2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 40-44 Results

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.73   4/25/2004  Doelger, Maria D             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM      24.11       24.47     11.00
  2  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR      26.45       25.39      9.00
  3  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC      25.50       25.54      8.00
  4  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST      25.35       25.88      7.00
  5  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR      25.30       25.90      6.00
  6  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS      26.50       25.94      5.00
  7  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS      26.33       26.04      4.00
  8  Hanson, Tanya M                44  GOLD      26.00       26.06      3.00
  9  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS      26.34       26.60      2.00
 10  Milanese, Barbara A            43  GOLD      27.30       26.99      1.00
 11  Dyer, Lisa S                   41  MOVY      27.02       27.00          
 12  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST      27.29       27.01          
 13  Emanuel, Florence G            43  UNAT      26.68       27.06          
 14  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM      27.30       27.13          
 15  Haney, Sue                     43   MGM      27.60       27.18          
 16  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM      27.80       27.20          
 17  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST      27.72       28.17          
 18  Burkus, Michelle D             42  UNAT      30.10       28.92          
 19  Patton, Lisa A                 43  MESA      30.50       29.06          
 20  Hathaway, Janice L             41  MESA      29.34       29.13          
 21  Segal, Leigh G                 41   JAM      32.00       29.56          
 22  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH      28.99       29.86          
 23  Allen, Susan L                 40  MESA      31.25       30.51          
 23  Preusser, Pam J                41  MINN      29.80       30.51          
 25  Dilldine, Debbie L             43  GMUP      31.50       30.94          
 26  Ness, Joleen M                 40  FACT      33.43       32.78          
---  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM      27.09          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     51.69  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM      51.51       51.62N    11.00
                24.81       51.62(26.81)
  2  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR      58.75       54.70      9.00
                26.11       54.70(28.59)
  3  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD      55.70       54.76      8.00
                26.74       54.76(28.02)
  4  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA      56.12       55.84      7.00
                26.74       55.84(29.10)
  5  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM      56.50       55.91      6.00
                27.25       55.91(28.66)
  6  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS      57.33       56.04      5.00
                27.17       56.04(28.87)
  7  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM      57.80       56.31      4.00
                27.62       56.31(28.69)
  8  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR      56.90       56.81      3.00
                27.30       56.81(29.51)
  9  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST      56.50       56.83      2.00
                27.76       56.83(29.07)
 10  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS      56.00       57.44      1.00
                27.39       57.44(30.05)
 11  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS      59.06       57.94          
                27.88       57.94(30.06)
 12  Dyer, Lisa S                   41  MOVY      58.69       59.45          
                28.28       59.45(31.17)
 13  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM    1:00.85     1:00.40          
                28.72     1:00.40(31.68)
 14  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST    1:00.38     1:00.49          
                29.48     1:00.49(31.01)
 15  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM    1:02.00     1:00.92          
                28.76     1:00.92(32.16)
 16  Haney, Sue                     43   MGM    1:04.50     1:02.47          
                29.04     1:02.47(33.43)
 17  Hermanson, Robin C             40   MOO    1:05.46     1:04.02          
                30.35     1:04.02(33.67)
 18  Ogden, Elizabeth A             40  GOLD    1:02.33     1:04.69          
                30.57     1:04.69(34.12)
 19  Preusser, Pam J                41  MINN    1:04.90     1:05.12          
                30.30     1:05.12(34.82)
 20  Dawson, Mandy W                44  RMST    1:06.26     1:06.53          
                30.66     1:06.53(35.87)
 21  Langeheine, Dawn-Marie         41  NBAC    1:08.03     1:07.03          
                32.80     1:07.03(34.23)
 22  Segal, Leigh G                 41   JAM    1:14.30     1:07.81          
                31.79     1:07.81(36.02)
 23  Lent, Mary M                   41  UNAT    1:45.00     1:34.75          
                42.09     1:34.75(52.66)
---  Barrett, Caryl                 42  GAJA      58.10          NS          
---  Hanson, Tanya M                44  GOLD      57.50          NS          
---  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS      59.45          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.06  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD    1:55.90     1:56.61     11.00
                27.49       56.98(29.49)    1:26.83(29.85)    1:56.61(29.78)
  2  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC    1:58.00     1:57.92      9.00
                27.95       58.14(30.19)    1:28.33(30.19)    1:57.92(29.59)
  3  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM    2:00.00     1:58.13      8.00
                27.90       57.32(29.42)    1:27.69(30.37)    1:58.13(30.44)
  4  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR    2:07.79     1:59.90      7.00
                27.54       58.07(30.53)    1:29.17(31.10)    1:59.90(30.73)
  5  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA    2:05.60     2:01.21      6.00
                28.30       58.69(30.39)    1:30.17(31.48)    2:01.21(31.04)
  6  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776    2:03.02     2:01.45      5.00
                28.57       59.20(30.63)    1:30.37(31.17)    2:01.45(31.08)
  7  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM    2:05.50     2:01.78      4.00
                28.06       58.14(30.08)    1:29.41(31.27)    2:01.78(32.37)
  8  Smith, Laura K                 40   CMS    2:05.00     2:02.74      3.00
                28.59       59.26(30.67)    1:30.76(31.50)    2:02.74(31.98)
  9  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS    2:02.50     2:02.97      2.00
                28.55       58.67(30.12)    1:30.27(31.60)    2:02.97(32.70)
 10  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS    1:59.71     2:03.19      1.00
                29.15     1:00.47(31.32)    1:31.77(31.30)    2:03.19(31.42)
 11  Emanuel, Florence G            43  UNAT    2:14.30     2:10.16          
                29.90     1:02.53(32.63)    1:36.41(33.88)    2:10.16(33.75)
 12  Becker, Lisa J                 41    IM    2:17.87     2:11.08          
                30.67     1:03.83(33.16)    1:37.46(33.63)    2:11.08(33.62)
 13  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST    2:16.12     2:14.13          
                30.70     1:04.50(33.80)    1:39.28(34.78)    2:14.13(34.85)
 14  Dyer, Lisa S                   41  MOVY    2:16.05     2:14.39          
                30.36     1:03.98(33.62)    1:40.36(36.38)    2:14.39(34.03)
 15  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS    2:14.70     2:14.92          
                29.74     1:02.72(32.98)    1:38.15(35.43)    2:14.92(36.77)
 16  Ogden, Elizabeth A             40  GOLD    2:17.13     2:23.81          
                32.25     1:08.09(35.84)    1:45.33(37.24)    2:23.81(38.48)
 17  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF    2:50.00     2:28.11          
                34.09     1:11.59(37.50)    1:50.08(38.49)    2:28.11(38.03)
 18  Buxton, Karen E M              43  NCMS    2:30.00     2:31.26          
                33.58     1:10.73(37.15)    1:51.25(40.52)    2:31.26(40.01)
 19  Dillenburg, Roberta G          43  RMST    2:38.10     2:32.33          
                33.08     1:10.81(37.73)    1:51.46(40.65)    2:32.33(40.87)
 20  Rock, Colleen A                42  LAPS    2:34.22     2:34.04          
                33.92     1:11.24(37.32)    1:53.29(42.05)    2:34.04(40.75)
 21  Segal, Leigh G                 41   JAM    2:48.60     2:39.02          
                33.79     1:11.93(38.14)    1:54.84(42.91)    2:39.02(44.18)
 22  Kaufmann, Karen E              41  VMST    2:45.68     2:48.91          
                38.10     1:21.30(43.20)    2:05.54(44.24)    2:48.91(43.37)
---  Barrett, Caryl                 42  GAJA    2:08.56          NS          
---  Hanson, Tanya M                44  GOLD    2:08.50          NS          
---  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM    1:52.20          NS          
---  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM    2:15.05          NS          

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:58.98   10/5/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD    5:23.50     5:16.10     11.00
                28.71     1:00.11(31.40)    1:32.08(31.97)    2:03.93(31.85)
        2:36.04(32.11)    3:08.02(31.98)    3:39.97(31.95)    4:12.29(32.32)
        4:44.57(32.28)    5:16.10(31.53)
  2  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC    5:28.00     5:16.12      9.00
                28.09       58.57(30.48)    1:30.57(32.00)    2:02.64(32.07)
        2:34.71(32.07)    3:07.17(32.46)    3:40.22(33.05)    4:13.78(33.56)
        4:45.97(32.19)    5:16.12(30.15)
  3  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776    5:18.15     5:16.52      8.00
                29.40     1:00.93(31.53)    1:32.92(31.99)    2:05.08(32.16)
        2:37.01(31.93)    3:08.89(31.88)    3:41.03(32.14)    4:13.03(32.00)
        4:45.02(31.99)    5:16.52(31.50)
  4  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM    5:25.00     5:16.77      7.00
                29.43     1:00.89(31.46)    1:32.33(31.44)    2:04.21(31.88)
        2:36.70(32.49)    3:09.01(32.31)    3:41.56(32.55)    4:13.60(32.04)
        4:45.85(32.25)    5:16.77(30.92)
  5  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM    5:30.00     5:26.37      6.00
                29.89     1:01.81(31.92)    1:34.36(32.55)    2:07.10(32.74)
        2:39.89(32.79)    3:12.64(32.75)    3:45.85(33.21)    4:19.08(33.23)
        4:52.84(33.76)    5:26.37(33.53)
  6  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM    5:35.00     5:28.73      5.00
                30.65     1:03.38(32.73)    1:36.59(33.21)    2:09.76(33.17)
        2:43.04(33.28)    3:16.30(33.26)    3:49.52(33.22)    4:23.05(33.53)
        4:56.51(33.46)    5:28.73(32.22)
  7  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA    5:33.40     5:31.25      4.00
                30.27     1:02.84(32.57)    1:35.82(32.98)    2:09.00(33.18)
        2:42.57(33.57)    3:16.06(33.49)    3:49.84(33.78)    4:23.60(33.76)
        4:57.72(34.12)    5:31.25(33.53)
  8  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS    5:22.34     5:33.54      3.00
                30.62     1:03.36(32.74)    1:36.82(33.46)    2:10.69(33.87)
        2:44.52(33.83)    3:17.76(33.24)    3:51.28(33.52)    4:25.62(34.34)
        4:59.69(34.07)    5:33.54(33.85)
  9  Shuck, Susie                   40   ISF    6:21.99     5:49.90      2.00
                31.22     1:05.40(34.18)    1:40.61(35.21)    2:16.44(35.83)
        2:51.83(35.39)    3:27.70(35.87)    4:03.33(35.63)    4:39.32(35.99)
        5:15.23(35.91)    5:49.90(34.67)
 10  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS    5:54.59     5:51.88      1.00
                33.03     1:08.48(35.45)    1:44.33(35.85)    2:20.44(36.11)
        2:56.34(35.90)    3:31.85(35.51)    4:07.53(35.68)    4:42.79(35.26)
        5:17.63(34.84)    5:51.88(34.25)
 11  Becker, Lisa J                 41    IM    6:00.74     5:57.92          
                32.45     1:08.01(35.56)    1:44.33(36.32)    2:21.25(36.92)
        2:58.07(36.82)    3:34.31(36.24)    4:10.74(36.43)    4:47.08(36.34)
        5:22.83(35.75)    5:57.92(35.09)
 12  Milanese, Barbara A            43  GOLD    5:44.67     6:01.29          
                32.49     1:07.77(35.28)    1:43.69(35.92)    2:19.99(36.30)
        2:56.92(36.93)    3:33.82(36.90)    4:10.94(37.12)    4:48.03(37.09)
        5:25.14(37.11)    6:01.29(36.15)
 13  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD    5:52.70     6:01.85          
                32.46     1:07.19(34.73)    1:42.56(35.37)    2:18.39(35.83)
        2:54.78(36.39)    3:31.42(36.64)    4:08.72(37.30)    4:46.49(37.77)
        5:24.75(38.26)    6:01.85(37.10)
 14  Dyer, Lisa S                   41  MOVY    6:20.67     6:18.30          
                33.25     1:09.58(36.33)    1:47.00(37.42)    2:24.91(37.91)
        3:02.83(37.92)    3:41.30(38.47)    4:20.40(39.10)    4:59.59(39.19)
        5:39.33(39.74)    6:18.30(38.97)
 15  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF    6:04.47     6:37.56          
                37.17     1:16.40(39.23)    1:56.26(39.86)    2:36.28(40.02)
        3:16.42(40.14)    3:56.71(40.29)    4:37.00(40.29)    5:17.57(40.57)
        5:58.47(40.90)    6:37.56(39.09)
 16  Hooe, Donna L                  43  HHAC    7:02.49     6:57.65          
                36.77     1:17.18(40.41)    1:58.78(41.60)    2:41.09(42.31)
        3:24.18(43.09)    4:07.43(43.25)    4:50.49(43.06)    5:33.53(43.04)
        6:16.52(42.99)    6:57.65(41.13)
 17  Quistorf, Renee                41   PNA    8:00.00     7:15.98          
                36.74     1:18.77(42.03)    2:02.66(43.89)    2:46.99(44.33)
        3:31.95(44.96)    4:18.21(46.26)    5:04.00(45.79)    5:49.95(45.95)
        6:35.22(45.27)    7:15.98(40.76)
 18  Kaufmann, Karen E              41  VMST    7:17.28     7:25.65          
                38.17     1:20.78(42.61)    2:06.53(45.75)    2:52.69(46.16)
        3:37.68(44.99)    4:24.23(46.55)    5:10.08(45.85)    5:56.24(46.16)
        6:42.01(45.77)    7:25.65(43.64)
 19  Tuliao, Miriam S               44  METR   13:30.00     8:14.58          
                41.25     1:27.95(46.70)    2:16.32(48.37)    3:06.66(50.34)
        3:57.25(50.59)    4:48.18(50.93)    5:40.04(51.86)    6:32.27(52.23)
        7:24.14(51.87)    8:14.58(50.44)
---  Lent, Mary M                   41  UNAT    9:30.00          NS          

Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:20.45  12/21/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM   11:15.00    10:46.40     11.00
                29.48     1:01.20(31.72)    1:33.37(32.17)    2:05.91(32.54)
        2:38.45(32.54)    3:10.85(32.40)    3:43.56(32.71)    4:15.98(32.42)
        4:48.35(32.37)    5:21.13(32.78)    5:53.78(32.65)    6:26.54(32.76)
        7:00.29(33.75)    7:33.58(33.29)    8:06.43(32.85)    8:39.07(32.64)
        9:11.70(32.63)    9:43.83(32.13)   10:15.83(32.00)   10:46.40(30.57)
  2  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC   11:15.00    11:00.68      9.00
                29.10     1:01.16(32.06)    1:33.78(32.62)    2:07.12(33.34)
        2:40.21(33.09)    3:13.58(33.37)    3:47.03(33.45)    4:20.56(33.53)
        4:53.98(33.42)    5:27.68(33.70)    6:01.62(33.94)    6:35.14(33.52)
        7:09.62(34.48)    7:43.60(33.98)    8:17.14(33.54)    8:51.29(34.15)
        9:24.75(33.46)    9:58.30(33.55)   10:30.18(31.88)   11:00.68(30.50)
  3  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM   11:30.00    11:02.60      8.00
                30.27     1:02.97(32.70)    1:35.93(32.96)    2:09.29(33.36)
        2:42.42(33.13)    3:15.66(33.24)    3:48.94(33.28)    4:22.19(33.25)
        4:55.57(33.38)    5:29.10(33.53)    6:02.38(33.28)    6:35.71(33.33)
        7:09.06(33.35)    7:42.56(33.50)    8:16.03(33.47)    8:49.55(33.52)
        9:22.88(33.33)    9:56.34(33.46)   10:29.91(33.57)   11:02.60(32.69)
  4  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM   12:00.00    11:16.74      7.00
                30.76     1:03.74(32.98)    1:37.30(33.56)    2:11.32(34.02)
        2:45.20(33.88)    3:19.22(34.02)    3:53.24(34.02)    4:27.27(34.03)
        5:01.52(34.25)    5:35.65(34.13)    6:09.88(34.23)    6:44.06(34.18)
        7:18.17(34.11)    7:52.55(34.38)    8:26.69(34.14)    9:01.03(34.34)
        9:35.24(34.21)   10:09.42(34.18)   10:43.57(34.15)   11:16.74(33.17)
  5  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR   12:03.32    11:34.30      6.00
                29.52     1:02.73(33.21)    1:37.43(34.70)    2:12.24(34.81)
        2:47.51(35.27)    3:22.97(35.46)    3:58.17(35.20)    4:33.54(35.37)
        5:09.13(35.59)    5:44.46(35.33)    6:19.74(35.28)    6:55.32(35.58)
        7:30.73(35.41)    8:05.77(35.04)    8:41.20(35.43)    9:16.60(35.40)
        9:51.71(35.11)   10:26.49(34.78)   11:01.03(34.54)   11:34.30(33.27)
  6  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ   12:41.00    12:13.88      5.00
                30.51     1:04.82(34.31)    1:40.22(35.40)    2:16.18(35.96)
        2:52.60(36.42)    3:29.15(36.55)    4:06.21(37.06)    4:43.49(37.28)
        5:21.06(37.57)    5:58.41(37.35)    6:35.90(37.49)    7:13.65(37.75)
        7:51.39(37.74)    8:29.15(37.76)    9:06.62(37.47)    9:44.00(37.38)
       10:22.09(38.09)   10:59.56(37.47)   11:37.33(37.77)   12:13.88(36.55)
  7  Becker, Lisa J                 41    IM   12:40.00    12:22.50      4.00
                33.21     1:09.04(35.83)    1:46.23(37.19)    2:23.84(37.61)
        3:01.55(37.71)    3:39.31(37.76)    4:17.35(38.04)    4:55.19(37.84)
        5:33.00(37.81)    6:10.79(37.79)    6:48.09(37.30)    7:25.55(37.46)
        8:03.09(37.54)    8:40.80(37.71)    9:18.09(37.29)    9:55.40(37.31)
       10:32.86(37.46)   11:10.24(37.38)   11:47.10(36.86)   12:22.50(35.40)
  8  McEachran, Frances T           44  NCMS   12:18.23    12:23.39      3.00
                32.05     1:07.31(35.26)    1:43.93(36.62)    2:21.17(37.24)
        2:57.93(36.76)    3:35.41(37.48)    4:13.19(37.78)    4:51.17(37.98)
        5:29.26(38.09)    6:07.01(37.75)    6:44.77(37.76)    7:23.01(38.24)
        8:00.91(37.90)    8:38.80(37.89)    9:16.68(37.88)    9:55.06(38.38)
       10:33.03(37.97)   11:10.66(37.63)   11:47.90(37.24)   12:23.39(35.49)
  9  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST   12:32.20    12:24.34      2.00
                33.14     1:09.40(36.26)    1:46.48(37.08)    2:23.93(37.45)
        3:01.81(37.88)    3:39.42(37.61)    4:17.36(37.94)    4:54.87(37.51)
        5:32.57(37.70)    6:09.96(37.39)    6:47.46(37.50)    7:25.09(37.63)
        8:02.59(37.50)    8:40.30(37.71)    9:18.11(37.81)    9:55.95(37.84)
       10:33.49(37.54)   11:11.25(37.76)   11:48.66(37.41)   12:24.34(35.68)
 10  Quitasol, Wendy                43  NBAC   12:58.80    12:34.14      1.00
                32.94     1:10.31(37.37)    1:48.53(38.22)    2:26.45(37.92)
        3:04.43(37.98)    3:42.43(38.00)    4:20.31(37.88)    4:58.08(37.77)
        5:35.97(37.89)    6:13.91(37.94)    6:52.32(38.41)    7:32.01(39.69)
        8:09.89(37.88)    8:48.19(38.30)    9:26.60(38.41)   10:04.51(37.91)
       10:42.57(38.06)   11:20.99(38.42)   11:58.49(37.50)   12:34.14(35.65)
 11  Hermanson, Robin C             40   MOO   12:50.78    13:12.97          
                32.85     1:08.49(35.64)    1:45.59(37.10)    2:23.41(37.82)
        3:02.03(38.62)    3:40.82(38.79)    4:20.87(40.05)    5:01.66(40.79)
        5:42.71(41.05)    6:24.41(41.70)    7:06.09(41.68)    7:47.47(41.38)
        8:29.00(41.53)    9:10.41(41.41)    9:51.33(40.92)   10:32.26(40.93)
       11:12.67(40.41)   11:53.56(40.89)   12:34.10(40.54)   13:12.97(38.87)
 12  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF   12:31.84    13:35.96          
                37.35     1:16.16(38.81)    1:56.53(40.37)    2:37.57(41.04)
        3:18.86(41.29)    4:00.13(41.27)    4:41.81(41.68)    5:23.23(41.42)
        6:04.68(41.45)    6:46.30(41.62)    7:27.73(41.43)    8:09.14(41.41)
        8:50.43(41.29)    9:32.33(41.90)   10:13.87(41.54)   10:55.27(41.40)
       11:36.27(41.00)   12:17.17(40.90)   12:57.09(39.92)   13:35.96(38.87)
 13  Buxton, Karen E M              43  NCMS   14:15.00    14:23.30          
                37.51     1:17.88(40.37)    1:59.89(42.01)    2:42.10(42.21)
        3:25.18(43.08)    4:08.24(43.06)    4:51.74(43.50)    5:35.19(43.45)
        6:19.27(44.08)    7:03.36(44.09)    7:47.78(44.42)    8:32.40(44.62)
        9:16.95(44.55)   10:00.67(43.72)   10:45.54(44.87)   11:29.68(44.14)
       12:14.19(44.51)   12:58.41(44.22)   13:42.38(43.97)   14:23.30(40.92)
 14  Kaufmann, Karen E              41  VMST   14:52.83    14:57.05          
                39.76     1:22.76(43.00)    2:07.43(44.67)    2:51.90(44.47)
        3:36.78(44.88)    4:22.18(45.40)    5:07.69(45.51)    5:54.07(46.38)
        6:39.09(45.02)    7:24.48(45.39)    8:09.78(45.30)    8:54.65(44.87)
        9:40.29(45.64)   10:25.75(45.46)   11:12.12(46.37)   11:57.53(45.41)
       12:42.43(44.90)   13:28.10(45.67)   14:13.23(45.13)   14:57.05(43.82)

Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:15.20   12/7/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776   18:00.81    17:52.04     11.00
                30.00     1:02.21(32.21)    1:34.66(32.45)    2:07.06(32.40)
        2:39.51(32.45)    3:12.12(32.61)    3:44.42(32.30)    4:16.93(32.51)
        4:49.34(32.41)    5:21.78(32.44)    5:53.85(32.07)    6:26.19(32.34)
        6:58.80(32.61)    7:31.29(32.49)    8:03.87(32.58)    8:36.81(32.94)
        9:09.26(32.45)    9:41.90(32.64)   10:14.57(32.67)   10:47.21(32.64)
       11:19.84(32.63)   11:52.80(32.96)   12:25.84(33.04)   12:58.80(32.96)
       13:31.65(32.85)   14:04.31(32.66)   14:37.12(32.81)   15:09.70(32.58)
       15:42.05(32.35)   16:14.53(32.48)   16:47.30(32.77)   17:20.10(32.80)
       17:52.04(31.94)
  2  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS   20:04.55    19:29.10      9.00
                33.78     1:09.95(36.17)    1:46.03(36.08)    2:22.18(36.15)
        2:58.76(36.58)    3:35.47(36.71)    4:11.41(35.94)    4:47.76(36.35)
        5:23.48(35.72)    5:59.60(36.12)    6:35.45(35.85)    7:11.24(35.79)
        7:46.84(35.60)    8:22.53(35.69)    8:58.32(35.79)    9:34.18(35.86)
       10:09.90(35.72)   10:45.51(35.61)   11:20.72(35.21)   11:55.99(35.27)
       12:30.99(35.00)   13:05.82(34.83)   13:41.02(35.20)   14:16.39(35.37)
       14:51.72(35.33)   15:26.88(35.16)   16:02.14(35.26)   16:37.55(35.41)
       17:12.64(35.09)   17:47.27(34.63)   18:21.88(34.61)   18:56.20(34.32)
       19:29.10(32.90)
  3  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD   21:22.00    20:50.21      8.00
                33.39     1:09.19(35.80)    1:45.66(36.47)    2:22.16(36.50)
        2:58.71(36.55)    3:35.64(36.93)    4:12.78(37.14)    4:50.02(37.24)
        5:27.37(37.35)    6:05.62(38.25)    6:43.57(37.95)    7:21.90(38.33)
        7:59.53(37.63)    8:37.44(37.91)    9:15.61(38.17)    9:53.98(38.37)
       10:32.39(38.41)   11:11.08(38.69)   11:49.55(38.47)   12:28.50(38.95)
       13:06.73(38.23)   13:45.16(38.43)   14:23.54(38.38)   15:02.11(38.57)
       15:40.58(38.47)   16:19.00(38.42)   16:57.66(38.66)   17:36.72(39.06)
       18:15.74(39.02)   18:54.19(38.45)   19:33.17(38.98)   20:12.29(39.12)
       20:50.21(37.92)
  4  Soevik, Anna R                 40  ANCM   21:20.00    21:26.38      7.00
                32.80     1:09.21(36.41)    1:46.49(37.28)    2:24.51(38.02)
        3:03.18(38.67)    3:41.72(38.54)    4:20.56(38.84)    4:59.70(39.14)
        5:38.80(39.10)    6:17.80(39.00)    6:57.13(39.33)    7:36.30(39.17)
        8:15.70(39.40)    8:55.00(39.30)    9:34.69(39.69)   10:14.39(39.70)
       10:54.11(39.72)   11:33.89(39.78)   12:13.67(39.78)   12:53.22(39.55)
       13:32.86(39.64)   14:12.65(39.79)   14:52.64(39.99)   15:32.31(39.67)
       16:12.01(39.70)   16:51.62(39.61)   17:31.47(39.85)   18:11.07(39.60)
       18:50.81(39.74)   19:30.36(39.55)   20:09.92(39.56)   20:49.72(39.80)
       21:26.38(36.66)
  5  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST   21:30.10    21:27.31      6.00
                35.73     1:13.39(37.66)    1:51.65(38.26)    2:30.72(39.07)
        3:09.39(38.67)    3:48.23(38.84)    4:27.20(38.97)    5:06.34(39.14)
        5:44.88(38.54)    6:24.15(39.27)    7:02.86(38.71)    7:41.92(39.06)
        8:20.84(38.92)    8:59.54(38.70)    9:38.70(39.16)   10:17.47(38.77)
       10:56.46(38.99)   11:35.37(38.91)   12:15.16(39.79)   12:53.88(38.72)
       13:32.91(39.03)   14:12.10(39.19)   14:51.35(39.25)   15:30.80(39.45)
       16:10.31(39.51)   16:50.48(40.17)   17:29.49(39.01)   18:09.02(39.53)
       18:48.90(39.88)   19:28.94(40.04)   20:09.11(40.17)   20:48.76(39.65)
       21:27.31(38.55)
  6  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF   25:00.00    22:41.70      5.00
                38.46     1:18.44(39.98)    1:59.42(40.98)    2:40.40(40.98)
        3:22.43(42.03)    4:03.64(41.21)    4:45.53(41.89)    5:26.75(41.22)
        6:08.49(41.74)    6:50.44(41.95)    7:31.92(41.48)    8:13.77(41.85)
        8:55.98(42.21)    9:37.94(41.96)   10:19.94(42.00)   11:01.66(41.72)
       11:43.00(41.34)   12:24.73(41.73)   13:06.22(41.49)   13:47.73(41.51)
       14:29.45(41.72)   15:11.53(42.08)   15:53.59(42.06)   16:34.92(41.33)
       17:16.58(41.66)   17:58.00(41.42)   18:40.20(42.20)   19:21.17(40.97)
       20:02.40(41.23)   20:43.61(41.21)   21:24.37(40.76)   22:04.07(39.70)
       22:41.70(37.63)
  7  Hooe, Donna L                  43  HHAC   25:55.00    24:02.09      4.00
                37.45     1:19.89(42.44)    2:03.22(43.33)    2:47.11(43.89)
        3:31.54(44.43)    4:15.33(43.79)    4:59.71(44.38)    5:43.79(44.08)
        6:27.77(43.98)    7:11.96(44.19)    7:55.90(43.94)    8:39.36(43.46)
        9:23.06(43.70)   10:06.69(43.63)   10:50.82(44.13)   11:34.65(43.83)
       12:18.02(43.37)   13:02.28(44.26)   13:46.21(43.93)   14:29.72(43.51)
       15:13.42(43.70)   15:57.37(43.95)   16:41.63(44.26)   17:25.85(44.22)
       18:09.70(43.85)   18:53.44(43.74)   19:37.12(43.68)   20:21.67(44.55)
       21:05.93(44.26)   21:50.05(44.12)   22:34.10(44.05)   23:19.20(45.10)
       24:02.09(42.89)
  8  Quistorf, Renee                41   PNA   26:00.00    24:27.45      3.00
                39.10     1:20.85(41.75)    2:04.14(43.29)    2:47.88(43.74)
        3:31.54(43.66)    4:15.53(43.99)    4:59.80(44.27)    5:44.10(44.30)
        6:29.04(44.94)    7:14.76(45.72)    7:59.25(44.49)    8:43.72(44.47)
        9:28.22(44.50)   10:12.11(43.89)   10:57.57(45.46)   11:42.61(45.04)
       12:27.77(45.16)   13:13.42(45.65)   13:57.87(44.45)   14:41.77(43.90)
       15:27.32(45.55)   16:13.13(45.81)   16:59.29(46.16)   17:43.32(44.03)
       18:26.28(42.96)   19:11.86(45.58)   19:57.43(45.57)   20:43.46(46.03)
       21:29.51(46.05)   22:15.90(46.39)   22:59.58(43.68)   23:44.90(45.32)
       24:27.45(42.55)

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     27.29  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776      29.97       29.36     11.00
  2  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR      29.36       29.60      9.00
  3  Livingston, Leslie C           44  GMUP      30.83       29.92      8.00
  4  McEachran, Frances T           44  NCMS      32.08       30.53      7.00
  5  Smith, Laura K                 40   CMS      31.00       30.86      6.00
  6  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM      32.36       31.88      5.00
  7  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS      32.31       32.32      4.00
  8  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST      33.55       33.71      3.00
  9  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ      33.11       34.13      2.00
 10  Davidson, Nancy                41  UNAT      34.20       34.39      1.00
 11  Dilldine, Debbie L             43  GMUP      39.27       37.30          

Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.15   5/18/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR    1:01.64     1:01.75     11.00
                30.43     1:01.75(31.32)
  2  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776    1:02.96     1:02.49      9.00
                30.64     1:02.49(31.85)
  3  Smith, Laura K                 40   CMS    1:06.50     1:04.57      8.00
                31.34     1:04.57(33.23)
  4  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS    1:06.50     1:05.63      7.00
                31.54     1:05.63(34.09)
  5  Livingston, Leslie C           44  GMUP    1:11.72     1:06.57      6.00
                32.59     1:06.57(33.98)
  6  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ    1:10.30     1:08.31      5.00
                33.52     1:08.31(34.79)
  7  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS    1:11.26     1:09.22      4.00
                33.85     1:09.22(35.37)
  8  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM    1:09.19     1:09.76      3.00
                33.25     1:09.76(36.51)
  9  McEachran, Frances T           44  NCMS    1:08.44     1:09.77      2.00
                33.48     1:09.77(36.29)
 10  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS    1:10.62     1:10.50      1.00
                34.56     1:10.50(35.94)
 11  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA    1:12.60     1:12.04          
                35.16     1:12.04(36.88)
 12  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD    1:12.00     1:12.65          
                35.48     1:12.65(37.17)
 13  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST    1:13.55     1:12.68          
                35.91     1:12.68(36.77)
 14  Watkins, Sheryl L              41  DYSM    1:13.70     1:12.81          
                35.20     1:12.81(37.61)
 15  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST    1:12.22     1:14.53          
                36.17     1:14.53(38.36)
 16  Davidson, Nancy                41  UNAT    1:14.00     1:15.30          
                35.99     1:15.30(39.31)
 17  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ    1:11.72     1:15.96          
                36.07     1:15.96(39.89)
 18  Diddams, Margaret A            44   PNA    1:19.72     1:16.32          
                36.88     1:16.32(39.44)
 19  Patton, Lisa A                 43  MESA    1:20.00     1:17.95          
                38.02     1:17.95(39.93)
 20  Allen, Susan L                 40  MESA    1:30.75     1:18.96          
                36.43     1:18.96(42.53)
 21  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF    1:45.00     1:21.98          
                40.77     1:21.98(41.21)
 22  Lindahl, Lori                  42   TWC    1:25.70     1:23.20          
                39.77     1:23.20(43.43)
 23  Quistorf, Renee                41   PNA    1:35.00     1:23.66          
                40.23     1:23.66(43.43)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.55   5/18/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776    2:16.76     2:15.57     11.00
                31.71     1:05.90(34.19)    1:41.13(35.23)    2:15.57(34.44)
  2  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD    2:21.50     2:16.08      9.00
                32.93     1:07.18(34.25)    1:41.85(34.67)    2:16.08(34.23)
  3  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR    2:17.00     2:17.40      8.00
                32.15     1:06.93(34.78)    1:42.13(35.20)    2:17.40(35.27)
  4  Smith, Laura K                 40   CMS    2:19.00     2:18.19      7.00
                32.41     1:07.08(34.67)    1:41.70(34.62)    2:18.19(36.49)
  5  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM    2:30.00     2:19.39      6.00
                33.89     1:09.15(35.26)    1:44.60(35.45)    2:19.39(34.79)
  6  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM    2:18.50     2:21.31      5.00
                33.70     1:08.64(34.94)    1:44.85(36.21)    2:21.31(36.46)
  7  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776    2:22.22     2:22.72      4.00
                33.68     1:09.34(35.66)    1:46.07(36.73)    2:22.72(36.65)
  8  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ    2:26.90     2:25.45      3.00
                33.92     1:10.06(36.14)    1:47.82(37.76)    2:25.45(37.63)
  9  McEachran, Frances T           44  NCMS    2:32.69     2:31.32      2.00
                34.16     1:12.59(38.43)    1:52.61(40.02)    2:31.32(38.71)
 10  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS    2:35.20     2:32.99      1.00
                37.37     1:16.33(38.96)    1:54.83(38.50)    2:32.99(38.16)
 11  Milanese, Barbara A            43  GOLD    2:42.92     2:33.31          
                37.33     1:16.38(39.05)    1:55.80(39.42)    2:33.31(37.51)
 12  Watkins, Sheryl L              41  DYSM    2:34.90     2:35.10          
                35.81     1:14.35(38.54)    1:54.70(40.35)    2:35.10(40.40)
 13  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA    2:40.00     2:36.40          
                37.72     1:18.59(40.87)    1:57.87(39.28)    2:36.40(38.53)
 14  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD    2:34.20     2:38.25          
                37.44     1:17.47(40.03)    1:57.91(40.44)    2:38.25(40.34)
 15  Jaeger, Debbie K               43  VMST    2:36.26     2:40.47          
                37.08     1:17.57(40.49)    1:58.90(41.33)    2:40.47(41.57)
 16  Davidson, Nancy                41  UNAT    2:41.00     2:43.11          
                37.11     1:18.82(41.71)    2:01.52(42.70)    2:43.11(41.59)
 17  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ    2:35.20     2:46.19          
                38.22     1:20.63(42.41)    2:04.11(43.48)    2:46.19(42.08)
 18  Hall, Ali R                    44   USF    2:37.37     2:53.75          
                42.73     1:27.49(44.76)    2:11.65(44.16)    2:53.75(42.10)
---  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM    2:34.60          NS          

Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.94    3/2/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS      29.94       29.55N    11.00
  2  Vaughn, Holly A                44  FACT      33.50       33.15      9.00
  3  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS      33.10       33.26      8.00
  4  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS      33.99       33.76      7.00
  5  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS      34.90       34.13      6.00
  6  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR      33.80       34.16      5.00
  7  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM      33.40       34.21      4.00
  8  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR      35.50       35.03      3.00
  9  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR      34.80       35.78      2.00
 10  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH      35.75       35.98      1.00
 11  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH      36.09       36.00          
 12  Dawson, Mandy W                44  RMST      36.77       36.03          
 13  Cummins, Andrea K              40  UNAT      35.70       36.35          
 14  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM      36.35       37.20          
 15  Dillenburg, Roberta G          43  RMST      40.70       38.29          
 16  Rock, Colleen A                42  LAPS      43.69       42.60          
---  Livingston, Leslie C           44  GMUP      37.09          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:04.30   2/18/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS    1:04.25     1:03.09N    11.00
                30.06     1:03.09(33.03)
  2  Vaughn, Holly A                44  FACT    1:12.00     1:10.90      9.00
                32.89     1:10.90(38.01)
  3  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS    1:12.90     1:12.23      8.00
                33.80     1:12.23(38.43)
  4  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS    1:14.50     1:12.67      7.00
                34.21     1:12.67(38.46)
  5  Wesch, Beth S                  40  GOLD    1:10.25     1:13.07      6.00
                34.31     1:13.07(38.76)
  6  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS    1:13.99     1:13.31      5.00
                34.51     1:13.31(38.80)
  7  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM    1:14.00     1:14.02      4.00
                35.02     1:14.02(39.00)
  8  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR    1:18.00     1:15.14      3.00
                36.04     1:15.14(39.10)
  9  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR    1:13.25     1:15.52      2.00
                35.38     1:15.52(40.14)
 10  Cummins, Andrea K              40  UNAT    1:17.27     1:17.05      1.00
                36.19     1:17.05(40.86)
 11  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH    1:16.00     1:18.04          
                37.22     1:18.04(40.82)
 12  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ    1:20.30     1:18.13          
                37.34     1:18.13(40.79)
 13  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH    1:17.18     1:19.00          
                37.70     1:19.00(41.30)
 14  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM    1:19.00     1:21.50          
                38.08     1:21.50(43.42)
 15  Burkus, Michelle D             42  UNAT    1:24.62     1:22.44          
                39.49     1:22.44(42.95)
 16  Dyer, Lisa S                   41  MOVY    1:25.06     1:23.80          
                39.73     1:23.80(44.07)
 17  Diddams, Margaret A            44   PNA    1:28.25     1:25.27          
                40.03     1:25.27(45.24)
 18  Dillenburg, Roberta G          43  RMST    1:28.90     1:26.40          
                40.80     1:26.40(45.60)
 19  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS    1:23.28     1:26.85          
                41.23     1:26.85(45.62)
 20  Langeheine, Dawn-Marie         41  NBAC    1:29.04     1:27.78          
                41.90     1:27.78(45.88)
 21  Allen, Susan L                 40  MESA    1:35.50     1:34.69          
                43.92     1:34.69(50.77)
 22  Lent, Mary M                   41  UNAT    2:00.00     1:49.08          
                50.04     1:49.08(59.04)
---  Rock, Colleen A                42  LAPS    1:43.00          NS          
---  Dawson, Mandy W                44  RMST    1:21.07          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:20.13   2/18/2002  Krattli, Caroline            
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS    2:20.66     2:17.06N    11.00
                31.10     1:05.85(34.75)    1:41.15(35.30)    2:17.06(35.91)
  2  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS    2:45.50     2:37.29      9.00
                35.10     1:15.14(40.04)    1:55.79(40.65)    2:37.29(41.50)
  3  Wesch, Beth S                  40  GOLD    2:37.25     2:38.61      8.00
                35.29     1:14.07(38.78)    1:55.28(41.21)    2:38.61(43.33)
  4  Vaughn, Holly A                44  FACT    2:45.00     2:42.09      7.00
                36.83     1:17.97(41.14)    2:00.27(42.30)    2:42.09(41.82)
  5  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM    2:45.00     2:42.59      6.00
                37.18     1:17.99(40.81)    1:59.37(41.38)    2:42.59(43.22)
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR    2:50.00     2:45.20      5.00
                38.06     1:19.54(41.48)    2:02.19(42.65)    2:45.20(43.01)
  7  Cummins, Andrea K              40  UNAT    2:47.42     2:45.36      4.00
                36.67     1:18.14(41.47)    2:01.37(43.23)    2:45.36(43.99)
  8  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR    2:43.50     2:46.98      3.00
                36.74     1:18.57(41.83)    2:01.82(43.25)    2:46.98(45.16)
  9  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH    2:50.76     2:47.74      2.00
                38.98     1:22.18(43.20)    2:05.33(43.15)    2:47.74(42.41)
 10  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH    2:49.00     2:48.61      1.00
                38.36     1:20.71(42.35)    2:04.17(43.46)    2:48.61(44.44)
 11  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ    2:51.60     2:48.87          
                38.59     1:21.67(43.08)    2:05.25(43.58)    2:48.87(43.62)
 12  Dawson, Mandy W                44  RMST    3:30.00     2:59.70          
                37.39     1:21.24(43.85)    2:08.95(47.71)    2:59.70(50.75)

Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     26.01  12/19/2004  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS      25.88       25.40N    11.00
  2  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR      30.67       27.96      9.00
  3  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST      28.32       28.36      8.00
  4  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS      30.50       28.57      7.00
  5  Livingston, Leslie C           44  GMUP      29.89       28.84      6.00
  6  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS      29.17       29.00      5.00
  7  Emanuel, Florence G            43  UNAT      29.01       29.51      4.00
  8  Lindahl, Lori                  42   TWC      30.76       29.65      3.00
  9  Haney, Sue                     43   MGM      30.00       29.77      2.00
 10  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM      30.68       30.01      1.00
 11  Shuck, Susie                   40   ISF      29.74       30.11          
 12  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM      31.28       30.48          
 13  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH      30.78       30.59          
 14  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA      30.40       30.86          
 15  Hathaway, Janice L             41  MESA      31.26       30.93          
 16  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST      31.09       31.17          
 17  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR      30.67       31.22          
 18  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ      29.51       31.30          
 19  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM      32.00       31.97          
 20  Hermanson, Robin C             40   MOO      31.45       32.02          
 21  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST      31.75       32.48          
 22  Patton, Lisa A                 43  MESA      33.05       32.99          
 23  Preusser, Pam J                41  MINN      30.00       33.53          
 24  Dilldine, Debbie L             43  GMUP      34.90       35.13          
 25  Ness, Joleen M                 40  FACT      39.80       37.55          
 26  Tagg, Heather S                40  FLAQ      39.00       42.80          
---  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA      27.49          DQ          
---  Barrett, Caryl                 42  GAJA      29.33          NS          
---  Hanson, Tanya M                44  GOLD      30.00          NS          
---  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM      26.54          NS          
---  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR      27.90          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     56.36  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS      55.95       55.64N    11.00
                26.10       55.64(29.54)
  2  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM      57.51       58.65      9.00
                26.92       58.65(31.73)
  3  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD      57.80       58.91      8.00
                27.80       58.91(31.11)
  4  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM    1:04.35     1:00.68      7.00
                28.83     1:00.68(31.85)
  5  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA    1:01.97     1:01.93      6.00
                28.60     1:01.93(33.33)
  6  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM    1:03.50     1:02.13      5.00
                29.32     1:02.13(32.81)
  7  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR    1:03.50     1:03.44      4.00
                29.10     1:03.44(34.34)
  8  Smith, Laura K                 40   CMS    1:08.00     1:04.25      3.00
                30.45     1:04.25(33.80)
  9  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST    1:04.40     1:04.50      2.00
                30.37     1:04.50(34.13)
 10  Shuck, Susie                   40   ISF    1:05.58     1:04.88      1.00
                29.95     1:04.88(34.93)
 11  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR    1:05.00     1:06.40          
                30.56     1:06.40(35.84)
 12  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR    1:05.00     1:07.17          
                31.02     1:07.17(36.15)
 13  Hathaway, Janice L             41  MESA    1:11.72     1:07.50          
                31.89     1:07.50(35.61)
 14  Emanuel, Florence G            43  UNAT    1:05.07     1:07.96          
                31.00     1:07.96(36.96)
 15  Hagadorn, Heather              41   CMS    1:07.13     1:09.00          
                31.78     1:09.00(37.22)
 16  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS    1:07.36     1:09.01          
                31.84     1:09.01(37.17)
 17  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST    1:07.47     1:09.73          
                33.21     1:09.73(36.52)
 18  Kuwahara, Lisa K               43  UTAH    1:12.50     1:12.79          
                33.23     1:12.79(39.56)
 19  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ    1:08.67     1:14.14          
                33.45     1:14.14(40.69)
 20  Watkins, Sheryl L              41  DYSM    1:11.50     1:14.48          
                33.99     1:14.48(40.49)
 21  Hermanson, Robin C             40   MOO    1:18.81     1:16.71          
                34.35     1:16.71(42.36)
---  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST    1:14.81          DQ          
                33.78     1:12.15(38.37)
---  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA    1:10.50          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.93   5/17/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lohberg, Birgit                40  GOLD    2:08.90     2:10.65     11.00
                28.72     1:01.17(32.45)    1:34.64(33.47)    2:10.65(36.01)
  2  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM    2:18.50     2:15.09      9.00
                30.37     1:03.57(33.20)    1:38.24(34.67)    2:15.09(36.85)
  3  Birnbrich, Beth                42   NAM    2:23.35     2:16.80      8.00
                30.24     1:03.43(33.19)    1:38.13(34.70)    2:16.80(38.67)
  4  Shuck, Susie                   40   ISF    2:29.15     2:23.61      7.00
                31.79     1:06.93(35.14)    1:43.97(37.04)    2:23.61(39.64)
  5  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS    2:31.72     2:33.31      6.00
                34.18     1:12.75(38.57)    1:52.76(40.01)    2:33.31(40.55)
  6  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS    2:32.60     2:35.14      5.00
                32.74     1:10.04(37.30)    1:50.41(40.37)    2:35.14(44.73)
  7  Jurek, Susan M                 43  ARIZ    2:42.18     2:50.49      4.00
                37.12     1:21.34(44.22)    2:06.52(45.18)    2:50.49(43.97)
  8  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH    2:53.00     2:51.77      3.00
                36.06     1:18.61(42.55)    2:06.48(47.87)    2:51.77(45.29)
---  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD    2:43.42          NS          

Women 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     58.29   5/18/2003  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Von Der Lippe, Susan G         40   CMS      58.82       58.20N    11.00
                27.51       58.20(30.69)
  2  Kravetz-Pepe, Fran             41  METR    1:06.59     1:03.07      9.00
                28.75     1:03.07(34.32)
  3  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776    1:04.53     1:03.62      8.00
                29.08     1:03.62(34.54)
  4  Scouler, Barbara A             43  MTKA    1:03.81     1:03.88      7.00
                29.68     1:03.88(34.20)
  5  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR    1:03.50     1:04.03      6.00
                28.74     1:04.03(35.29)
  6  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS    1:05.33     1:04.35      5.00
                30.47     1:04.35(33.88)
  7  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS    1:03.90     1:04.78      4.00
                30.03     1:04.78(34.75)
  8  Petersen, Charlotte            41   SPM    1:08.00     1:05.04      3.00
                30.22     1:05.04(34.82)
  9  Vaughn, Holly A                44  FACT    1:08.50     1:05.61      2.00
                31.90     1:05.61(33.71)
 10  Campbell, Ellen A              43   CMS    1:07.50     1:05.80      1.00
                30.77     1:05.80(35.03)
 11  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST    1:07.70     1:05.84          
                31.17     1:05.84(34.67)
 12  Voorhees, Carolyn C            44  TERR    1:06.10     1:07.26          
                31.22     1:07.26(36.04)
 13  Livingston, Leslie C           44  GMUP    1:08.86     1:07.71          
                29.83     1:07.71(37.88)
 14  Allen, Lisa J                  42  HOTS    1:09.38     1:09.60          
                31.45     1:09.60(38.15)
 14  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM    1:08.60     1:09.60          
                33.51     1:09.60(36.09)
 16  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR    1:09.40     1:09.95          
                33.98     1:09.95(35.97)
 17  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS    1:09.36     1:10.02          
                32.81     1:10.02(37.21)
 18  Quitasol, Wendy                43  NBAC    1:11.60     1:10.65          
                33.22     1:10.65(37.43)
 18  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM    1:12.40     1:10.65          
                32.34     1:10.65(38.31)
 20  Cleary, Kelly L                42  SQST    1:11.34     1:10.98          
                33.05     1:10.98(37.93)
 21  Hacker, Sara                   41    IM    1:11.07     1:11.38          
                32.02     1:11.38(39.36)
 22  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA    1:10.10     1:11.64          
                32.11     1:11.64(39.53)
 23  Burkus, Michelle D             42  UNAT    1:13.80     1:13.18          
                34.25     1:13.18(38.93)
 24  Ruble, Amy H                   43    IM    1:10.95     1:13.33          
                34.31     1:13.33(39.02)
 25  Diddams, Margaret A            44   PNA    1:20.14     1:15.98          
                33.68     1:15.98(42.30)
 26  Ogden, Elizabeth A             40  GOLD    1:14.63     1:17.94          
                36.58     1:17.94(41.36)
 27  Ness, Joleen M                 40  FACT    1:30.43     1:21.35          
                38.47     1:21.35(42.88)
 28  Langeheine, Dawn-Marie         41  NBAC    1:25.01     1:24.04          
                43.16     1:24.04(40.88)
---  Barrett, Caryl                 42  GAJA    1:08.56          NS          
---  Hanson, Tanya M                44  GOLD    1:10.08          NS          
---  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST    1:11.63          NS          
---  Dillmann, Liz J                41    IM      59.59          NS          

Women 40-44 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:05.83  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776    2:17.67     2:14.44     11.00
                30.39     1:03.29(32.90)    1:43.94(40.65)    2:14.44(30.50)
  2  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC    2:16.00     2:16.08      9.00
                29.42     1:04.53(35.11)    1:45.13(40.60)    2:16.08(30.95)
  3  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776    2:22.22     2:17.28      8.00
                29.87     1:04.74(34.87)    1:45.64(40.90)    2:17.28(31.64)
  4  Nowak, Elizabeth A             42  NCMS    2:20.50     2:19.37      7.00
                29.79     1:05.39(35.60)    1:46.67(41.28)    2:19.37(32.70)
  5  Luallen-Egg, Andrea            40  BDGR    2:20.00     2:21.45      6.00
                29.31     1:03.66(34.35)    1:47.71(44.05)    2:21.45(33.74)
  6  Lueker, Mary B                 41  RMST    2:30.59     2:25.64      5.00
                30.30     1:08.32(38.02)    1:51.31(42.99)    2:25.64(34.33)
  7  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR    2:25.00     2:27.30      4.00
                30.67     1:08.77(38.10)    1:52.08(43.31)    2:27.30(35.22)
  8  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS    2:33.45     2:32.25      3.00
                32.08     1:10.89(38.81)    1:58.09(47.20)    2:32.25(34.16)
  9  Quinlan, Karen A               44  HOTS    2:31.40     2:32.41      2.00
                31.80     1:12.31(40.51)    1:57.09(44.78)    2:32.41(35.32)
 10  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM    2:28.00     2:32.72      1.00
                34.16     1:14.66(40.50)    1:57.17(42.51)    2:32.72(35.55)
 11  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH    2:37.00     2:34.51          
                32.92     1:15.54(42.62)    1:59.14(43.60)    2:34.51(35.37)
 12  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST    2:35.02     2:35.87          
                32.37     1:13.03(40.66)    1:59.23(46.20)    2:35.87(36.64)
 13  Quitasol, Wendy                43  NBAC    2:40.20     2:38.18          
                33.62     1:14.99(41.37)    2:00.95(45.96)    2:38.18(37.23)
 14  Bernhard, Anne E               41   PNA    2:36.80     2:38.39          
                33.13     1:14.22(41.09)    2:02.06(47.84)    2:38.39(36.33)
 15  Polhill, Laura M               40    WM    2:34.71     2:39.87          
                32.71     1:13.75(41.04)    2:02.03(48.28)    2:39.87(37.84)
---  Crouch, Kim H                  44   CMS    2:23.99          NS          
---  Koster, Carolyn                44  METR    2:32.43          NS          

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:28.82  12/22/2002  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Swanson, Vibeke L              44  1776    4:47.56     4:45.27     11.00
                31.11     1:06.81(35.70)    1:42.46(35.65)    2:17.00(34.54)
        2:59.00(42.00)    3:41.07(42.07)    4:14.14(33.07)    4:45.27(31.13)
  2  Welting, Laureen               40   TOC    5:00.00     4:48.61      9.00
                30.72     1:04.96(34.24)    1:42.54(37.58)    2:19.16(36.62)
        3:01.18(42.02)    3:44.32(43.14)    4:16.88(32.56)    4:48.61(31.73)
  3  Hug, Laurie                    41  1776    4:53.54     4:49.76      8.00
                31.30     1:05.93(34.63)    1:43.00(37.07)    2:19.33(36.33)
        3:01.91(42.58)    3:44.16(42.25)    4:17.41(33.25)    4:49.76(32.35)
  4  Klestinec, Robin L             44   NAM    4:55.50     5:00.03      7.00
                30.13     1:03.64(33.51)    1:40.78(37.14)    2:17.64(36.86)
        3:03.07(45.43)    3:50.35(47.28)    4:25.58(35.23)    5:00.03(34.45)
  5  Shuck, Susie                   40   ISF    5:18.72     5:13.98      6.00
                31.79     1:09.74(37.95)    1:50.20(40.46)    2:31.80(41.60)
        3:17.09(45.29)    4:03.70(46.61)    4:39.21(35.51)    5:13.98(34.77)
  6  Kupan, Cheryl A                41  BDGR    5:18.00     5:17.80      5.00
                32.30     1:08.78(36.48)    1:51.39(42.61)    2:33.88(42.49)
        3:19.61(45.73)    4:06.14(46.53)    4:42.69(36.55)    5:17.80(35.11)
  7  Bunch, Brigid J                42  ARIZ    5:26.30     5:17.88      4.00
                33.01     1:13.46(40.45)    1:53.11(39.65)    2:32.43(39.32)
        3:18.09(45.66)    4:04.56(46.47)    4:41.81(37.25)    5:17.88(36.07)
  8  Vanderpoel, Nicole L           41   CMS    5:15.54     5:20.06      3.00
                33.35     1:11.98(38.63)    1:52.77(40.79)    2:32.27(39.50)
        3:20.20(47.93)    4:09.60(49.40)    4:45.67(36.07)    5:20.06(34.39)
  9  Vaughn, Sheri S                43  SQST    5:22.94     5:32.90      2.00
                33.87     1:11.51(37.64)    1:55.77(44.26)    2:38.31(42.54)
        3:26.63(48.32)    4:15.51(48.88)    4:55.18(39.67)    5:32.90(37.72)
 10  Petersen, Stephanie O          44  SLAM    5:28.00     5:34.25      1.00
                35.24     1:17.23(41.99)    2:00.45(43.22)    2:42.96(42.51)
        3:28.86(45.90)    4:15.75(46.89)    4:55.43(39.68)    5:34.25(38.82)
 11  Badger, Alison G               40  MICH    5:35.00     5:38.22          
                34.75     1:17.51(42.76)    2:02.64(45.13)    2:46.53(43.89)
        3:33.50(46.97)    4:21.34(47.84)    5:00.47(39.13)    5:38.22(37.75)
 12  Watkins, Sheryl L              41  DYSM    6:02.00     5:46.00          
                35.09     1:18.38(43.29)    2:02.93(44.55)    2:45.77(42.84)
        3:36.02(50.25)    4:26.48(50.46)    5:06.92(40.44)    5:46.00(39.08)
 13  Hooe, Donna L                  43  HHAC    6:30.65     6:27.67          
                41.61     1:34.18(52.57)    2:25.20(51.02)    3:15.31(50.11)
        4:08.84(53.53)    5:04.45(55.61)    5:46.61(42.16)    6:27.67(41.06)
---  Woodburn, Andrea               42  GOLD    5:32.00          NS          
Sponsor #42Sponsor #57Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20