8  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH    5:19.90     5:43.66      3.00
                31.32     1:04.59(33.27)    1:37.92(33.33)    2:12.40(34.48)
        2:47.40(35.00)    3:22.18(34.78)    3:57.62(35.44)    4:33.48(35.86)
        5:09.36(35.88)    5:43.66(34.30)
  9  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD    5:47.05     5:46.94      2.00
                30.98     1:04.77(33.79)    1:39.63(34.86)    2:15.10(35.47)
        2:50.86(35.76)                    4:01.78(1:10.92)    4:37.71(35.93)
        5:13.42(35.71)    5:46.94(33.52)
 10  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH    5:40.10     5:47.11      1.00
                31.74     1:06.26(34.52)    1:41.26(35.00)    2:16.41(35.15)
        2:51.45(35.04)    3:26.09(34.64)    4:00.60(34.51)    4:35.87(35.27)
        5:11.62(35.75)    5:47.11(35.49)
 11  Herlihy, John D                51  CMAQ    5:47.70     5:48.03          
                30.43     1:04.26(33.83)    1:39.82(35.56)    2:15.98(36.16)
        2:52.34(36.36)    3:28.60(36.26)    4:04.98(36.38)    4:40.89(35.91)
        5:15.87(34.98)    5:48.03(32.16)
 12  Hernlen, G Tracy               52  SQST    6:01.00     5:48.90          
                32.78     1:07.23(34.45)    1:43.12(35.89)    2:18.62(35.50)
        2:54.92(36.30)    3:30.79(35.87)    4:06.61(35.82)    4:41.64(35.03)
        5:15.92(34.28)    5:48.90(32.98)
 13  Ridinger, Kim S                54   LNM    5:51.90     5:49.18          
                30.72     1:04.72(34.00)    1:40.06(35.34)    2:15.78(35.72)
        2:51.81(36.03)    3:27.65(35.84)    4:03.84(36.19)    4:39.71(35.87)
        5:15.52(35.81)    5:49.18(33.66)
 14  Tupitza, Charles W             51  RMST    6:05.29     5:52.02          
                30.96     1:05.19(34.23)    1:40.55(35.36)    2:16.57(36.02)
        2:52.70(36.13)    3:28.87(36.17)    4:05.50(36.63)    4:41.61(36.11)
        5:17.56(35.95)    5:52.02(34.46)
 15  Thompson, Frank L              54  MICH    5:49.55     5:53.38          
                31.07     1:05.40(34.33)    1:41.60(36.20)    2:18.08(36.48)
        2:54.75(36.67)    3:31.59(36.84)    4:08.12(36.53)    4:44.20(36.08)
        5:19.91(35.71)    5:53.38(33.47)
 16  Weinberg, Norman A             51  AMSC    6:00.00     5:58.79          
                32.59     1:07.33(34.74)    1:43.20(35.87)    2:19.71(36.51)
        2:56.63(36.92)    3:33.74(37.11)    4:10.72(36.98)    4:47.66(36.94)
        5:23.95(36.29)    5:58.79(34.84)
 17  Wright, Mark                   52  MERR    6:05.00     5:59.57          
                32.53     1:07.52(34.99)    1:43.90(36.38)    2:21.47(37.57)
        2:57.98(36.51)    3:34.88(36.90)    4:11.46(36.58)    4:48.03(36.57)
        5:24.67(36.64)    5:59.57(34.90)
 18  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS    5:49.55     6:05.23          
                31.02     1:05.96(34.94)    1:42.73(36.77)    2:20.14(37.41)
        2:57.66(37.52)    3:35.10(37.44)    4:13.41(38.31)    4:51.82(38.41)
        5:29.28(37.46)    6:05.23(35.95)
 19  Ferguson, Scott                53  UNAT    6:00.00     6:17.72          
                35.62     1:13.02(37.40)    1:51.58(38.56)    2:30.51(38.93)
        3:09.36(38.85)    3:47.63(38.27)    4:26.27(38.64)    5:04.40(38.13)
        5:42.09(37.69)    6:17.72(35.63)
 20  Mester, Thomas                 54   SKY    6:40.00     6:31.61          
                35.87     1:16.53(40.66)    1:57.78(41.25)    2:38.39(40.61)
        3:19.31(40.92)    3:59.33(40.02)    4:38.43(39.10)    5:16.97(38.54)
        5:55.00(38.03)    6:31.61(36.61)
 21  Whitney, Steven L              53  FACT    6:23.30     6:39.52          
                33.93     1:11.87(37.94)    1:51.65(39.78)    2:33.01(41.36)
        3:15.20(42.19)    3:57.80(42.60)    4:38.62(40.82)    5:20.19(41.57)
        6:00.54(40.35)    6:39.52(38.98)
 22  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA    5:44.44     6:50.32          
                34.17     1:11.91(37.74)    1:52.43(40.52)    2:33.64(41.21)
        3:15.88(42.24)    3:59.43(43.55)    4:43.05(43.62)    5:26.39(43.34)
        6:09.20(42.81)    6:50.32(41.12)
 23  Hawn, Mark                     53    IM    7:08.00     7:15.33          
                38.79     1:21.19(42.40)    2:05.04(43.85)    2:49.24(44.20)
        3:33.72(44.48)    4:18.97(45.25)    5:04.87(45.90)    5:50.18(45.31)
        6:34.93(44.75)    7:15.33(40.40)

Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:57.78   5/17/2002  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM   10:46.65    10:38.80     11.00
                29.15     1:00.56(31.41)    1:32.42(31.86)    2:04.59(32.17)
        2:37.08(32.49)    3:09.35(32.27)    3:41.45(32.10)    4:13.66(32.21)
        4:45.83(32.17)    5:17.96(32.13)    5:49.76(31.80)    6:21.64(31.88)
        6:53.87(32.23)    7:26.56(32.69)    7:59.33(32.77)    8:32.06(32.73)
        9:04.37(32.31)    9:35.73(31.36)   10:08.46(32.73)   10:38.80(30.34)
  2  Needham, John C                52    WM   11:07.00    11:01.37      9.00
                29.82     1:01.64(31.82)    1:34.04(32.40)    2:06.34(32.30)
        2:38.93(32.59)    3:11.94(33.01)    3:44.72(32.78)    4:17.43(32.71)
        4:50.43(33.00)    5:23.73(33.30)    5:57.20(33.47)    6:30.98(33.78)
        7:04.38(33.40)    7:38.13(33.75)    8:11.59(33.46)    8:45.54(33.95)
        9:19.33(33.79)    9:53.69(34.36)   10:27.81(34.12)   11:01.37(33.56)
  3  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS   11:38.30    11:37.47      8.00
                30.44     1:03.37(32.93)    1:37.07(33.70)    2:11.20(34.13)
        2:45.82(34.62)    3:20.02(34.20)    3:54.22(34.20)    4:28.34(34.12)
        5:02.54(34.20)    5:37.51(34.97)    6:12.44(34.93)    6:48.20(35.76)
        7:23.42(35.22)    7:58.93(35.51)    8:34.25(35.32)    9:10.71(36.46)
        9:46.94(36.23)   10:24.36(37.42)   11:02.35(37.99)   11:37.47(35.12)
  4  Tuholske, Jack R               52    MM   11:48.56    11:37.76      7.00
                31.75     1:06.29(34.54)    1:41.21(34.92)    2:16.88(35.67)
        2:51.83(34.95)    3:27.13(35.30)    4:02.16(35.03)    4:37.23(35.07)
        5:12.29(35.06)    5:47.41(35.12)    6:22.72(35.31)    6:57.78(35.06)
        7:32.95(35.17)    8:07.67(34.72)    8:42.51(34.84)    9:18.10(35.59)
        9:52.95(34.85)   10:28.91(35.96)   11:04.21(35.30)   11:37.76(33.55)
  5  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH   12:02.20    11:42.27      6.00
                31.89     1:07.38(35.49)    1:43.26(35.88)    2:18.71(35.45)
        2:54.13(35.42)    3:30.03(35.90)    4:06.21(36.18)    4:42.09(35.88)
        5:18.40(36.31)    5:54.51(36.11)    6:29.88(35.37)    7:05.08(35.20)
        7:40.13(35.05)    8:15.83(35.70)    8:51.37(35.54)    9:27.54(36.17)
       10:02.66(35.12)   10:37.60(34.94)   11:10.02(32.42)   11:42.27(32.25)
  6  Long, Steve                    50  FBMS   12:16.00    11:51.39      5.00
                30.75     1:04.95(34.20)    1:39.98(35.03)    2:15.14(35.16)
        2:50.82(35.68)    3:26.59(35.77)    4:03.03(36.44)    4:39.25(36.22)
        5:15.32(36.07)    5:51.41(36.09)    6:27.75(36.34)    7:04.12(36.37)
        7:40.82(36.70)    8:17.33(36.51)    8:53.91(36.58)    9:30.06(36.15)
       10:05.72(35.66)   10:41.33(35.61)   11:17.64(36.31)   11:51.39(33.75)
  7  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD   12:16.84    12:06.66      4.00
                32.18     1:05.68(33.50)    1:40.66(34.98)    2:16.53(35.87)
        2:52.85(36.32)    3:28.87(36.02)    4:05.19(36.32)    4:42.06(36.87)
        5:19.15(37.09)    5:56.26(37.11)    6:34.07(37.81)    7:11.33(37.26)
        7:48.72(37.39)    8:26.21(37.49)    9:03.84(37.63)    9:41.99(38.15)
       10:19.05(37.06)   10:56.08(37.03)   11:32.48(36.40)   12:06.66(34.18)
  8  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM   12:30.00    12:46.76      3.00
                33.94     1:10.12(36.18)    1:47.41(37.29)    2:24.66(37.25)
        3:02.34(37.68)    3:40.03(37.69)    4:18.48(38.45)    4:57.61(39.13)
        5:37.09(39.48)    6:16.45(39.36)    6:56.15(39.70)    7:35.28(39.13)
        8:14.76(39.48)    8:54.39(39.63)    9:33.68(39.29)   10:13.17(39.49)
       10:52.53(39.36)   11:31.72(39.19)   12:10.47(38.75)   12:46.76(36.29)
  9  Mester, Thomas                 54   SKY   13:50.00    13:31.50      2.00
                35.36     1:15.60(40.24)    1:56.70(41.10)    2:37.92(41.22)
        3:18.71(40.79)    4:00.46(41.75)    4:41.52(41.06)    5:22.81(41.29)
        6:04.27(41.46)    6:45.33(41.06)    7:25.36(40.03)    8:05.68(40.32)
        8:46.48(40.80)    9:27.42(40.94)   10:08.25(40.83)   10:49.26(41.01)
       11:29.90(40.64)   12:10.67(40.77)   12:51.90(41.23)   13:31.50(39.60)
 10  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA   12:12.12    14:02.91      1.00
                38.25     1:17.35(39.10)    1:58.22(40.87)    2:40.47(42.25)
        3:22.75(42.28)    4:05.09(42.34)    4:47.51(42.42)    5:29.92(42.41)
        6:12.11(42.19)    6:54.73(42.62)    7:37.48(42.75)    8:19.98(42.50)
        9:02.27(42.29)    9:45.17(42.90)   10:28.07(42.90)   11:11.95(43.88)
       11:55.69(43.74)   12:38.89(43.20)   13:21.60(42.71)   14:02.91(41.31)
 11  Grilli, David J                51   NEM   13:00.00    14:18.17          
                38.84     1:21.13(42.29)    2:04.78(43.65)    2:48.73(43.95)
        3:31.14(42.41)    4:14.41(43.27)    4:58.26(43.85)    5:42.34(44.08)
        6:25.56(43.22)    7:08.81(43.25)    7:51.97(43.16)    8:35.41(43.44)
        9:19.06(43.65)   10:02.07(43.01)   10:45.55(43.48)   11:28.72(43.17)
       12:10.91(42.19)   12:54.13(43.22)   13:36.77(42.64)   14:18.17(41.40)
 12  Hawn, Mark                     53    IM   17:45.00    15:16.31          
                40.10     1:24.07(43.97)    2:09.84(45.77)    2:56.33(46.49)
        3:42.59(46.26)    4:28.25(45.66)    5:14.52(46.27)    6:02.23(47.71)
        6:49.72(47.49)    7:36.57(46.85)    8:23.15(46.58)    9:10.24(47.09)
        9:57.10(46.86)   10:43.94(46.84)   11:30.72(46.78)   12:17.19(46.47)
       13:04.09(46.90)   13:50.21(46.12)   14:34.66(44.45)   15:16.31(41.65)

Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:42.07   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Krauser, Larry B               52  INWM   17:55.07    17:58.13     11.00
                29.43     1:01.16(31.73)    1:33.74(32.58)    2:06.81(33.07)
        2:39.94(33.13)    3:13.11(33.17)    3:46.30(33.19)    4:19.41(33.11)
        4:52.48(33.07)    5:25.39(32.91)    5:58.44(33.05)    6:31.20(32.76)
        7:04.12(32.92)    7:36.93(32.81)    8:10.04(33.11)    8:43.19(33.15)
        9:16.14(32.95)    9:48.86(32.72)   10:21.80(32.94)   10:54.27(32.47)
       11:27.32(33.05)   12:00.14(32.82)   12:33.00(32.86)   13:05.92(32.92)
       13:38.97(33.05)   14:12.26(33.29)   14:45.18(32.92)   15:17.91(32.73)
       15:51.34(33.43)   16:24.46(33.12)   16:56.46(32.00)   17:27.82(31.36)
       17:58.13(30.31)
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS   17:59.99    18:17.59      9.00
                30.66     1:03.69(33.03)    1:36.99(33.30)    2:10.18(33.19)
        2:43.45(33.27)    3:16.79(33.34)    3:50.12(33.33)    4:23.37(33.25)
        4:56.58(33.21)    5:29.78(33.20)    6:03.36(33.58)    6:37.06(33.70)
        7:10.85(33.79)    7:44.10(33.25)    8:17.33(33.23)    8:50.72(33.39)
        9:24.06(33.34)    9:57.47(33.41)   10:31.20(33.73)   11:04.69(33.49)
       11:37.88(33.19)   12:11.28(33.40)   12:44.96(33.68)   13:18.38(33.42)
       13:52.02(33.64)   14:25.46(33.44)   14:58.96(33.50)   15:32.52(33.56)
       16:06.13(33.61)   16:39.50(33.37)   17:12.74(33.24)   17:46.01(33.27)
       18:17.59(31.58)
  3  Needham, John C                52    WM   18:48.00    18:57.73      8.00
                31.03     1:04.72(33.69)    1:39.08(34.36)    2:13.48(34.40)
        2:48.43(34.95)    3:23.15(34.72)    3:58.45(35.30)    4:33.29(34.84)
        5:08.47(35.18)    5:43.70(35.23)    6:18.46(34.76)    6:53.04(34.58)
        7:27.89(34.85)    8:02.75(34.86)    8:37.63(34.88)    9:12.68(35.05)
        9:47.42(34.74)   10:22.25(34.83)   10:57.03(34.78)   11:31.81(34.78)
       12:06.68(34.87)   12:41.70(35.02)   13:16.34(34.64)   13:50.70(34.36)
       14:25.33(34.63)   15:00.29(34.96)   15:34.84(34.55)   16:09.62(34.78)
       16:43.83(34.21)   17:18.48(34.65)   17:52.93(34.45)   18:26.48(33.55)
       18:57.73(31.25)
  4  Bright, David C                53   NEM   19:40.00    19:00.28      7.00
                30.38     1:02.83(32.45)    1:36.66(33.83)    2:10.95(34.29)
        2:44.86(33.91)    3:18.96(34.10)    3:53.13(34.17)    4:27.58(34.45)
        5:02.15(34.57)    5:36.68(34.53)    6:11.25(34.57)    6:45.84(34.59)
        7:20.58(34.74)    7:55.09(34.51)    8:29.58(34.49)    9:04.35(34.77)
        9:39.10(34.75)   10:14.11(35.01)   10:49.01(34.90)   11:23.98(34.97)
       11:58.72(34.74)   12:33.94(35.22)   13:09.28(35.34)   13:44.51(35.23)
       14:20.31(35.80)   14:55.78(35.47)   15:31.55(35.77)   16:07.08(35.53)
       16:42.35(35.27)   17:17.67(35.32)   17:52.18(34.51)   18:26.82(34.64)
       19:00.28(33.46)
  5  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH   20:05.10    20:03.26      6.00
                31.71     1:06.92(35.21)    1:42.42(35.50)    2:17.96(35.54)
        2:53.87(35.91)    3:30.20(36.33)    4:06.20(36.00)    4:42.48(36.28)
        5:18.78(36.30)    5:54.72(35.94)    6:31.28(36.56)    7:07.65(36.37)
        7:43.78(36.13)    8:19.96(36.18)    8:56.18(36.22)    9:32.42(36.24)
       10:08.53(36.11)   10:44.84(36.31)   11:20.91(36.07)   11:57.01(36.10)
       12:33.20(36.19)   13:09.22(36.02)   13:44.88(35.66)   14:19.98(35.10)
       14:54.93(34.95)   15:30.33(35.40)   16:08.40(38.07)   16:45.27(36.87)
       17:25.48(40.21)   18:05.03(39.55)   18:44.39(39.36)   19:24.36(39.97)
       20:03.26(38.90)
  6  Herlihy, John D                51  CMAQ   19:45.50    20:09.76      5.00
                30.73     1:04.66(33.93)    1:39.46(34.80)    2:15.48(36.02)
        2:51.08(35.60)    3:26.93(35.85)    4:03.10(36.17)    4:39.22(36.12)
        5:15.56(36.34)    5:52.06(36.50)    6:28.33(36.27)    7:04.72(36.39)
        7:41.33(36.61)    8:17.97(36.64)    8:54.36(36.39)    9:31.08(36.72)
       10:08.44(37.36)   10:45.24(36.80)   11:22.51(37.27)   11:59.43(36.92)
       12:36.74(37.31)   13:14.42(37.68)   13:52.39(37.97)   14:30.42(38.03)
       15:08.22(37.80)   15:45.75(37.53)   16:23.82(38.07)   17:02.23(38.41)
       17:40.10(37.87)   18:18.34(38.24)   18:56.27(37.93)   19:34.34(38.07)
       20:09.76(35.42)
  7  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD   20:36.64    20:47.57      4.00
                32.15     1:06.90(34.75)    1:42.98(36.08)    2:19.71(36.73)
        2:56.52(36.81)    3:33.09(36.57)    4:09.77(36.68)    4:47.14(37.37)
        5:25.03(37.89)    6:03.18(38.15)    6:41.49(38.31)    7:20.18(38.69)
        7:58.72(38.54)    8:37.99(39.27)    9:16.45(38.46)    9:55.22(38.77)
       10:34.05(38.83)   11:12.81(38.76)   11:51.86(39.05)   12:30.83(38.97)
       13:09.75(38.92)   13:48.53(38.78)   14:27.42(38.89)   15:05.56(38.14)
       15:43.69(38.13)   16:21.92(38.23)   17:00.45(38.53)   17:38.54(38.09)
       18:17.51(38.97)   18:56.21(38.70)   19:34.19(37.98)   20:12.50(38.31)
       20:47.57(35.07)
  8  Wilkinson, Jack H              53  RGSC   25:47.00    24:26.26      3.00
                40.30     1:22.41(42.11)    2:05.67(43.26)    2:50.02(44.35)
        3:34.21(44.19)    4:18.88(44.67)    5:04.02(45.14)    5:48.95(44.93)
        6:34.18(45.23)    7:19.60(45.42)    8:05.66(46.06)    8:51.31(45.65)
        9:36.62(45.31)   10:22.15(45.53)   11:07.25(45.10)   11:53.00(45.75)
       12:38.35(45.35)   13:23.31(44.96)   14:08.36(45.05)   14:53.18(44.82)
       15:37.64(44.46)   16:22.47(44.83)   17:07.04(44.57)   17:51.15(44.11)
       18:35.69(44.54)   19:20.39(44.70)   20:05.08(44.69)   20:49.31(44.23)
       21:34.53(45.22)   22:18.89(44.36)   23:02.73(43.84)   23:47.26(44.53)
       24:26.26(39.00)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.24   5/23/1993  Smith, Robert S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Djang, Philipp A               51  RGSC      27.00       27.29     11.00
  2  Supple, Robert C               51  NMMS      27.50       27.39      9.00
  3  Colvard, Carl                  50  STAN      29.00       27.56      8.00
  4  Graham, Donald                 51  METR      27.84       27.62      7.00
  5  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC      27.50       27.68      6.00
  6  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS      27.60       27.93      5.00
  7  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS      28.70       28.11      4.00
  8  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT      27.98       28.30      3.00
  9  Fisher, Warren J               50  1776      28.80       28.41      2.00
 10  Davidson, Craig                50  UNAT      30.00       28.82      1.00
 11  Bailey, Richard D              52  GAJA      29.97       29.35          
 12  Smith, Gregory Z               52  NMMS      32.02       32.04          
---  Shopes, Marty J                54   CMS      32.10          NS          
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT      29.20          NS          
---  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM      29.50          NS          
---  Hall, Gary W                   54  UNAT      28.00          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.28   5/10/1998  Wilder, Hugh                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Supple, Robert C               51  NMMS      57.50       58.98     11.00
                28.15       58.98(30.83)
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS      58.99       59.04      9.00
                28.82       59.04(30.22)
  3  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT    1:00.03       59.31      8.00
                28.79       59.31(30.52)
  4  Djang, Philipp A               51  RGSC      58.00       59.65      7.00
                28.19       59.65(31.46)
  5  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC    1:01.50       59.85      6.00
                29.57       59.85(30.28)
  6  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS    1:01.50     1:00.50      5.00
                28.84     1:00.50(31.66)
  7  Colvard, Carl                  50  STAN    1:05.00     1:00.62      4.00
                28.59     1:00.62(32.03)
  8  Bright, David C                53   NEM    1:04.50     1:02.70      3.00
                30.67     1:02.70(32.03)
  9  Bailey, Richard D              52  GAJA    1:04.18     1:04.07      2.00
                31.10     1:04.07(32.97)
 10  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    1:04.99     1:05.04      1.00
                31.92     1:05.04(33.12)
 11  Thompson, Frank L              54  MICH    1:06.79     1:07.05          
                32.44     1:07.05(34.61)
 12  Schuckers, Lane R              52   GAS    1:09.84     1:07.08          
                32.89     1:07.08(34.19)
 13  Parler, David                  50  PALM    1:06.61     1:07.66          
                32.55     1:07.66(35.11)
 14  Weinberg, Norman A             51  AMSC    1:08.00     1:08.54          
                33.47     1:08.54(35.07)
 15  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD    1:06.70     1:08.89          
                33.78     1:08.89(35.11)
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT    1:03.48          NS          
---  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM    1:07.50          NS          
---  Hall, Gary W                   54  UNAT    1:01.30          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.64   5/20/2001  Mc Conica, Jim               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS    2:04.99     2:06.72     11.00
                30.35     1:02.17(31.82)    1:34.79(32.62)    2:06.72(31.93)
  2  Djang, Philipp A               51  RGSC    2:07.00     2:08.57      9.00
                30.50     1:01.85(31.35)    1:34.66(32.81)    2:08.57(33.91)
  3  Supple, Robert C               51  NMMS    2:08.00     2:08.83      8.00
                29.91     1:02.15(32.24)    1:35.37(33.22)    2:08.83(33.46)
  4  Bright, David C                53   NEM    2:16.00     2:17.00      7.00
                32.31     1:07.12(34.81)    1:42.44(35.32)    2:17.00(34.56)
  5  Hughes, John S                 52   CMS    2:16.00     2:18.19      6.00
                31.89     1:05.94(34.05)    1:41.60(35.66)    2:18.19(36.59)
  6  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC    2:27.00     2:18.89      5.00
                31.51     1:07.05(35.54)    1:42.80(35.75)    2:18.89(36.09)
  7  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    2:18.38     2:19.01      4.00
                32.97     1:07.56(34.59)    1:42.98(35.42)    2:19.01(36.03)
  8  Bailey, Richard D              52  GAJA    2:19.97     2:21.17      3.00
                33.51     1:09.02(35.51)    1:45.41(36.39)    2:21.17(35.76)
  9  Thompson, Frank L              54  MICH    2:29.48     2:26.44      2.00
                34.07     1:10.70(36.63)    1:48.06(37.36)    2:26.44(38.38)
 10  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD    2:27.51     2:29.14      1.00
                34.99     1:12.80(37.81)    1:51.98(39.18)    2:29.14(37.16)
 11  Weinberg, Norman A             51  AMSC    2:31.00     2:29.71          
                35.33     1:12.67(37.34)    1:51.25(38.58)    2:29.71(38.46)
---  Gill, Matthew P                50  GOLD    3:20.00          DQ          
                40.07     1:23.58(43.51)    2:13.65(50.07)    3:10.27(56.62)
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT    2:19.50          NS          
---  Zenga, William T               51  FLAQ    2:40.00          NS          
---  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS    2:35.00          NS          
---  Parler, David                  50  PALM    2:30.00          NS          
---  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS    2:18.00          NS          

Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     28.00   5/10/1998  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA      32.00       29.34     11.00
  2  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS      29.44       29.73      9.00
  3  Colvard, Carl                  50  STAN      31.50       29.96      8.00
  4  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ      30.40       30.67      7.00
  5  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA      30.23       30.86      6.00
  6  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM      30.46       31.12      5.00
  7  Van Boer, Eric D               51  RHMS      31.00       31.26      4.00
  8  Miltenberger, Chester D        54   MOO      30.00       31.29      3.00
  9  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS      30.24       31.52      2.00
 10  Parler, David                  50  PALM      33.09       32.11      1.00
 11  Fisher, Warren J               50  1776      32.50       32.21          
 12  Schuckers, Lane R              52   GAS      32.82       32.70          
 13  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH      33.31       33.53          
 14  Sloan, John                    54  UNAT      37.12       35.13          
 15  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA      33.33       35.16          
 16  Plackis, Paul                  51  FACT      37.60       37.24          
 17  Murphy, James P                52  GOLD      37.00       37.75          
---  Zenga, William T               51  FLAQ      33.00          NS          
---  Edelman, Paul T                50   NEM      33.71          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN      31.90          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:01.02   5/10/1998  Mc Kenzie, Don W             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA    1:08.50     1:03.15     11.00
                29.42     1:03.15(33.73)
  2  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS    1:06.33     1:06.19      9.00
                30.82     1:06.19(35.37)
  3  Colvard, Carl                  50  STAN    1:12.00     1:06.35      8.00
                30.74     1:06.35(35.61)
  4  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ    1:06.22     1:06.51      7.00
                31.42     1:06.51(35.09)
  5  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS    1:07.56     1:06.76      6.00
                31.39     1:06.76(35.37)
  6  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA    1:06.23     1:07.04      5.00
                31.60     1:07.04(35.44)
  7  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM    1:08.62     1:09.30      4.00
                32.69     1:09.30(36.61)
  8  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH    1:08.32     1:09.82      3.00
                32.99     1:09.82(36.83)
  9  Miltenberger, Chester D        54   MOO    1:08.00     1:09.90      2.00
                32.94     1:09.90(36.96)
 10  Parler, David                  50  PALM    1:11.40     1:11.59      1.00
                32.42     1:11.59(39.17)
 11  Wright, Mark                   52  MERR    1:14.16     1:13.03          
                34.80     1:13.03(38.23)
 12  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH    1:13.44     1:13.91          
                34.20     1:13.91(39.71)
 13  Beyerbach, Bill                51  NIAG    1:15.88     1:15.12          
                35.68     1:15.12(39.44)
 14  Sloan, John                    54  UNAT    1:23.12     1:20.18          
                35.24     1:20.18(44.94)
 15  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            50  MYMS    1:20.00     1:20.38          
                37.36     1:20.38(43.02)
 16  Wagner, Corky                  54  GOLD    1:18.50     1:23.33          
                38.58     1:23.33(44.75)
 17  Plackis, Paul                  51  FACT    1:26.02     1:23.91          
                39.71     1:23.91(44.20)
 18  Breckerleg, William H          50  FLAQ    1:55.00     1:32.07          
                43.94     1:32.07(48.13)
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT    1:12.90          NS          
---  Zenga, William T               51  FLAQ    1:14.10          NS          
---  Edelman, Paul T                50   NEM    1:17.77          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN    1:09.00          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.16   5/12/1996  Strand, Robert               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA    2:28.00     2:19.50     11.00
                31.41     1:06.48(35.07)    1:42.06(35.58)    2:19.50(37.44)
  2  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA    2:23.70     2:25.67      9.00
                33.82     1:11.11(37.29)    1:48.76(37.65)    2:25.67(36.91)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS    2:25.00     2:25.74      8.00
                32.28     1:08.57(36.29)    1:46.49(37.92)    2:25.74(39.25)
  4  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ    2:27.60     2:27.21      7.00
                33.50     1:10.82(37.32)    1:49.30(38.48)    2:27.21(37.91)
  5  Schmitz, Robert                53  NCMS    2:30.61     2:29.95      6.00
                32.81     1:10.22(37.41)    1:49.78(39.56)    2:29.95(40.17)
  6  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS    2:30.32     2:30.01      5.00
                33.59     1:12.37(38.78)    1:51.64(39.27)    2:30.01(38.37)
  7  Cockburn, Alistair             52  UTAH    2:34.56     2:31.92      4.00
                34.15     1:12.42(38.27)    1:51.06(38.64)    2:31.92(40.86)
  8  Morrison, Robert W             52  INWM    2:37.37     2:35.71      3.00
                34.02     1:13.07(39.05)    1:53.74(40.67)    2:35.71(41.97)
  9  Parler, David                  50  PALM    2:43.20     2:37.87      2.00
                36.59     1:16.83(40.24)    1:57.57(40.74)    2:37.87(40.30)
 10  Wright, Mark                   52  MERR    2:42.77     2:38.47      1.00
                35.94     1:16.53(40.59)    1:57.64(41.11)    2:38.47(40.83)
 11  Beyerbach, Bill                51  NIAG    2:44.68     2:41.76          
                36.80     1:17.43(40.63)    1:59.41(41.98)    2:41.76(42.35)
 12  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH    2:43.15     2:44.71          
                36.52     1:18.00(41.48)    2:00.51(42.51)    2:44.71(44.20)
 13  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            50  MYMS    2:55.00     2:59.95          
                38.21     1:23.26(45.05)    2:11.27(48.01)    2:59.95(48.68)
 14  Sloan, John                    54  UNAT    3:25.00     3:01.08          
                37.04     1:22.45(45.41)    2:12.22(49.77)    3:01.08(48.86)
 15  Plackis, Paul                  51  FACT    3:15.93     3:13.13          
                42.29     1:31.13(48.84)    2:22.01(50.88)    3:13.13(51.12)

Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.19   4/25/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Graham, Donald                 51  METR      25.07       24.41     11.00
  2  Hess, Richard W                51   CMS      25.13       25.10      9.00
  3  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA      26.00       25.36      8.00
  4  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD      25.80       25.58      7.00
  5  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            53  SYSM      25.70       25.75      6.00
  6  Long, Steve                    50  FBMS      26.20       25.85      5.00
  7  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT      26.31       25.93      4.00
  8  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT      26.42       25.98      3.00
  9  Lautman, Scott M               53   PNA      27.00       26.28      2.00
 10  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC      27.00       26.50      1.00
 11  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN      27.10       26.74          
 12  Mc Bride, Duncan Q             51  LAPS      26.50       26.79          
 13  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM      26.40       27.00          
 14  Romano, Greg                   50   JAM      26.42       27.11          
 15  Clark, Victor L                50  SLAM      28.20       27.27          
 16  Nelis, Fred J                  51  MICH      28.10       28.28          
 16  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO      28.10       28.28          
 18  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS      28.22       28.42          
 19  Ferron, Lars                   50  GOLD      28.82       28.74          
 20  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS      28.45       29.22          
 21  Wright, Mark                   52  MERR      30.40       29.73          
 22  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS      28.41       30.44          
 23  Leonard, Frank W               51   PNA      28.00       33.63          
 24  Sarley, Steve J                52  LYTA      39.70       39.16          
---  Davidson, Craig                50  UNAT      27.00          DQ          
---  Shopes, Marty J                54   CMS      28.38          NS          
---  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH      30.54          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN      26.50          NS          
---  Hall, Gary W                   54  UNAT      25.50          NS          

Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.05    4/4/2004  Hedrick, Trip                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hess, Richard W                51   CMS      56.27       55.26     11.00
                26.26       55.26(29.00)
  2  Graham, Donald                 51  METR      55.95       55.87      9.00
                25.96       55.87(29.91)
  3  Lautman, Scott M               53   PNA      56.40       56.36      8.00
                26.68       56.36(29.68)
  4  Hall, Gary W                   54  UNAT      56.50       56.84      7.00
                26.81       56.84(30.03)
  5  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD      58.00       56.89      6.00
                26.26       56.89(30.63)
  6  Mc Cormack, Kevin M            53  SYSM      57.50       57.36      5.00
                27.25       57.36(30.11)
  7  Davidson, Craig                50  UNAT      59.90       58.39      4.00
                27.36       58.39(31.03)
  8  Long, Steve                    50  FBMS      58.90       58.43      3.00
                27.05       58.43(31.38)
  9  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN    1:01.01       59.07      2.00
                27.37       59.07(31.70)
 10  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC    1:00.00       59.71      1.00
                27.65       59.71(32.06)
 11  Feinstein, John                50  ANCM      58.90       59.76          
                28.28       59.76(31.48)
 12  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT    1:00.71       59.96          
                28.89       59.96(31.07)
 13  Keenan, George W               52    IM    1:01.00     1:01.41          
                28.84     1:01.41(32.57)
 14  Hughes, John S                 52   CMS    1:03.00     1:01.64          
                29.10     1:01.64(32.54)
 15  Clark, Victor L                50  SLAM    1:02.50     1:01.90          
                29.55     1:01.90(32.35)
 16  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO    1:01.90     1:02.23          
                29.59     1:02.23(32.64)
 17  Romano, Greg                   50   JAM    1:01.55     1:02.85          
                29.26     1:02.85(33.59)
 18  Ferron, Lars                   50  GOLD    1:05.06     1:06.68          
                32.08     1:06.68(34.60)
 19  Benson, Richard A              53  METR    1:19.00     1:12.92          
                34.17     1:12.92(38.75)
 20  Sarley, Steve J                52  LYTA    1:35.50     1:35.90          
                42.41     1:35.90(53.49)
---  Seibel, Ben                    54  GAJA    1:20.00          NS          
---  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS      58.00          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN      59.90          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:02.56   4/11/1999  Schlicher, Fred J            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               53   PNA    2:05.40     2:05.55     11.00
                27.67       58.99(31.32)    1:31.45(32.46)    2:05.55(34.10)
  2  Ferroggiaro, Fred              52  NCMS    2:15.99     2:15.86      9.00
                30.37     1:04.51(34.14)    1:40.74(36.23)    2:15.86(35.12)
  3  Heather, Michael R             52   MVN    2:16.78     2:17.62      8.00
                30.28     1:04.00(33.72)    1:39.55(35.55)    2:17.62(38.07)
  4  Graham, Donald                 51  METR    2:22.34     2:18.42      7.00
                29.79     1:05.23(35.44)    1:41.89(36.66)    2:18.42(36.53)
  5  Hughes, John S                 52   CMS    2:16.00     2:20.63      6.00
                31.68     1:08.02(36.34)    1:44.34(36.32)    2:20.63(36.29)
  6  Keenan, George W               52    IM    2:25.00     2:21.09      5.00
                31.04     1:06.27(35.23)    1:42.25(35.98)    2:21.09(38.84)
  7  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO    2:23.50     2:24.78      4.00
                34.70     1:11.43(36.73)    1:48.58(37.15)    2:24.78(36.20)
  8  Tupitza, Charles W             51  RMST    2:35.23     2:32.12      3.00
                32.66     1:10.70(38.04)    1:52.37(41.67)    2:32.12(39.75)
  9  Romano, Greg                   50   JAM    2:38.00     2:41.74      2.00
                33.43     1:11.20(37.77)    1:56.26(45.06)    2:41.74(45.48)
 10  Beyerbach, Bill                51  NIAG    3:05.79     2:48.75      1.00
                34.46     1:16.89(42.43)    2:02.37(45.48)    2:48.75(46.38)
 11  Ferron, Lars                   50  GOLD    2:46.05     2:58.52          
                34.55     1:14.89(40.34)    2:01.42(46.53)    2:58.52(57.10)
---  Zenga, William T               51  FLAQ    2:37.00          NS          
---  Inman, Grant M                 54   MAM    2:34.90          NS          
---  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH    2:34.78         DNF          
                34.65     1:13.70(39.05)    2:02.79(49.09)                  

Men 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.04   4/25/2004  Shead, Timothy M             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hess, Richard W                51   CMS      59.56       57.76     11.00
                26.74       57.76(31.02)
  2  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA    1:03.50       58.15      9.00
                27.43       58.15(30.72)
  3  Graham, Donald                 51  METR      58.76       58.34      8.00
                27.17       58.34(31.17)
  4  Lemaistre, Charles F           52  UNAT      58.75       58.90      7.00
                27.22       58.90(31.68)
  5  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS    1:00.00     1:00.34      6.00
                28.20     1:00.34(32.14)
  6  Djang, Philipp A               51  RGSC    1:02.00     1:00.47      5.00
                27.88     1:00.47(32.59)
  7  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT    1:00.71     1:00.71      4.00
                28.09     1:00.71(32.62)
  8  Mykleby, Geoff L               53  WMAC    1:01.00     1:01.40      3.00
                27.30     1:01.40(34.10)
  9  Davidson, Craig                50  UNAT    1:10.00     1:01.50      2.00
                28.21     1:01.50(33.29)
 10  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ    1:00.89     1:01.56      1.00
                29.63     1:01.56(31.93)
 11  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA      59.74     1:01.84          
                29.66     1:01.84(32.18)
 12  Fisher, Warren J               50  1776    1:03.00     1:02.69          
                29.13     1:02.69(33.56)
 13  Schuckers, Lane R              52   GAS    1:04.13     1:03.58          
                29.83     1:03.58(33.75)
 14  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS    1:03.82     1:04.34          
                30.97     1:04.34(33.37)
 15  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO    1:05.10     1:04.45          
                30.90     1:04.45(33.55)
 16  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    1:04.90     1:04.84          
                29.46     1:04.84(35.38)
 17  Parler, David                  50  PALM    1:05.64     1:07.34          
                31.51     1:07.34(35.83)
 18  Smith, Gregory Z               52  NMMS    1:07.20     1:08.73          
                30.73     1:08.73(38.00)
 19  Heavilon, Jeffrey A            50  MYMS    1:10.00     1:13.07          
                33.65     1:13.07(39.42)
 20  Sarley, Steve J                52  LYTA    1:34.50     1:28.97          
                44.06     1:28.97(44.91)
---  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS    1:06.25          DQ          
                32.39     1:10.52(38.13)
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT    1:03.50          NS          
---  Burns, Craig J                 53  GOLD    1:02.00          NS          
---  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS    1:09.45          NS          
---  Colvard, Carl                  50  STAN    1:05.00          NS          
---  Kemp, James E                  50  STAN    1:02.90          NS          

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.99   5/22/2005  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Hoffmann, Gerard           50  NOVA    2:15.00     2:07.94     11.00
                26.79     1:01.91(35.12)    1:37.58(35.67)    2:07.94(30.36)
  2  Djang, Philipp A               51  RGSC    2:12.00     2:08.61      9.00
                27.14       58.74(31.60)    1:37.38(38.64)    2:08.61(31.23)
  3  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS    2:10.00     2:10.92      8.00
                26.56     1:00.33(33.77)    1:39.26(38.93)    2:10.92(31.66)
  4  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA    2:11.47     2:13.38      7.00
                28.94     1:03.22(34.28)    1:41.00(37.78)    2:13.38(32.38)
  5  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT    2:12.70     2:13.41      6.00
                28.85     1:04.34(35.49)    1:42.91(38.57)    2:13.41(30.50)
  6  Brown, Robert V                53   AWJ    2:14.20     2:15.14      5.00
                29.04     1:04.51(35.47)    1:43.14(38.63)    2:15.14(32.00)
  7  Bright, David C                53   NEM    2:18.00     2:17.08      4.00
                29.37     1:04.21(34.84)    1:45.64(41.43)    2:17.08(31.44)
  8  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO    2:23.40     2:17.41      3.00
                29.84     1:07.06(37.22)    1:46.69(39.63)    2:17.41(30.72)
  9  Corrigan, George C             53  NCMS    2:26.84     2:20.64      2.00
                29.36     1:06.15(36.79)    1:49.34(43.19)    2:20.64(31.30)
 10  Keenan, George W               52    IM    2:20.50     2:21.00      1.00
                28.35     1:06.36(38.01)    1:49.71(43.35)    2:21.00(31.29)
 11  Wagoner, Victor E              50  LAPS    2:22.30     2:22.41          
                31.95     1:10.42(38.47)    1:50.04(39.62)    2:22.41(32.37)
 12  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    2:20.28     2:22.79          
                30.02     1:05.99(35.97)    1:49.56(43.57)    2:22.79(33.23)
 13  Van Der Horst, Charles M       54  NCMS    2:30.00     2:33.29          
                30.35     1:10.01(39.66)    1:56.51(46.50)    2:33.29(36.78)
 14  Thompson, Frank L              54  MICH    2:27.05     2:33.84          
                32.25     1:13.27(41.02)    2:00.51(47.24)    2:33.84(33.33)
 15  Sullivan, Michael P            50  LAPS    2:27.01     2:37.11          
                31.66     1:12.18(40.52)    2:00.77(48.59)    2:37.11(36.34)
---  Mc Millen, Scott P             52  FACT    2:19.50          NS          
---  Zenga, William T               51  FLAQ    2:32.00          NS          
---  Seibel, Ben                    54  GAJA    3:00.00          NS          
---  Inman, Grant M                 54   MAM    2:23.90          NS          
---  Graham, Donald                 51  METR    2:15.39          NS          

Men 50-54 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.29   5/22/2005  Mann, Michael T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gilchrist, Donald B            52  NCMS    4:45.00     4:50.28     11.00
                28.24     1:01.21(32.97)    1:38.79(37.58)    2:17.27(38.48)
        2:59.17(41.90)    3:41.87(42.70)    4:16.98(35.11)    4:50.28(33.30)
  2  Bright, David C                53   NEM    5:10.00     4:54.91      9.00
                31.18     1:06.33(35.15)    1:45.38(39.05)    2:23.52(38.14)
        3:06.33(42.81)    3:49.01(42.68)    4:22.86(33.85)    4:54.91(32.05)
  3  Montgomery, Mark               50   SLO    4:58.30     4:56.30      8.00
                31.05     1:06.59(35.54)    1:47.40(40.81)    2:28.01(40.61)
        3:09.12(41.11)    3:51.15(42.03)    4:24.35(33.20)    4:56.30(31.95)
  4  Adkison, Bill                  50  UNAT    4:58.00     4:59.45      7.00
                30.61     1:06.15(35.54)    1:46.83(40.68)    2:27.12(40.29)
        3:08.96(41.84)    3:51.81(42.85)    4:25.92(34.11)    4:59.45(33.53)
  5  Voisard, Brian S               54   WIN    5:05.57     5:14.25      6.00
                30.39     1:05.40(35.01)    1:44.64(39.24)    2:21.94(37.30)
        3:09.72(47.78)    3:59.52(49.80)    4:37.80(38.28)    5:14.25(36.45)
  6  Burt, Chris E                  51  GOLD    5:20.05     5:37.83      5.00
                31.72     1:11.75(40.03)    1:55.95(44.20)    2:39.55(43.60)
        3:30.97(51.42)    4:23.60(52.63)    5:02.56(38.96)    5:37.83(35.27)
  7  Beyerbach, Bill                51  NIAG    5:44.27     5:38.19      4.00
                35.96     1:17.77(41.81)    2:02.35(44.58)    2:45.35(43.00)
        3:29.94(44.59)    4:14.79(44.85)    4:58.02(43.23)    5:38.19(40.17)
  8  Hansen, Steve                  54  MICH    6:03.57     5:44.11      3.00
                34.82     1:14.04(39.22)    2:04.59(50.55)    2:54.37(49.78)
        3:37.14(42.77)    4:21.42(44.28)    5:03.08(41.66)    5:44.11(41.03)
  9  Mester, Thomas                 54   SKY    5:52.00     5:58.11      2.00
                35.91     1:16.84(40.93)    2:06.23(49.39)    2:54.15(47.92)
        3:45.23(51.08)    4:36.61(51.38)    5:18.47(41.86)    5:58.11(39.64)
 10  Benson, Richard A              53  METR    6:37.00     6:27.14      1.00
                38.65     1:22.36(43.71)    2:19.56(57.20)    3:15.66(56.10)
        4:12.70(57.04)    5:10.08(57.38)    5:50.42(40.34)    6:27.14(36.72)
---  Hamilton, Berry                53  GAJA    5:01.43          DQ          
                30.91     1:05.84(34.93)    1:44.40(38.56)    2:21.95(37.55)
        3:02.81(40.86)    3:43.82(41.01)    4:19.12(35.30)    4:52.34(33.22)
---  Inman, Grant M                 54   MAM    5:14.90          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #57Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #42