2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 40-44 Results

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.95   4/25/2004  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      21.30       21.33     11.00
  2  Ponthier, Chuck                43  LAPS      21.15       21.54      9.00
  3  Segal, William N               41   JAM      22.50       22.19      8.00
  4  Bonsall, Robert A              42  1776      22.86       22.57      7.00
  5  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM      22.20       22.64      6.00
  6  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM      22.95       22.69      5.00
  7  Pratt, John                    43    IM      22.95       22.87      4.00
  8  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA      23.66       23.02      3.00
  9  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH      23.46       23.07      2.00
 10  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS      23.80       23.14      1.00
 11  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT      23.20       23.16          
 12  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG      23.59       23.23          
 13  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS      23.61       23.33          
 14  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR      23.89       23.38          
 15  Eichler, Brad                  40  ARKM      23.13       23.41          
 16  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD      23.37       23.46          
 17  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM      23.73       23.61          
 18  Valdivia, Ricardo J            41  GOLD      24.02       23.78          
 19  Fuller, David S                41   CMS      23.68       23.82          
 19  Huening, Dennis                41    IM      23.80       23.82          
 21  Young, Robert                  41    IM      24.23       23.95          
 22  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA      24.55       24.06          
 23  Becerra, Carlos                43  DAMM      23.92       24.11          
 24  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM      24.25       24.21          
 25  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD      24.50       24.38          
 26  Rendell, George L              44  SWOM      24.81       24.57          
 27  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM      23.91       24.74          
 28  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS      24.50       24.75          
 29  Endres, Paul D                 42  SCAM      23.97       24.96          
 30  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS      24.44       25.18          
 31  Golden, Scott M                43  GERM      25.70       25.30          
 32  Colvard, John D                43  NCMS      24.91       25.54          
 33  Fetter, James S                44  GOLD      30.00       25.79          
 34  Chen, Christopher A            42  GOLD      26.63       25.82          
 35  Digilio, Christopher R         43  GOLD      26.13       25.91          
 36  Bobrov, Sergey                 40   ASM      23.20       26.17          
 37  Ibarra, William A              42  UNAT      29.00       27.18          
 38  Carrasco, Juan J               41  FLAQ      28.00       27.67          
 39  Semisch, Eric P                41  UNAT      29.50       27.77          
 40  Polhill, Brad                  43    WM      29.48       27.82          
 41  Dorante, Miguel A              44  GOLD      30.15       28.92          
 42  Lopez, Marcos D                40  LYTA      35.50       29.02          
 43  McLaughlin, Ray P              43  FLAQ      28.00       30.85          
 44  Taylor, Michael J              44  GOLD      34.62       31.02          
 45  Cuenca, Michael S              44  GOLD      31.33       32.15          
---  Jacobs, Thomas W               42   BMW      24.50          NS          
---  Myers, Tom P                   42  FACT      23.50          NS          
---  Dillon, Duffy                  41  FLAQ      24.50          NS          
---  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ      23.00          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                43  MESC      22.49          NS          
---  Alexander, Allen               41  METR      25.00          NS          
---  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS      24.30          NS          
---  Chan, Andy M                   40  REDT      28.32          NS          
---  Christl, John F                43  SCSM      23.05          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.95   4/25/2004  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      46.40       47.81     11.00
                22.85       47.81(24.96)
  2  Segal, William N               41   JAM      49.30       48.23      9.00
                23.38       48.23(24.85)
  3  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM      50.00       48.82      8.00
                23.55       48.82(25.27)
  4  Bonsall, Robert A              42  1776      50.89       49.47      7.00
                23.37       49.47(26.10)
  5  Eichler, Brad                  40  ARKM      51.12       50.25      6.00
                23.91       50.25(26.34)
  6  Pratt, John                    43    IM      49.90       50.33      5.00
                24.82       50.33(25.51)
  7  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA      49.60       50.53      4.00
                24.37       50.53(26.16)
  8  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG      52.24       50.85      3.00
                24.39       50.85(26.46)
  9  Fuller, David S                41   CMS      50.38       51.40      2.00
                24.52       51.40(26.88)
 10  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS      53.26       51.50      1.00
                24.85       51.50(26.65)
 11  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS      53.78       52.12          
                24.99       52.12(27.13)
 12  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM      53.42       52.72          
                25.50       52.72(27.22)
 13  Huening, Dennis                41    IM      54.00       52.85          
                24.68       52.85(28.17)
 14  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA      53.80       52.87          
                25.01       52.87(27.86)
 15  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM      53.49       52.92          
                25.23       52.92(27.69)
 16  Lansden, Joseph                43  ARKM      53.27       53.36          
                25.79       53.36(27.57)
 17  Endres, Paul D                 42  SCAM      52.19       53.40          
                25.92       53.40(27.48)
 18  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS      54.98       53.93          
                25.65       53.93(28.28)
 19  Moore, Richard J               44  FLAQ      55.21       54.99          
                25.95       54.99(29.04)
 20  Rendell, George L              44  SWOM      55.06       55.27          
                26.43       55.27(28.84)
 21  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS      54.03       55.69          
                26.63       55.69(29.06)
 22  Heidt, Ron W                   44  GAJA      56.00       57.18          
                27.67       57.18(29.51)
 23  Ibarra, William A              42  UNAT      59.00     1:00.42          
                28.17     1:00.42(32.25)
 24  Bobrov, Sergey                 40   ASM      49.80     1:00.43          
                28.26     1:00.43(32.17)
 25  Carrasco, Juan J               41  FLAQ    1:02.08     1:00.62          
                28.54     1:00.62(32.08)
 26  Semisch, Eric P                41  UNAT    1:07.00     1:00.93          
                29.29     1:00.93(31.64)
 27  Alexander, Allen               41  METR      59.00     1:01.21          
                28.63     1:01.21(32.58)
 28  Polhill, Brad                  43    WM    1:08.85     1:04.05          
                29.73     1:04.05(34.32)
 29  Dorante, Miguel A              44  GOLD    1:10.31     1:09.04          
                 0.00   1:09.04(1:09.04)
 30  Lopez, Marcos D                40  LYTA    1:20.00     1:10.52          
                30.75     1:10.52(39.77)
 31  Cuenca, Michael S              44  GOLD    1:17.03     1:10.64          
                33.37     1:10.64(37.27)
---  Werlinich, Greg S              41  BDGR      52.50          NS          
---  Jacobs, Thomas W               42   BMW      55.65          NS          
---  Becerra, Carlos                43  DAMM      51.77          NS          
---  Dillon, Duffy                  41  FLAQ      54.00          NS          
---  McLaughlin, Ray P              43  FLAQ    1:15.00          NS          
---  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ      50.00          NS          
---  Digilio, Christopher R         43  GOLD      58.22          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                43  MESC      49.20          NS          
---  Chan, Andy M                   40  REDT    1:06.71          NS          
---  Christl, John F                43  SCSM      50.05          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:43.05   5/17/2002  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST    1:50.00     1:48.40     11.00
                25.48       53.09(27.61)    1:20.87(27.78)    1:48.40(27.53)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  41  SAWS    1:49.61     1:48.64      9.00
                26.25       54.12(27.87)    1:21.81(27.69)    1:48.64(26.83)
  3  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM    1:51.23     1:49.09      8.00
                25.23       53.08(27.85)    1:21.15(28.07)    1:49.09(27.94)
  4  Segal, William N               41   JAM    1:49.50     1:50.16      7.00
                25.99       54.78(28.79)    1:23.56(28.78)    1:50.16(26.60)
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA    1:49.40     1:50.47      6.00
                26.13       54.56(28.43)    1:22.98(28.42)    1:50.47(27.49)
  6  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD    1:52.00     1:51.08      5.00
                25.83       53.45(27.62)    1:21.97(28.52)    1:51.08(29.11)
  7  Pratt, John                    43    IM    1:52.00     1:52.18      4.00
                27.37       55.92(28.55)    1:24.33(28.41)    1:52.18(27.85)
  8  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR    1:53.50     1:52.27      3.00
                26.70       55.25(28.55)    1:23.65(28.40)    1:52.27(28.62)
  9  Fuller, David S                41   CMS    1:53.98     1:52.28      2.00
                26.54       54.99(28.45)    1:23.83(28.84)    1:52.28(28.45)
 10  Becerra, Carlos                43  DAMM    1:53.33     1:53.12      1.00
                27.13       56.09(28.96)    1:24.74(28.65)    1:53.12(28.38)
 11  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM    1:56.00     1:53.87          
                26.64       55.74(29.10)    1:24.99(29.25)    1:53.87(28.88)
 12  Fisher, Steven R               43    ES    1:52.20     1:54.50          
                27.34       55.66(28.32)    1:24.74(29.08)    1:54.50(29.76)
 13  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS    1:59.14     1:55.92          
                27.14       56.51(29.37)    1:26.29(29.78)    1:55.92(29.63)
 14  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG    1:59.83     1:56.02          
                26.88       56.00(29.12)    1:25.38(29.38)    1:56.02(30.64)
 15  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM    2:00.87     1:56.03          
                25.47       53.95(28.48)    1:24.23(30.28)    1:56.03(31.80)
 16  Oliva, Tomas                   43  MACO    1:57.22     1:57.45          
                27.44       57.25(29.81)    1:27.83(30.58)    1:57.45(29.62)
 17  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST    1:58.15     1:57.50          
                27.11       56.87(29.76)    1:27.71(30.84)    1:57.50(29.79)
 18  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS    1:58.55     1:57.79          
                26.86       56.71(29.85)    1:27.42(30.71)    1:57.79(30.37)
 19  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT    1:56.00     1:58.10          
                26.97       56.84(29.87)    1:27.28(30.44)    1:58.10(30.82)
 20  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM    1:59.87     1:58.82          
                27.39       57.31(29.92)    1:28.05(30.74)    1:58.82(30.77)
 21  Korey, Bill S                  42  GOLD    2:05.86     1:59.14          
                27.72       58.03(30.31)    1:28.39(30.36)    1:59.14(30.75)
 22  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS    2:01.84     2:00.52          
                26.67       56.35(29.68)    1:27.90(31.55)    2:00.52(32.62)
 23  Huening, Dennis                41    IM    2:00.00     2:02.86          
                27.68       58.09(30.41)    1:29.95(31.86)    2:02.86(32.91)
 24  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS    2:07.00     2:14.81          
                30.76     1:04.06(33.30)    1:39.81(35.75)    2:14.81(35.00)
---  Heidt, Ron W                   44  GAJA    2:05.47          DQ          
                28.30       59.26(30.96)    1:32.02(32.76)    2:07.53(35.51)
---  Werlinich, Greg S              41  BDGR    1:55.20          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                43  MESC    1:50.02          NS          
---  Endres, Paul D                 42  SCAM    1:57.35          NS          
---  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM    1:59.73          NS          

Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:41.58   4/23/2006  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  41  SAWS    4:52.32     4:42.38     11.00
                26.82       55.30(28.48)    1:24.03(28.73)    1:52.52(28.49)
        2:20.74(28.22)    2:49.13(28.39)    3:17.61(28.48)    3:46.07(28.46)
        4:14.61(28.54)    4:42.38(27.77)
  2  Valdivia, Ricardo J            41  GOLD    5:03.30     4:46.26      9.00
                26.34       54.77(28.43)    1:23.33(28.56)    1:51.80(28.47)
        2:20.26(28.46)    2:49.38(29.12)    3:18.74(29.36)    3:48.18(29.44)
        4:17.59(29.41)    4:46.26(28.67)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM    4:51.00     4:46.71      8.00
                26.92       55.42(28.50)    1:24.44(29.02)    1:53.57(29.13)
        2:22.86(29.29)    2:52.14(29.28)    3:20.97(28.83)    3:49.86(28.89)
        4:18.51(28.65)    4:46.71(28.20)
  4  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA    4:55.20     4:51.87      7.00
                26.86       56.22(29.36)    1:26.21(29.99)    1:56.29(30.08)
        2:26.29(30.00)    2:55.71(29.42)    3:25.13(29.42)    3:54.49(29.36)
        4:23.43(28.94)    4:51.87(28.44)
  5  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST    5:00.10     4:52.48      6.00
                26.53       55.20(28.67)    1:24.09(28.89)    1:53.19(29.10)
        2:22.82(29.63)    2:52.27(29.45)    3:21.96(29.69)    3:51.99(30.03)
        4:22.20(30.21)    4:52.48(30.28)
  6  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM    5:03.56     4:56.41      5.00
                25.86       54.24(28.38)    1:23.25(29.01)    1:53.39(30.14)
        2:23.72(30.33)    2:54.21(30.49)    3:24.61(30.40)    3:55.22(30.61)
        4:25.91(30.69)    4:56.41(30.50)
  7  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD    5:05.00     5:01.84      4.00
                27.45       57.26(29.81)    1:27.31(30.05)    1:57.91(30.60)
        2:28.34(30.43)    2:58.96(30.62)    3:29.68(30.72)    4:00.57(30.89)
        4:31.52(30.95)    5:01.84(30.32)
  8  Becerra, Carlos                43  DAMM    5:10.00     5:06.94      3.00
                28.13       58.30(30.17)    1:28.98(30.68)    1:59.86(30.88)
        2:30.89(31.03)    3:02.10(31.21)    3:33.35(31.25)    4:04.73(31.38)
        4:36.39(31.66)    5:06.94(30.55)
  9  Fuller, David S                41   CMS    5:05.39     5:08.31      2.00
                27.77       58.23(30.46)    1:29.48(31.25)    2:00.90(31.42)
        2:32.38(31.48)    3:03.90(31.52)    3:35.10(31.20)    4:06.37(31.27)
        4:37.61(31.24)    5:08.31(30.70)
 10  Crozier, Joe                   42  FACT    5:15.63     5:09.79      1.00
                28.81       59.85(31.04)    1:31.36(31.51)    2:02.90(31.54)
        2:34.50(31.60)    3:06.05(31.55)    3:37.18(31.13)    4:08.31(31.13)
        4:39.52(31.21)    5:09.79(30.27)
 11  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM    5:12.99     5:11.78          
                29.00     1:00.64(31.64)    1:32.36(31.72)    2:03.91(31.55)
        2:35.21(31.30)    3:06.31(31.10)    3:37.60(31.29)    4:09.13(31.53)
        4:40.81(31.68)    5:11.78(30.97)
 12  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST    5:22.80     5:13.06          
                27.89       59.53(31.64)    1:31.43(31.90)    2:03.57(32.14)
        2:35.86(32.29)    3:07.99(32.13)    3:39.85(31.86)    4:11.47(31.62)
        4:43.06(31.59)    5:13.06(30.00)
 13  Fisher, Steven R               43    ES    5:02.20     5:16.45          
                28.94       59.31(30.37)    1:30.74(31.43)    2:02.44(31.70)
        2:34.45(32.01)    3:06.81(32.36)    3:39.17(32.36)    4:11.49(32.32)
        4:44.09(32.60)    5:16.45(32.36)
 14  Hopson, Bruce E                40  SLAM    5:16.00     5:18.56          
                29.88     1:01.02(31.14)    1:32.51(31.49)    2:04.21(31.70)
        2:36.09(31.88)    3:08.51(32.42)    3:40.82(32.31)    4:13.23(32.41)
        4:46.27(33.04)    5:18.56(32.29)
 15  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM    5:30.18     5:20.34          
                28.71     1:00.37(31.66)    1:32.52(32.15)    2:05.21(32.69)
        2:37.69(32.48)    3:10.07(32.38)    3:42.69(32.62)    4:15.41(32.72)
        4:48.37(32.96)    5:20.34(31.97)
 16  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM    5:19.98     5:24.62          
                29.69     1:02.06(32.37)    1:34.80(32.74)    2:07.42(32.62)
        2:39.93(32.51)    3:12.53(32.60)    3:44.84(32.31)    4:17.65(32.81)
        4:51.24(33.59)    5:24.62(33.38)
 17  Korey, Bill S                  42  GOLD    5:29.11     5:27.16          
                29.98     1:02.65(32.67)    1:35.72(33.07)    2:08.74(33.02)
        2:41.82(33.08)    3:14.86(33.04)    3:48.09(33.23)    4:21.62(33.53)
        4:54.66(33.04)    5:27.16(32.50)
 18  Joyner, Thomas T               41   CMS    5:51.40     5:32.56          
                31.35     1:04.54(33.19)    1:37.98(33.44)    2:12.21(34.23)
        2:46.46(34.25)    3:20.59(34.13)    3:54.66(34.07)    4:28.56(33.90)
        5:01.24(32.68)    5:32.56(31.32)
 19  Neyland, Spencer B             41  REDT    5:37.50     5:39.51          
                30.52     1:03.61(33.09)    1:37.29(33.68)    2:11.27(33.98)
        2:45.55(34.28)    3:20.31(34.76)    3:55.14(34.83)    4:29.91(34.77)
        5:04.88(34.97)    5:39.51(34.63)
 20  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    5:40.33     5:41.81          
                31.54     1:05.92(34.38)    1:41.05(35.13)    2:16.17(35.12)
        2:50.82(34.65)    3:24.92(34.10)    3:59.47(34.55)    4:34.27(34.80)
        5:08.28(34.01)    5:41.81(33.53)
 21  Heidt, Ron W                   44  GAJA    5:43.15     5:45.65          
                30.17     1:03.48(33.31)    1:37.58(34.10)    2:12.11(34.53)
        2:46.11(34.00)    3:20.99(34.88)    3:55.90(34.91)    4:32.11(36.21)
        5:08.90(36.79)    5:45.65(36.75)
---  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR    5:15.50          NS          

Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:39.98   5/22/2005  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA   10:04.60    10:04.92     11.00
                27.39       57.06(29.67)    1:26.97(29.91)    1:57.11(30.14)
        2:27.49(30.38)    2:58.08(30.59)    3:28.41(30.33)    3:58.86(30.45)
        4:29.29(30.43)    4:59.98(30.69)    5:30.53(30.55)    6:01.01(30.48)
        6:31.41(30.40)    7:02.27(30.86)    7:32.79(30.52)    8:03.26(30.47)
        8:33.97(30.71)    9:04.62(30.65)    9:35.16(30.54)   10:04.92(29.76)
  2  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM   11:03.50    10:26.95      9.00
                26.37       55.43(29.06)    1:26.10(30.67)    1:57.18(31.08)
        2:28.13(30.95)    2:59.55(31.42)    3:30.99(31.44)    4:02.54(31.55)
        4:33.85(31.31)    5:05.40(31.55)    5:36.83(31.43)    6:08.59(31.76)
        6:40.05(31.46)    7:12.02(31.97)    7:44.11(32.09)    8:16.29(32.18)
        8:48.51(32.22)    9:21.01(32.50)    9:53.80(32.79)   10:26.95(33.15)
  3  Fisher, Steven R               43    ES   10:20.20    10:28.81      8.00
                29.26     1:00.00(30.74)    1:31.23(31.23)    2:02.49(31.26)
        2:33.84(31.35)    3:05.42(31.58)    3:36.77(31.35)    4:08.22(31.45)
        4:39.69(31.47)    5:11.29(31.60)    5:42.95(31.66)    6:14.85(31.90)
        6:46.58(31.73)    7:18.36(31.78)    7:50.04(31.68)    8:21.79(31.75)
        8:53.55(31.76)    9:25.30(31.75)    9:57.37(32.07)   10:28.81(31.44)
  4  Fuller, David S                41   CMS   10:30.99    10:30.48      7.00
                28.13       58.32(30.19)    1:29.38(31.06)    2:00.70(31.32)
        2:32.35(31.65)    3:03.84(31.49)    3:35.76(31.92)    4:07.71(31.95)
        4:39.74(32.03)    5:11.68(31.94)    5:43.68(32.00)    6:15.85(32.17)
        6:48.17(32.32)    7:20.61(32.44)    7:53.26(32.65)    8:25.60(32.34)
        8:57.42(31.82)    9:28.97(31.55)   10:00.05(31.08)   10:30.48(30.43)
  5  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM   11:19.99    10:56.70      6.00
                29.63     1:02.18(32.55)    1:35.91(33.73)    2:09.10(33.19)
        2:43.09(33.99)    3:16.90(33.81)    3:50.51(33.61)    4:24.15(33.64)
        4:57.63(33.48)    5:30.79(33.16)    6:04.05(33.26)    6:37.41(33.36)
        7:10.27(32.86)    7:43.13(32.86)    8:15.09(31.96)    8:47.51(32.42)
        9:19.79(32.28)    9:52.27(32.48)   10:24.80(32.53)   10:56.70(31.90)
  6  Hopson, Bruce E                40  SLAM   10:58.97    11:07.02      5.00
                29.73     1:01.45(31.72)    1:33.44(31.99)    2:05.60(32.16)
        2:38.31(32.71)    3:11.20(32.89)    3:44.19(32.99)    4:17.20(33.01)
        4:50.67(33.47)    5:24.20(33.53)    5:58.17(33.97)    6:31.92(33.75)
        7:05.76(33.84)    7:39.73(33.97)    8:14.20(34.47)    8:49.50(35.30)
        9:24.22(34.72)    9:58.76(34.54)   10:33.29(34.53)   11:07.02(33.73)
---  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD   10:30.00          DQ          
                29.55     1:00.46(30.91)    1:31.65(31.19)    2:02.70(31.05)
        2:33.64(30.94)    3:04.58(30.94)    3:35.47(30.89)    4:06.42(30.95)
        4:37.20(30.78)    5:08.17(30.97)    5:41.38(33.21)    6:32.39(51.01)
                                                                            
                                                                            

Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  16:10.93   5/22/2005  Erwin, Jeff T                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Erwin, Jeff T                  41  SAWS   16:31.84    16:05.13N    11.00
                26.91       55.74(28.83)    1:24.70(28.96)    1:53.54(28.84)
        2:22.35(28.81)    2:51.29(28.94)    3:20.25(28.96)    3:49.25(29.00)
        4:18.32(29.07)    4:47.48(29.16)    5:16.92(29.44)    5:46.04(29.12)
        6:15.35(29.31)    6:44.90(29.55)    7:14.22(29.32)    7:43.83(29.61)
        8:13.34(29.51)    8:42.85(29.51)    9:12.46(29.61)    9:41.80(29.34)
       10:11.46(29.66)   10:41.07(29.61)   11:10.67(29.60)   11:40.34(29.67)
       12:09.77(29.43)   12:39.31(29.54)   13:09.14(29.83)   13:38.73(29.59)
       14:08.18(29.45)   14:37.81(29.63)   15:07.44(29.63)   15:36.79(29.35)
       16:05.13(28.34)
  2  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM   16:50.00    16:27.32      9.00
                27.20       56.61(29.41)    1:26.43(29.82)    1:56.17(29.74)
        2:25.96(29.79)    2:55.61(29.65)    3:25.60(29.99)    3:55.78(30.18)
        4:25.91(30.13)    4:56.07(30.16)    5:26.29(30.22)    5:56.39(30.10)
        6:26.71(30.32)    6:57.05(30.34)    7:27.42(30.37)    7:57.83(30.41)
        8:28.21(30.38)    8:58.57(30.36)    9:29.07(30.50)    9:59.25(30.18)
       10:29.19(29.94)   10:59.33(30.14)   11:29.56(30.23)   11:59.65(30.09)
       12:29.79(30.14)   13:00.00(30.21)   13:30.13(30.13)   14:00.16(30.03)
       14:30.16(30.00)   15:00.08(29.92)   15:29.56(29.48)   15:58.87(29.31)
       16:27.32(28.45)
  3  Crozier, Joe                   42  FACT   18:22.25    18:01.71      8.00
                29.19     1:01.55(32.36)    1:34.22(32.67)    2:06.78(32.56)
        2:39.26(32.48)    3:11.67(32.41)    3:44.23(32.56)    4:16.66(32.43)
        4:48.86(32.20)    5:21.24(32.38)    5:53.48(32.24)    6:25.54(32.06)
        6:57.64(32.10)    7:29.98(32.34)    8:02.32(32.34)    8:34.65(32.33)
        9:07.24(32.59)    9:39.75(32.51)   10:12.30(32.55)   10:45.19(32.89)
       11:18.09(32.90)   11:51.16(33.07)   12:24.34(33.18)   12:58.37(34.03)
       13:32.41(34.04)   14:06.03(33.62)   14:39.85(33.82)   15:13.96(34.11)
       15:47.98(34.02)   16:21.89(33.91)   16:56.03(34.14)   17:29.63(33.60)
       18:01.71(32.08)
  4  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST   19:15.70    18:05.17      7.00
                28.43     1:00.39(31.96)    1:33.57(33.18)    2:06.99(33.42)
        2:40.28(33.29)    3:13.92(33.64)    3:47.39(33.47)    4:20.59(33.20)
        4:54.00(33.41)    5:27.35(33.35)    6:00.98(33.63)    6:34.34(33.36)
        7:08.23(33.89)    7:41.55(33.32)    8:15.03(33.48)    8:48.42(33.39)
        9:21.97(33.55)    9:55.19(33.22)   10:28.50(33.31)   11:01.73(33.23)
       11:35.00(33.27)   12:08.37(33.37)   12:41.75(33.38)   13:14.85(33.10)
       13:47.89(33.04)   14:20.72(32.83)   14:53.50(32.78)   15:26.18(32.68)
       15:58.41(32.23)   16:30.62(32.21)   17:03.03(32.41)   17:35.09(32.06)
       18:05.17(30.08)
  5  Korey, Bill S                  42  GOLD   19:13.96    18:39.70      6.00
                30.23     1:03.35(33.12)    1:36.94(33.59)    2:11.06(34.12)
        2:44.60(33.54)    3:18.34(33.74)    3:52.32(33.98)    4:25.85(33.53)
        4:59.56(33.71)    5:33.22(33.66)    6:07.03(33.81)    6:40.42(33.39)
        7:14.07(33.65)    7:47.96(33.89)    8:21.92(33.96)    8:56.15(34.23)
        9:30.42(34.27)   10:04.65(34.23)   10:38.96(34.31)   11:13.62(34.66)
       11:47.54(33.92)   12:21.94(34.40)   12:56.64(34.70)   13:31.10(34.46)
       14:05.83(34.73)   14:40.57(34.74)   15:15.20(34.63)   15:50.16(34.96)
       16:24.84(34.68)   16:59.23(34.39)   17:33.41(34.18)   18:07.29(33.88)
       18:39.70(32.41)
  6  Lewis, Michael J               41   CMS   18:20.00    19:12.92      5.00
                30.71     1:04.55(33.84)    1:39.05(34.50)    2:13.34(34.29)
        2:47.65(34.31)    3:22.04(34.39)    3:56.74(34.70)    4:31.53(34.79)
        5:05.70(34.17)    5:40.20(34.50)    6:15.02(34.82)    6:49.83(34.81)
        7:24.61(34.78)    7:59.30(34.69)    8:34.81(35.51)    9:09.61(34.80)
        9:45.06(35.45)   10:20.51(35.45)   10:56.23(35.72)   11:31.75(35.52)
       12:07.78(36.03)   12:43.62(35.84)   13:19.89(36.27)   13:56.48(36.59)
       14:31.87(35.39)   15:07.41(35.54)   15:44.07(36.66)   16:20.54(36.47)
       16:56.39(35.85)   17:31.93(35.54)   18:08.48(36.55)   18:41.01(32.53)
       19:12.92(31.91)
  7  Barradas, Jose P               42  FLAQ   24:00.00    21:51.43      4.00
                34.93     1:13.86(38.93)    1:53.46(39.60)    2:33.19(39.73)
        3:12.74(39.55)    3:52.26(39.52)    4:32.28(40.02)    5:11.90(39.62)
        5:52.38(40.48)    6:32.49(40.11)    7:12.75(40.26)    7:52.73(39.98)
        8:33.18(40.45)    9:12.86(39.68)    9:52.95(40.09)   10:33.35(40.40)
       11:13.58(40.23)   11:53.57(39.99)   12:33.94(40.37)   13:13.85(39.91)
       13:54.51(40.66)   14:34.42(39.91)   15:14.68(40.26)   15:54.67(39.99)
       16:34.64(39.97)   17:14.40(39.76)   17:54.63(40.23)   18:35.30(40.67)
       19:15.67(40.37)   19:56.09(40.42)   20:36.15(40.06)   21:15.13(38.98)
       21:51.43(36.30)
  8  Carrasco, Juan J               41  FLAQ   24:06.26    23:42.79      3.00
                34.78     1:13.17(38.39)    1:52.57(39.40)    2:33.04(40.47)
        3:13.16(40.12)    3:55.43(42.27)    4:36.39(40.96)    5:18.12(41.73)
        6:00.40(42.28)    6:43.29(42.89)    7:28.67(45.38)    8:11.27(42.60)
        8:53.92(42.65)    9:36.68(42.76)   10:19.62(42.94)   11:03.46(43.84)
       11:47.09(43.63)   12:32.16(45.07)   13:17.28(45.12)   14:02.13(44.85)
       14:47.61(45.48)   15:34.51(46.90)   16:19.75(45.24)   17:05.45(45.70)
       17:50.72(45.27)   18:36.26(45.54)   19:21.16(44.90)   20:06.13(44.97)
       20:50.54(44.41)   21:35.35(44.81)   22:18.32(42.97)   23:01.22(42.90)
       23:42.79(41.57)
---  Valdivia, Ricardo J            41  GOLD   17:21.41          NS          
---  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA   16:55.50          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.11   4/22/2001  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA      28.49       25.73     11.00
  2  Morley, David F                40  SWIF      27.56       26.57      9.00
  3  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ      26.00       26.64      8.00
  4  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM      27.00       26.73      7.00
  5  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM      27.41       26.87      6.00
  6  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT      27.20       27.22      5.00
  7  Segarra, Rafael G              42  FLAQ      28.12       27.37      4.00
  8  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD      28.78       27.56      3.00
  9  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH      28.81       27.93      2.00
 10  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS      28.50       28.07      1.00
 11  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO      27.53       28.12          
 12  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC      28.20       28.71          
 13  Huening, Dennis                41    IM      29.00       28.80          
 14  Miller, A K                    42  VMST      29.88       28.89          
 15  Joyner, Thomas T               41   CMS      29.06       29.09          
 16  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD      29.15       29.13          
 17  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS      29.55       29.26          
 18  Mangrum, John W                43  NCMS      30.76       30.31          
---  Lopez, Marcos D                40  LYTA      45.00          DQ          
---  Werlinich, Greg S              41  BDGR      28.50          NS          
---  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      24.80          NS          
---  Myers, Tom P                   42  FACT      27.25          NS          
---  Volckening, Bill               40  MACO      30.81          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM      27.07          NS          
---  Young, Robert                  41    IM      29.87          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.32   4/22/2001  Britt, Clay                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST      54.60       53.80     11.00
                26.22       53.80(27.58)
  2  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      53.50       53.90      9.00
                25.86       53.90(28.04)
  3  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM      58.00       56.22      8.00
                27.57       56.22(28.65)
  4  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA      57.95       56.69      7.00
                27.17       56.69(29.52)
  5  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM      59.02       57.28      6.00
                27.48       57.28(29.80)
  6  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ      58.00       57.56      5.00
                27.83       57.56(29.73)
  7  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM      58.00       58.03      4.00
                27.39       58.03(30.64)
  8  Morley, David F                40  SWIF      59.80       58.39      3.00
                27.83       58.39(30.56)
  9  Vicioso, Danilo                42   DOM      57.00       59.27      2.00
                28.66       59.27(30.61)
 10  Segarra, Rafael G              42  FLAQ    1:02.54       59.48      1.00
                28.85       59.48(30.63)
 11  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO    1:00.30       59.87          
                29.25       59.87(30.62)
 12  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD      59.36       59.91          
                28.98       59.91(30.93)
 13  Miller, A K                    42  VMST    1:05.59     1:01.03          
                30.10     1:01.03(30.93)
 14  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC    1:01.80     1:02.05          
                29.84     1:02.05(32.21)
 15  Joyner, Thomas T               41   CMS    1:03.00     1:03.08          
                30.87     1:03.08(32.21)
 16  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD    1:03.08     1:03.14          
                30.67     1:03.14(32.47)
 17  Huening, Dennis                41    IM    1:02.00     1:03.25          
                30.84     1:03.25(32.41)
 18  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM    1:04.21     1:04.89          
                31.56     1:04.89(33.33)
 19  Mangrum, John W                43  NCMS    1:03.00     1:05.84          
                31.82     1:05.84(34.02)
---  Werlinich, Greg S              41  BDGR    1:00.80          NS          
---  Lewis, Michael J               41   CMS    1:05.00          NS          
---  Barradas, Jose P               42  FLAQ    1:08.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:54.01   5/10/1998  Specht, William L            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST    2:00.50     1:57.15     11.00
                27.19       56.70(29.51)    1:26.89(30.19)    1:57.15(30.26)
  2  Vicioso, Danilo                42   DOM    2:05.00     2:06.09      9.00
                29.51     1:01.80(32.29)    1:35.23(33.43)    2:06.09(30.86)
  3  Morley, David F                40  SWIF    2:09.92     2:06.19      8.00
                29.48     1:01.43(31.95)    1:33.72(32.29)    2:06.19(32.47)
  4  Hopson, Bruce E                40  SLAM    2:12.50     2:10.41      7.00
                30.41     1:02.89(32.48)    1:36.58(33.69)    2:10.41(33.83)
  5  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO    2:18.41     2:11.29      6.00
                30.25     1:03.80(33.55)    1:38.05(34.25)    2:11.29(33.24)
  6  Crozier, Joe                   42  FACT    2:17.00     2:12.41      5.00
                31.13     1:04.30(33.17)    1:38.96(34.66)    2:12.41(33.45)
  7  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC    2:14.80     2:14.79      4.00
                32.15     1:05.68(33.53)    1:40.14(34.46)    2:14.79(34.65)
  8  Joyner, Thomas T               41   CMS    2:23.40     2:16.85      3.00
                32.25     1:06.21(33.96)    1:41.60(35.39)    2:16.85(35.25)
  9  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD    2:22.22     2:19.48      2.00
                32.50     1:06.37(33.87)    1:42.26(35.89)    2:19.48(37.22)
 10  Korey, Bill S                  42  GOLD    2:23.75     2:22.27      1.00
                34.09     1:10.06(35.97)    1:46.60(36.54)    2:22.27(35.67)
 11  Huening, Dennis                41    IM    2:16.00     2:24.20          
                32.92     1:08.30(35.38)    1:45.61(37.31)    2:24.20(38.59)
 12  Mangrum, John W                43  NCMS    2:22.69     2:24.49          
                33.86     1:10.04(36.18)    1:47.08(37.04)    2:24.49(37.41)
---  Werlinich, Greg S              41  BDGR    2:13.00          NS          
---  Lewis, Michael J               41   CMS    2:20.00          NS          
---  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM    2:11.61          NS          
---  Volckening, Bill               40  MACO    2:28.50          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.84   5/18/2003  Rhodenbaugh, Greg            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   41    IM      28.10       27.49     11.00
  2  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM      28.00       27.99      9.00
  3  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS      28.60       28.62      8.00
  4  Tremain, Kenneth D             42  BDGR      30.00       29.20      7.00
  5  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO      31.35       29.43      6.00
  6  Oliva, Tomas                   43  MACO      29.22       29.91      5.00
  7  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG      31.30       30.07      4.00
  8  Lansden, Joseph                43  ARKM      30.16       30.29      2.00
  8  Williams, Daniel L             42  UNAT      30.70       30.29      2.00
 10  Miller, A K                    42  VMST      30.71       30.54      1.00
 11  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA      31.98       30.72          
 12  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM      30.13       30.96          
 13  Moore, Richard J               44  FLAQ      30.96       31.17          
 14  Colvard, John D                43  NCMS      31.97       31.41          
 15  Haden, Keith                   44  SSMS      31.47       32.26          
 16  Ramos, William D               41   DOC      34.50       33.06          
 17  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT      31.60       33.10          
 18  Young, Robert                  41    IM      35.00       34.64          
 19  Chen, Christopher A            42  GOLD      39.29       35.65          
 20  Gazdar, Kersi J                40  GOLD      45.00       42.73          
---  Rockwood, Paul S               43  AAMS      29.00          NS          
---  Jacobs, Thomas W               42   BMW      31.65          NS          
---  McLaughlin, Ray P              43  FLAQ      40.00          NS          
---  Cuenca, Michael S              44  GOLD      36.00          NS          
---  Kuttner, Stephen               41  GOLD      33.50          NS          
---  Chan, Andy M                   40  REDT      43.58          NS          
---  Christl, John F                43  SCSM      31.50          NS          
---  Scottoline, Brian P            41  STAN      27.30          NS          
---  Putterman, Dean E              44  UNAT      28.40          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.04   5/18/2003  Dicks, Wally                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   41    IM    1:01.50       59.63     11.00
                28.25       59.63(31.38)
  2  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS    1:03.10     1:03.03      9.00
                29.68     1:03.03(33.35)
  3  Allen, Brant C                 43   SNM    1:02.00     1:03.42      8.00
                29.26     1:03.42(34.16)
  4  Rockwood, Paul S               43  AAMS    1:07.00     1:04.13      7.00
                30.09     1:04.13(34.04)
  5  Tremain, Kenneth D             42  BDGR    1:06.23     1:04.29      6.00
                30.18     1:04.29(34.11)
  6  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM    1:08.84     1:04.52      5.00
                30.08     1:04.52(34.44)
  7  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM    1:07.07     1:04.79      4.00
                30.40     1:04.79(34.39)
  8  Oliva, Tomas                   43  MACO    1:05.55     1:05.04      3.00
                30.25     1:05.04(34.79)
  9  Miller, A K                    42  VMST    1:07.34     1:05.26      2.00
                30.90     1:05.26(34.36)
 10  Lansden, Joseph                43  ARKM    1:05.59     1:06.58      1.00
                30.70     1:06.58(35.88)
 11  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM    1:05.52     1:06.92          
                31.62     1:06.92(35.30)
 12  Williams, Daniel L             42  UNAT    1:07.52     1:06.94          
                30.35     1:06.94(36.59)
 13  Haden, Keith                   44  SSMS    1:08.70     1:10.06          
                32.58     1:10.06(37.48)
 14  Schwarz, Cliff E               41  REDT    1:13.24     1:10.55          
                33.39     1:10.55(37.16)
 15  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    1:08.75     1:11.40          
                33.73     1:11.40(37.67)
 16  Neyland, Spencer B             41  REDT    1:11.05     1:11.74          
                34.05     1:11.74(37.69)
 17  Bello, Manuel A                43  GOLD    1:18.00     1:12.31          
                34.32     1:12.31(37.99)
 18  Ramos, William D               41   DOC    1:17.50     1:14.77          
                34.40     1:14.77(40.37)
 19  Taylor, Michael J              44  GOLD    1:30.00     1:28.23          
                41.29     1:28.23(46.94)
 20  Gazdar, Kersi J                40  GOLD    1:21.00     1:39.24          
                46.50     1:39.24(52.74)
---  Jacobs, Thomas W               42   BMW    1:10.35          NS          
---  Kuttner, Stephen               41  GOLD    1:14.00          NS          
---  Putterman, Dean E              44  UNAT    1:03.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.99   5/18/2003  Dicks, Wally C               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   41    IM    2:13.00     2:10.50     11.00
                29.80     1:02.08(32.28)    1:35.73(33.65)    2:10.50(34.77)
  2  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM    2:23.36     2:19.63      9.00
                31.46     1:07.02(35.56)    1:42.88(35.86)    2:19.63(36.75)
  3  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS    2:26.00     2:22.47      8.00
                31.33     1:06.35(35.02)    1:43.48(37.13)    2:22.47(38.99)
  4  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM    2:29.98     2:23.65      7.00
                33.16     1:08.99(35.83)    1:45.13(36.14)    2:23.65(38.52)
  5  Rockwood, Paul S               43  AAMS    2:28.00     2:24.71      6.00
                32.71     1:10.13(37.42)    1:48.03(37.90)    2:24.71(36.68)
  6  Lansden, Joseph                43  ARKM    2:24.29     2:25.32      5.00
                33.15     1:09.80(36.65)    1:47.02(37.22)    2:25.32(38.30)
  7  Miller, A K                    42  VMST    2:32.11     2:25.53      4.00
                32.23     1:09.38(37.15)    1:47.01(37.63)    2:25.53(38.52)
  8  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM    2:24.95     2:27.68      3.00
                32.98     1:10.78(37.80)    1:49.62(38.84)    2:27.68(38.06)
  9  Smith, Michael D               44  FACT    2:33.35     2:30.88      2.00
                34.73     1:12.14(37.41)    1:50.24(38.10)    2:30.88(40.64)
 10  Haden, Keith                   44  SSMS    2:31.50     2:32.43      1.00
                34.09     1:11.48(37.39)    1:51.12(39.64)    2:32.43(41.31)
 11  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    2:33.11     2:33.30          
                35.18     1:13.92(38.74)    1:53.73(39.81)    2:33.30(39.57)
 12  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA    2:31.62     2:33.65          
                33.69     1:12.01(38.32)    1:52.36(40.35)    2:33.65(41.29)
 13  Schwarz, Cliff E               41  REDT    2:34.22     2:33.80          
                35.79     1:14.88(39.09)    1:54.08(39.20)    2:33.80(39.72)
 14  Williams, Daniel L             42  UNAT    2:35.00     2:35.85          
                32.91     1:12.88(39.97)    1:54.80(41.92)    2:35.85(41.05)
 15  Neyland, Spencer B             41  REDT    2:36.50     2:37.15          
                35.66     1:14.62(38.96)    1:55.75(41.13)    2:37.15(41.40)
 16  Endres, Paul D                 42  SCAM    2:34.34     2:37.92          
                35.85     1:15.31(39.46)    1:55.96(40.65)    2:37.92(41.96)
 17  Bello, Manuel A                43  GOLD    2:50.00     2:40.34          
                35.60     1:16.27(40.67)    1:57.34(41.07)    2:40.34(43.00)
---  Jacobs, Thomas W               42   BMW    2:44.00          NS          
---  Putterman, Dean E              44  UNAT    2:20.20          NS          

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.87   5/18/2003  Smith, John J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Ponthier, Chuck                43  LAPS      23.19       23.31     11.00
  2  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      23.40       23.58      9.00
  3  Pratt, John                    43    IM      24.40       24.34      8.00
  4  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM      24.79       24.56      7.00
  5  Segal, William N               41   JAM      24.40       24.61      6.00
  6  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA      27.14       24.65      5.00
  7  Wagner, Harold                 40  OHSP      25.18       24.82      4.00
  8  Segarra, Rafael G              42  FLAQ      25.70       24.98      3.00
  9  Guye, Doug A                   41  SLAM      24.97       25.00      2.00
 10  Eichler, Brad                  40  ARKM      24.87       25.03      1.00
 11  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM      24.80       25.13          
 12  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS      25.90       25.18          
 13  Bonsall, Robert A              42  1776      25.32       25.29          
 14  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT      25.00       25.44          
 15  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH      25.63       25.53          
 16  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC      25.70       25.58          
 17  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS      25.50       25.61          
 18  Morley, David F                40  SWIF      26.23       25.63          
 19  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS      26.73       25.70          
 20  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR      27.80       25.75          
 21  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM      26.55       26.25          
 22  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA      26.22       26.30          
 23  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS      26.41       26.35          
 24  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD      26.62       26.40          
 25  Rendell, George L              44  SWOM      26.98       26.60          
 26  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM      26.76       26.63          
 27  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS      26.91       26.88          
 28  Tremain, Kenneth D             42  BDGR      26.92       26.91          
 29  Cummins, James A               44  UNAT      27.74       27.10          
 30  Colvard, John D                43  NCMS      27.08       27.11          
 31  Fetter, James S                44  GOLD      30.00       27.35          
 32  Joyner, Thomas T               41   CMS      27.50       27.45          
 33  Golden, Scott M                43  GERM      28.90       28.02          
 34  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS      26.75       28.14          
 35  Dillon, Duffy                  41  FLAQ      27.00       28.15          
 36  Digilio, Christopher R         43  GOLD      28.82       30.32          
 37  Polhill, Brad                  43    WM      34.17       33.28          
---  Myers, Tom P                   42  FACT      26.00          NS          
---  Barradas, Jose P               42  FLAQ      28.00          NS          
---  Alexander, Allen               41  METR      29.00          NS          
---  Scottoline, Brian P            41  STAN      24.30          NS          
---  Putterman, Dean E              44  UNAT      25.70          NS          

Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.26   8/25/2004  Smith, Paul L                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM      54.00       51.91     11.00
                24.64       51.91(27.27)
  2  Ponthier, Chuck                43  LAPS      52.40       52.08      9.00
                24.08       52.08(28.00)
  3  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST      55.30       53.00      8.00
                25.02       53.00(27.98)
  4  Pratt, John                    43    IM      53.75       53.42      7.00
                24.95       53.42(28.47)
  5  Segal, William N               41   JAM      54.70       53.60      6.00
                24.92       53.60(28.68)
  6  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM      54.70       54.46      5.00
                25.45       54.46(29.01)
  7  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM      56.50       54.68      4.00
                25.38       54.68(29.30)
  8  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA      57.06       54.73      3.00
                25.13       54.73(29.60)
  9  Wagner, Harold                 40  OHSP      57.82       54.77      2.00
                25.43       54.77(29.34)
 10  Gendreau, Edmund J             43   GBM      56.08       54.94      1.00
                25.38       54.94(29.56)
 11  Guye, Doug A                   41  SLAM      54.85       55.07          
                25.80       55.07(29.27)
 12  Eichler, Brad                  40  ARKM      55.31       55.27          
                25.94       55.27(29.33)
 13  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD      56.50       56.41          
                26.33       56.41(30.08)
 14  Bonsall, Robert A              42  1776      58.41       56.48          
                25.93       56.48(30.55)
 15  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC      57.30       57.13          
                26.73       57.13(30.40)
 16  Hurst, Charles A               40  DLMA      58.56       57.67          
                27.41       57.67(30.26)
 17  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM    1:00.45       57.78          
                26.78       57.78(31.00)
 18  Morley, David F                40  SWIF      59.41       57.79          
                27.33       57.79(30.46)
 19  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS      58.78       58.73          
                27.02       58.73(31.71)
 20  Becerra, Carlos                43  DAMM      58.00       58.79          
                26.93       58.79(31.86)
 21  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR    1:01.59       58.80          
                27.54       58.80(31.26)
 22  Fuller, David S                41   CMS      59.01       58.87          
                27.29       58.87(31.58)
 23  Young, Robert                  41    IM      59.01       59.51          
                27.39       59.51(32.12)
 24  Rendell, George L              44  SWOM      59.52       59.83          
                27.64       59.83(32.19)
 25  Smith, Michael D               44  FACT      59.21     1:01.70          
                29.16     1:01.70(32.54)
 26  Schwarz, Cliff E               41  REDT    1:02.52     1:02.27          
                28.39     1:02.27(33.88)
 27  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS    1:00.00     1:02.73          
                29.25     1:02.73(33.48)
 28  Cummins, James A               44  UNAT    1:04.36     1:03.49          
                28.63     1:03.49(34.86)
 29  Bello, Manuel A                43  GOLD    1:15.00     1:05.60          
                30.89     1:05.60(34.71)
---  Kahl, Steven E                 43   CMS      59.85          NS          
---  Carter, Hodding                43  MESC      57.85          NS          
---  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO      56.75          NS          
---  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS      59.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.61   4/14/2002  Baker, Dennis G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM    1:57.00     1:54.62     11.00
                26.34       55.77(29.43)    1:25.28(29.51)    1:54.62(29.34)
  2  Stevenson, Chris L             41  VMST    2:02.20     2:00.81      9.00
                26.73       57.13(30.40)    1:28.41(31.28)    2:00.81(32.40)
  3  Pratt, John                    43    IM    2:01.50     2:01.03      8.00
                26.74       56.73(29.99)    1:27.68(30.95)    2:01.03(33.35)
  4  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM    2:03.00     2:03.00      7.00
                27.80       58.94(31.14)    1:30.34(31.40)    2:03.00(32.66)
  5  Olsen, Jonathan B              43  GOLD    2:08.00     2:06.16      6.00
                28.19       59.77(31.58)    1:32.84(33.07)    2:06.16(33.32)
  6  Hopson, Bruce E                40  SLAM    2:05.99     2:06.45      5.00
                28.78     1:00.38(31.60)    1:33.03(32.65)    2:06.45(33.42)
  7  Vicioso, Danilo                42   DOM    2:05.00     2:07.06      4.00
                28.00     1:00.14(32.14)    1:33.79(33.65)    2:07.06(33.27)
  8  Guye, Doug A                   41  SLAM    2:12.50     2:08.97      3.00
                28.76     1:01.32(32.56)    1:34.51(33.19)    2:08.97(34.46)
  9  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    2:29.00     2:27.48      2.00
                32.39     1:09.57(37.18)    1:47.49(37.92)    2:27.48(39.99)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     52.59   5/18/2003  Smith, John J                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, John C                  44   CMS      53.50       53.19     11.00
                24.29       53.19(28.90)
  2  Tuchler, Jim                   41    IM      55.30       54.67      9.00
                25.43       54.67(29.24)
  3  Gannon, Robert S               41   JAM      58.45       57.55      8.00
                25.71       57.55(31.84)
  4  Mays, Brent E                  41  SCSA    1:01.00       57.75      7.00
                25.23       57.75(32.52)
  5  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM      58.00       58.52      6.00
                27.64       58.52(30.88)
  6  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD    1:00.08       58.56      5.00
                26.65       58.56(31.91)
  7  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG    1:01.37       59.00      4.00
                27.98       59.00(31.02)
  8  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH    1:00.04       59.18      3.00
                26.96       59.18(32.22)
  9  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS    1:01.00       59.21      2.00
                27.25       59.21(31.96)
 10  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ    1:00.00       59.25      1.00
                26.86       59.25(32.39)
 11  Oliva, Tomas                   43  MACO      59.39       59.72          
                28.65       59.72(31.07)
 12  Miller, A K                    42  VMST    1:03.64     1:00.01          
                28.30     1:00.01(31.71)
 13  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS    1:01.75     1:00.02          
                27.22     1:00.02(32.80)
 14  Lansden, Joseph                43  ARKM    1:01.34     1:00.75          
                28.91     1:00.75(31.84)
 15  Troiano, Jason                 42    WM    1:03.18     1:00.77          
                27.63     1:00.77(33.14)
 16  Frey, Jeff B                   44  UNAT    1:00.80     1:00.86          
                27.45     1:00.86(33.41)
 17  Levy, Daniel J                 40    WM      59.80     1:01.02          
                28.86     1:01.02(32.16)
 18  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS    1:02.30     1:01.49          
                28.18     1:01.49(33.31)
 19  Colvard, John D                43  NCMS    1:02.24     1:01.71          
                27.88     1:01.71(33.83)
 20  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST    1:01.17     1:01.97          
                29.19     1:01.97(32.78)
 21  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM    1:02.18     1:02.11          
                27.99     1:02.11(34.12)
 22  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD    1:02.30     1:02.26          
                27.95     1:02.26(34.31)
 23  Moore, Richard J               44  FLAQ    1:02.00     1:03.16          
                29.09     1:03.16(34.07)
 24  Fetter, James S                44  GOLD    1:09.00     1:04.99          
                29.60     1:04.99(35.39)
 25  Cummins, James A               44  UNAT    1:06.35     1:05.92          
                30.36     1:05.92(35.56)
 26  Haden, Keith                   44  SSMS    1:03.80     1:05.94          
                31.45     1:05.94(34.49)
 27  Anderson, Don                  41  SSMS    1:07.00     1:07.94          
                31.88     1:07.94(36.06)
 28  Dorante, Miguel A              44  GOLD    1:30.52     1:26.64          
                42.16     1:26.64(44.48)
---  Newman, Steven M               44  BDGR    1:02.12          NS          
---  Tremain, Kenneth D             42  BDGR    1:02.33          NS          
---  Segarra, Rafael G              42  FLAQ    1:01.01          NS          
---  Scottoline, Brian P            41  STAN      56.90          NS          
---  Putterman, Dean E              44  UNAT      58.90          NS          
---  Williams, Daniel L             42  UNAT    1:04.00          NS          

Men 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:55.84   4/10/2006  Saeger, Rich E               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Tuchler, Jim                   41    IM    2:03.00     1:58.46     11.00
                26.18       56.32(30.14)    1:29.59(33.27)    1:58.46(28.87)
  2  Valdivia, Ricardo J            41  GOLD    2:02.02     2:02.65      9.00
                26.80       59.39(32.59)    1:34.62(35.23)    2:02.65(28.03)
  3  Erwin, Jeff T                  41  SAWS    2:06.19     2:04.13      8.00
                27.85       59.80(31.95)    1:36.31(36.51)    2:04.13(27.82)
  4  Cox, Randy R                   43   CMS    2:08.50     2:04.59      7.00
                27.16     1:00.06(32.90)    1:35.63(35.57)    2:04.59(28.96)
  5  Vicioso, Danilo                42   DOM    2:15.00     2:07.71      6.00
                27.88     1:00.36(32.48)    1:38.80(38.44)    2:07.71(28.91)
  6  Segarra, Rafael G              42  FLAQ    2:10.20     2:07.90      5.00
                26.84       58.97(32.13)    1:37.59(38.62)    2:07.90(30.31)
  7  Baron, Kurtis C                41   VCM    2:16.01     2:09.87      4.00
                29.29     1:04.57(35.28)    1:40.22(35.65)    2:09.87(29.65)
  8  Fritsch, Dan S                 42  NCMS    2:15.00     2:10.03      3.00
                27.17     1:00.87(33.70)    1:39.10(38.23)    2:10.03(30.93)
  9  Morley, David F                40  SWIF    2:15.41     2:10.14      2.00
                28.16     1:00.36(32.20)    1:39.88(39.52)    2:10.14(30.26)
 10  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH    2:14.15     2:11.83      1.00
                26.93     1:00.95(34.02)    1:41.34(40.39)    2:11.83(30.49)
 11  Henschel, Sean M               42  RGSC    2:13.90     2:12.36          
                27.24     1:01.62(34.38)    1:40.40(38.78)    2:12.36(31.96)
 12  Mayall, Randy S                40  NIAG    2:19.48     2:12.78          
                28.02     1:02.03(34.01)    1:40.50(38.47)    2:12.78(32.28)
 13  Voss, Peter                    44  MYMS    2:15.38     2:13.17          
                27.01     1:00.61(33.60)    1:41.67(41.06)    2:13.17(31.50)
 14  Hicks, Steve S                 40  GOLD    2:15.28     2:15.67          
                28.75     1:02.91(34.16)    1:43.15(40.24)    2:15.67(32.52)
 15  Smith, Michael D               44  FACT    2:16.11     2:16.09          
                29.29     1:05.42(36.13)    1:45.45(40.03)    2:16.09(30.64)
 16  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST    2:14.88     2:16.83          
                28.67     1:05.85(37.18)    1:46.42(40.57)    2:16.83(30.41)
 17  Murphy, Michael                43   NEM    2:17.39     2:17.26          
                27.96                     1:45.85(1:17.89)    2:17.26(31.41)
 18  Endres, Paul D                 42  SCAM    2:15.50     2:20.00          
                29.48     1:06.62(37.14)    1:47.15(40.53)    2:20.00(32.85)
 19  Whitson, Steven K              44  SSMS    2:24.42     2:21.02          
                28.41     1:05.09(36.68)    1:48.58(43.49)    2:21.02(32.44)
 20  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD    2:22.76     2:22.01          
                28.96     1:02.21(33.25)    1:47.26(45.05)    2:22.01(34.75)
 21  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    2:20.84     2:22.40          
                30.31     1:09.77(39.46)    1:49.25(39.48)    2:22.40(33.15)
 22  Korey, Bill S                  42  GOLD    2:23.26     2:22.77          
                31.61     1:08.81(37.20)    1:51.48(42.67)    2:22.77(31.29)
 23  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM    2:12.00     2:24.10          
                27.03     1:05.70(38.67)    1:49.08(43.38)    2:24.10(35.02)
 24  Mangrum, John W                43  NCMS    2:17.35     2:25.17          
                30.00     1:06.93(36.93)    1:51.39(44.46)    2:25.17(33.78)
---  Ibarra, William A              42  UNAT    2:30.00          DQ          
                33.15     1:14.98(41.83)    2:02.88(47.90)    2:39.71(36.83)
---  Crozier, Joe                   42  FACT    2:12.92          NS          
---  Snoep, Peer                    40  FLAQ    2:05.00          NS          
---  Haden, Keith                   44  SSMS    2:21.00          NS          

Men 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:09.16   5/20/2001  Reid, Cameron D              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shaffer, Mike G                40   VCM    4:35.00     4:19.58     11.00
                26.40       55.65(29.25)    1:30.49(34.84)    2:04.37(33.88)
        2:44.03(39.66)    3:22.88(38.85)    3:52.38(29.50)    4:19.58(27.20)
  2  Erwin, Jeff T                  41  SAWS    4:25.93     4:27.04      9.00
                28.73     1:01.03(32.30)    1:37.48(36.45)    2:10.51(33.03)
        2:49.28(38.77)    3:28.38(39.10)    3:58.38(30.00)    4:27.04(28.66)
  3  Birnbrich, Chris L             42   NAM    4:41.56     4:33.24      8.00
                25.68       56.33(30.65)    1:31.34(35.01)    2:07.26(35.92)
        2:48.97(41.71)    3:31.39(42.42)    4:02.81(31.42)    4:33.24(30.43)
  4  Hopson, Bruce E                40  SLAM    4:43.85     4:44.58      7.00
                28.71     1:00.88(32.17)    1:36.89(36.01)    2:12.76(35.87)
        2:55.56(42.80)    3:39.48(43.92)    4:12.43(32.95)    4:44.58(32.15)
  5  Hermanson, Brad A              41   MOO    4:58.90     4:45.90      6.00
                29.10     1:02.10(33.00)    1:38.91(36.81)    2:14.64(35.73)
        2:56.71(42.07)    3:39.66(42.95)    4:14.61(34.95)    4:45.90(31.29)
  6  Crozier, Joe                   42  FACT    4:42.35     4:47.77      5.00
                28.74     1:01.93(33.19)    1:40.07(38.14)    2:16.17(36.10)
        2:58.84(42.67)    3:42.49(43.65)    4:15.66(33.17)    4:47.77(32.11)
  7  Sage, Cyle F                   40  VMST    4:52.76     4:51.81      4.00
                29.62     1:04.85(35.23)    1:44.84(39.99)    2:23.72(38.88)
        3:06.07(42.35)    3:48.24(42.17)    4:20.85(32.61)    4:51.81(30.96)
  8  Christensen, Kurt A            40  MICH    4:55.90     4:56.25      3.00
                28.72     1:02.48(33.76)    1:41.40(38.92)    2:20.68(39.28)
        3:04.52(43.84)    3:48.40(43.88)    4:23.80(35.40)    4:56.25(32.45)
  9  Klutey, Rick                   42  CONN    4:58.34     4:58.92      2.00
                30.48     1:06.35(35.87)    1:47.48(41.13)    2:28.03(40.55)
        3:08.79(40.76)    3:50.45(41.66)    4:25.26(34.81)    4:58.92(33.66)
 10  Schwarz, Cliff E               41  REDT    5:16.21     5:12.89      1.00
                30.29     1:06.10(35.81)    1:50.39(44.29)    2:35.15(44.76)
        3:18.13(42.98)    4:02.08(43.95)    4:39.37(37.29)    5:12.89(33.52)
 11  Caldwell, Larry E              41  GOLD    5:12.78     5:18.01          
                31.55     1:08.01(36.46)    1:46.80(38.79)    2:24.30(37.50)
        3:12.76(48.46)    4:02.49(49.73)    4:42.08(39.59)    5:18.01(35.93)
 12  Mangrum, John W                43  NCMS    5:08.65     5:21.03          
                31.25     1:08.68(37.43)    1:50.75(42.07)    2:31.44(40.69)
        3:19.72(48.28)    4:07.70(47.98)    4:44.97(37.27)    5:21.03(36.06)
 13  Ramos, William D               41   DOC    5:45.20     5:26.02          
                33.88     1:14.08(40.20)    1:58.43(44.35)    2:42.17(43.74)
        3:26.30(44.13)    4:10.60(44.30)    4:49.55(38.95)    5:26.02(36.47)
---  Rockwood, Paul S               43  AAMS    5:20.00          DQ          
                30.17     1:06.81(36.64)    1:48.50(41.69)    2:29.54(41.04)
        3:10.71(41.17)    3:50.61(39.90)    4:27.65(37.04)    5:02.93(35.28)
---  Ozun, Sabri                    42  CLVM    4:45.00          DQ          
                27.22       58.53(31.31)    1:37.46(38.93)    2:15.91(38.45)
        2:58.80(42.89)    3:41.45(42.65)    4:14.22(32.77)    4:46.19(31.97)
---  Rodrigues, Gerry A             43  UCLA    4:30.50          NS          
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #57Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #60