2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Men 35-39 Results

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     20.73   5/16/1994  Deforrest, Kevin C           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   37  GOLD      20.90       21.06     11.00
  2  Kelsey, Allan                  38  WMST      21.63       21.92      9.00
  3  Hiltabiddle, Steve             39   JAM      22.50       22.07      8.00
  4  Oliva, Stepan                  39   WIN      22.39       22.10      7.00
  5  Slatoff, Karl W                35  CONN      22.06       22.16      6.00
  6  Klenke, Rian                   35  GOLD      23.00       22.17      5.00
  7  Gary, Robert K                 35  REDT      21.89       22.60      3.00
  7  Tiltmann, Laren A              36  WMAC      22.50       22.60      3.00
  9  Lee, Michael P                 39  TERR      22.90       22.64      2.00
 10  Shenker, Matt R                36   NEM      22.90       22.67      1.00
 11  Semisch, Kevin P               39  GOLD      22.98       22.68          
 12  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC      22.17       22.72          
 13  Osborn, Erik C                 38  ANCM      21.69       22.80          
 14  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN      22.80       22.88          
 15  Frengut, Viktor L              36  GOLD      22.50       22.91          
 16  Gilson, Matthew R              38   NEM      23.20       23.01          
 17  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM      22.75       23.18          
 18  Sherman, Gregg A               39  GOLD      22.90       23.24          
 19  Lage, Terry L                  38  GOLD      22.90       23.29          
 20  Halstead, James P              39  CUBU      23.60       23.58          
 21  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA      23.90       23.70          
 22  Lippitt, Andrew E              36   JAM      24.37       23.90          
 23  Fontana, Oscar                 36  MERR      24.58       24.15          
 23  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS      24.33       24.15          
 25  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN      24.63       24.70          
 26  Tacca, Jeffrey                 39   AWJ      25.50       25.23          
 27  Callen, Jeffrey                39   MGM      25.20       25.42          
 28  Villarreal, Hugo H             36  GOLD      27.00       25.54          
 29  Chance, William                35  GOLD      25.50       25.86          
 30  Clark, Tec                     38  FLAQ      36.00       28.20          
 31  Bay, Scott C                   37  DYSM      29.97       29.39          
 32  Hopfe, Charles R               35  FLAQ      31.00       30.52          
 33  Castano, Gabriel A             35  FLAQ      32.04       31.08          
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS      23.00          NS          
---  Levy, Daniel J                 36  FACT      21.72          NS          
---  Fernandez, Pedro L             39  FLAQ      30.01          NS          
---  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ      24.00          NS          
---  Humpleby, Michael P            39  FLAQ      35.00          NS          
---  Lacoursiere, Reggie P          39  FLAQ      23.80          NS          
---  Weaver, Russell L              39  FLAQ      26.00          NS          
---  Boshoff, Jason                 35  GOLD      25.00          NS          
---  Parent, Marc                   39  GOLD      30.20          NS          
---  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM      22.20          NS          
---  Benz, Paul M                   35  NWAV      23.50          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT      23.50          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     45.32   4/23/2006  Pyshnenko, Vlad              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ      48.50       47.65     11.00
                23.06       47.65(24.59)
  2  Oliva, Stepan                  39   WIN      49.08       48.29      9.00
                23.26       48.29(25.03)
  3  Hiltabiddle, Steve             39   JAM      48.87       48.69      8.00
                23.55       48.69(25.14)
  4  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC      48.69       48.74      7.00
                23.55       48.74(25.19)
  5  Klenke, Rian                   35  GOLD      51.00       49.18      6.00
                23.60       49.18(25.58)
  6  Gary, Robert K                 35  REDT      48.03       49.22      5.00
                23.72       49.22(25.50)
  7  Semisch, Kevin P               39  GOLD      50.03       49.65      4.00
                23.46       49.65(26.19)
  8  Gilson, Matthew R              38   NEM      49.90       49.95      2.00
                23.62       49.95(26.33)
  8  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS      48.38       49.95      2.00
                23.54       49.95(26.41)
 10  Frengut, Viktor L              36  GOLD      51.05       50.24      1.00
                24.29       50.24(25.95)
 11  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM      49.99       50.27          
                24.05       50.27(26.22)
 12  Lee, Michael P                 39  TERR      51.37       50.34          
                23.83       50.34(26.51)
 13  Pace, Todd H                   37  GOLD      48.00       50.57          
                23.50       50.57(27.07)
 14  Sherman, Gregg A               39  GOLD      51.05       50.87          
                24.25       50.87(26.62)
 15  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR      51.50       51.56          
                24.79       51.56(26.77)
 16  Lage, Terry L                  38  GOLD      52.00       51.89          
                24.68       51.89(27.21)
 17  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN      53.03       52.01          
                25.16       52.01(26.85)
 18  Nusall, James S                35  NIAG      52.91       52.19          
                24.65       52.19(27.54)
 19  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD      52.58       52.49          
                25.58       52.49(26.91)
 20  Moore, Michael D               36  CCYA      52.00       52.61          
                24.91       52.61(27.70)
 21  Lippitt, Andrew E              36   JAM      54.05       52.66          
                25.05       52.66(27.61)
 22  Osborn, Erik C                 38  ANCM      49.69       53.17          
                24.69       53.17(28.48)
 23  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS      52.32       53.72          
                25.49       53.72(28.23)
 24  Tacca, Jeffrey                 39   AWJ      56.00       55.04          
                26.40       55.04(28.64)
 25  Gill, Mark A                   37   SKY      55.00       55.43          
                27.54       55.43(27.89)
 26  Boshoff, Jason                 35  GOLD      56.00       55.79          
                26.60       55.79(29.19)
 27  Chance, William                35  GOLD      59.00       57.63          
                27.26       57.63(30.37)
 28  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD    1:00.00     1:00.13          
                28.46     1:00.13(31.67)
 29  Crans, Christiaan              36   DOC    1:00.20     1:00.98          
                 0.00   1:00.98(1:00.98)
 30  Clark, Tec                     38  FLAQ    1:15.00     1:03.05          
                30.36     1:03.05(32.69)
 31  Nunez, Humberto                35  GOLD    1:08.00     1:08.32          
                31.98     1:08.32(36.34)
---  Kelsey, Allan                  38  WMST      47.81          DQ          
                23.40       48.72(25.32)
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS      50.50          NS          
---  Levy, Daniel J                 36  FACT      48.92          NS          
---  Fernandez, Pedro L             39  FLAQ    1:05.00          NS          
---  Lacoursiere, Reggie P          39  FLAQ      53.00          NS          
---  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA      54.60          NS          
---  Santiago, Arnaldo              37  GOLD    1:05.00          NS          
---  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM      52.00          NS          
---  Shenker, Matt R                36   NEM      50.30          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT      52.80          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:39.90   4/24/2005  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Shenker, Matt R                36   NEM    1:49.50     1:45.44     11.00
                25.52       52.06(26.54)    1:18.27(26.21)    1:45.44(27.17)
  2  Gary, Robert K                 35  REDT    1:46.28     1:45.49      9.00
                24.63       50.72(26.09)    1:17.26(26.54)    1:45.49(28.23)
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ    1:47.50     1:46.12      8.00
                25.92       52.80(26.88)    1:19.47(26.67)    1:46.12(26.65)
  4  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS    1:44.79     1:46.99      7.00
                24.71       51.28(26.57)    1:18.39(27.11)    1:46.99(28.60)
  5  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM    1:55.33     1:49.16      6.00
                23.92       50.29(26.37)    1:18.34(28.05)    1:49.16(30.82)
  6  Oliva, Stepan                  39   WIN    1:53.01     1:50.36      5.00
                26.10       54.03(27.93)    1:22.59(28.56)    1:50.36(27.77)
  7  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM    1:51.50     1:51.66      4.00
                26.47       55.39(28.92)    1:24.02(28.63)    1:51.66(27.64)
  8  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR    1:52.50     1:51.78      3.00
                25.60       54.24(28.64)    1:23.30(29.06)    1:51.78(28.48)
  9  Gilson, Matthew R              38   NEM    1:50.90     1:52.58      2.00
                25.68       54.05(28.37)    1:23.05(29.00)    1:52.58(29.53)
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC    1:53.21     1:52.60      1.00
                25.21       53.41(28.20)    1:22.75(29.34)    1:52.60(29.85)
 11  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM    1:50.55     1:53.37          
                26.51       55.06(28.55)    1:24.68(29.62)    1:53.37(28.69)
 12  Urban, Mark                    36   MGM    1:50.42     1:53.96          
                25.89       54.29(28.40)    1:23.80(29.51)    1:53.96(30.16)
 13  Semisch, Kevin P               39  GOLD    2:03.00     1:54.24          
                26.95       55.47(28.52)    1:24.12(28.65)    1:54.24(30.12)
 14  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN    1:56.55     1:54.60          
                26.08       54.91(28.83)    1:24.97(30.06)    1:54.60(29.63)
 15  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD    1:54.69     1:54.79          
                26.48       55.50(29.02)    1:24.41(28.91)    1:54.79(30.38)
 16  Lage, Terry L                  38  GOLD    1:59.00     1:55.95          
                26.41       55.88(29.47)    1:25.91(30.03)    1:55.95(30.04)
 17  Kays, David E                  38   PNA    1:58.72     1:56.05          
                27.39       56.61(29.22)    1:26.40(29.79)    1:56.05(29.65)
 18  Moore, Michael D               36  CCYA    1:55.00     1:56.47          
                25.93       54.31(28.38)    1:24.52(30.21)    1:56.47(31.95)
 18  Sherman, Gregg A               39  GOLD    1:56.50     1:56.47          
                25.57       54.78(29.21)    1:25.21(30.43)    1:56.47(31.26)
 20  Santiago, Arnaldo              37  GOLD    2:20.00     2:00.82          
                27.53       57.09(29.56)    1:28.37(31.28)    2:00.82(32.45)
 21  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP    2:01.57     2:02.40          
                28.14       59.76(31.62)    1:31.52(31.76)    2:02.40(30.88)
 22  Tacca, Jeffrey                 39   AWJ    1:58.30     2:03.75          
                28.46       59.40(30.94)    1:31.04(31.64)    2:03.75(32.71)
 23  Gill, Mark A                   37   SKY    2:04.00     2:05.71          
                29.09       59.88(30.79)    1:32.06(32.18)    2:05.71(33.65)
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS    1:52.50          NS          
---  Fernandez, Pedro L             39  FLAQ    2:15.00          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT    1:57.80          NS          

Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:33.97   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald             
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saulnier, Ethan A              36   NEM    4:43.00     4:40.89     11.00
                25.81       53.89(28.08)    1:22.08(28.19)    1:50.44(28.36)
        2:18.89(28.45)    2:47.41(28.52)    3:16.01(28.60)    3:44.81(28.80)
        4:13.24(28.43)    4:40.89(27.65)
  2  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS    4:51.65     4:59.23      9.00
                26.33       55.06(28.73)    1:24.58(29.52)    1:55.39(30.81)
        2:26.73(31.34)    2:57.72(30.99)    3:28.50(30.78)    3:59.04(30.54)
        4:29.64(30.60)    4:59.23(29.59)
  3  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM    5:02.35     5:03.22      8.00
                27.45       57.96(30.51)    1:28.29(30.33)    1:59.01(30.72)
        2:29.86(30.85)    3:00.46(30.60)    3:31.54(31.08)    4:02.28(30.74)
        4:33.63(31.35)    5:03.22(29.59)
  4  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN    5:12.49     5:03.96      7.00
                27.66       57.73(30.07)    1:28.37(30.64)    1:59.32(30.95)
        2:30.15(30.83)    3:01.14(30.99)    3:32.01(30.87)    4:03.06(31.05)
        4:34.53(31.47)    5:03.96(29.43)
  5  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR    5:05.00     5:07.94      6.00
                27.12       57.42(30.30)    1:28.72(31.30)    1:59.80(31.08)
        2:31.55(31.75)    3:03.16(31.61)    3:34.72(31.56)    4:06.32(31.60)
        4:37.79(31.47)    5:07.94(30.15)
  6  Moore, Michael D               36  CCYA    5:10.00     5:14.30      5.00
                28.96     1:00.39(31.43)    1:31.68(31.29)    2:03.17(31.49)
        2:34.88(31.71)    3:06.63(31.75)    3:38.63(32.00)    4:10.70(32.07)
        4:42.56(31.86)    5:14.30(31.74)
  7  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD    5:16.42     5:15.12      4.00
                29.66     1:01.86(32.20)    1:33.93(32.07)    2:06.09(32.16)
        2:37.64(31.55)    3:09.58(31.94)    3:41.93(32.35)    4:13.89(31.96)
        4:45.16(31.27)    5:15.12(29.96)
  8  Tacca, Jeffrey                 39   AWJ    5:50.00     5:44.71      3.00
                31.39     1:05.10(33.71)    1:39.85(34.75)    2:15.20(35.35)
        2:50.53(35.33)    3:26.32(35.79)    4:01.47(35.15)    4:36.24(34.77)
        5:11.21(34.97)    5:44.71(33.50)

Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   9:31.89   5/17/2002  Shaffer, Mike G              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saulnier, Ethan A              36   NEM    9:42.50     9:34.14     11.00
                25.66       53.67(28.01)    1:21.94(28.27)    1:50.40(28.46)
        2:19.15(28.75)    2:47.99(28.84)    3:16.96(28.97)    3:45.80(28.84)
        4:14.68(28.88)    4:43.66(28.98)    5:12.51(28.85)    5:41.81(29.30)
        6:11.09(29.28)    6:40.37(29.28)    7:09.63(29.26)    7:38.81(29.18)
        8:08.02(29.21)    8:37.36(29.34)    9:06.19(28.83)    9:34.14(27.95)
  2  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN   10:42.31    10:26.07      9.00
                27.89       57.92(30.03)    1:28.44(30.52)    1:59.20(30.76)
        2:29.83(30.63)    3:00.71(30.88)    3:31.76(31.05)    4:03.42(31.66)
        4:34.82(31.40)    5:06.08(31.26)    5:37.90(31.82)    6:09.97(32.07)
        6:42.28(32.31)    7:15.09(32.81)    7:47.36(32.27)    8:19.55(32.19)
        8:51.58(32.03)    9:23.69(32.11)    9:55.54(31.85)   10:26.07(30.53)
  3  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR   10:50.00    10:48.08      8.00
                28.63     1:00.49(31.86)    1:32.79(32.30)    2:05.39(32.60)
        2:38.04(32.65)    3:10.56(32.52)    3:43.00(32.44)    4:15.72(32.72)
        4:48.56(32.84)    5:21.15(32.59)    5:53.76(32.61)    6:26.25(32.49)
        6:58.87(32.62)    7:31.71(32.84)    8:04.72(33.01)    8:37.56(32.84)
        9:10.67(33.11)    9:43.67(33.00)   10:16.31(32.64)   10:48.08(31.77)
  4  Kays, David E                  38   PNA   11:12.12    10:49.45      7.00
                28.74     1:00.13(31.39)    1:32.06(31.93)    2:04.29(32.23)
        2:36.65(32.36)    3:09.09(32.44)    3:41.93(32.84)    4:15.01(33.08)
        4:48.15(33.14)    5:21.10(32.95)    5:53.95(32.85)    6:27.02(33.07)
        7:00.05(33.03)    7:33.13(33.08)    8:06.41(33.28)    8:39.72(33.31)
        9:12.67(32.95)    9:45.37(32.70)   10:17.92(32.55)   10:49.45(31.53)
  5  Moore, Michael D               36  CCYA   10:50.00    11:00.01      6.00
                29.63     1:01.27(31.64)    1:33.91(32.64)    2:06.74(32.83)
        2:39.67(32.93)    3:12.57(32.90)    3:46.13(33.56)    4:19.28(33.15)
        4:52.69(33.41)    5:26.13(33.44)    5:59.37(33.24)    6:33.01(33.64)
        7:06.93(33.92)    7:40.63(33.70)    8:14.36(33.73)    8:48.22(33.86)
        9:22.15(33.93)    9:56.11(33.96)   10:28.42(32.31)   11:00.01(31.59)
  6  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP   11:16.71    11:09.14      5.00
                29.03     1:01.33(32.30)    1:34.67(33.34)    2:08.60(33.93)
        2:42.05(33.45)    3:15.48(33.43)    3:48.80(33.32)    4:22.14(33.34)
        4:56.34(34.20)    5:30.82(34.48)    6:04.50(33.68)    6:38.90(34.40)
        7:12.78(33.88)    7:47.18(34.40)    8:21.92(34.74)    8:56.01(34.09)
        9:30.28(34.27)   10:04.30(34.02)   10:37.57(33.27)   11:09.14(31.57)
  7  Phillips, Everitt E            37  GOLD   16:27.76    15:37.25      4.00
                38.17                     2:03.77(1:25.60)    2:47.66(43.89)
                        4:20.15(1:32.49)    5:07.08(46.93)    5:54.07(46.99)
        6:41.84(47.77)                                                      
      9:55.07(3:13.23)                   11:32.89(1:37.82)   12:21.80(48.91)
       13:11.71(49.91)                   14:50.55(1:38.84)   15:37.25(46.70)
---  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS   10:09.56          NS          

Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  15:53.88   5/18/2003  Erwin, Jeff                  
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Scheiner, Andrew D             37  STAN   17:45.01    17:42.48     11.00
                28.43       59.82(31.39)    1:31.99(32.17)    2:04.00(32.01)
        2:35.76(31.76)    3:07.69(31.93)    3:39.62(31.93)    4:11.78(32.16)
        4:44.00(32.22)    5:16.27(32.27)    5:48.33(32.06)    6:20.60(32.27)
        6:52.92(32.32)    7:25.51(32.59)    7:57.83(32.32)    8:30.45(32.62)
        9:03.36(32.91)    9:35.93(32.57)   10:08.36(32.43)   10:40.96(32.60)
       11:13.95(32.99)   11:47.03(33.08)   12:19.75(32.72)   12:52.02(32.27)
       13:24.50(32.48)   13:57.47(32.97)   14:30.01(32.54)   15:02.17(32.16)
       15:34.55(32.38)   16:06.30(31.75)   16:39.01(32.71)   17:11.71(32.70)
       17:42.48(30.77)
  2  Gilson, Matthew R              38   NEM   18:15.00    18:13.26      9.00
                29.10     1:01.70(32.60)    1:34.26(32.56)    2:07.11(32.85)
        2:39.82(32.71)    3:12.82(33.00)    3:45.50(32.68)    4:18.05(32.55)
        4:50.68(32.63)    5:24.37(33.69)    5:56.96(32.59)    6:30.25(33.29)
        7:03.32(33.07)    7:36.99(33.67)    8:10.22(33.23)    8:43.59(33.37)
        9:16.92(33.33)    9:50.40(33.48)   10:23.98(33.58)   10:57.32(33.34)
       11:31.24(33.92)   12:04.90(33.66)   12:38.97(34.07)   13:13.23(34.26)
       13:47.58(34.35)   14:21.50(33.92)   14:55.31(33.81)   15:28.30(32.99)
       16:01.74(33.44)   16:34.93(33.19)   17:08.51(33.58)   17:41.35(32.84)
       18:13.26(31.91)
  3  Kays, David E                  38   PNA   17:59.94    18:28.30      8.00
                30.67     1:03.91(33.24)    1:37.48(33.57)    2:11.46(33.98)
        2:45.00(33.54)    3:17.86(32.86)    3:51.27(33.41)    4:24.48(33.21)
        4:58.19(33.71)    5:31.89(33.70)    6:05.36(33.47)    6:38.80(33.44)
        7:12.18(33.38)    7:45.93(33.75)    8:19.55(33.62)    8:53.08(33.53)
        9:26.88(33.80)   10:00.65(33.77)   10:34.52(33.87)   11:08.37(33.85)
       11:42.27(33.90)   12:15.84(33.57)   12:49.90(34.06)   13:24.05(34.15)
       13:58.23(34.18)   14:32.26(34.03)   15:06.24(33.98)   15:40.31(34.07)
       16:14.34(34.03)   16:48.25(33.91)   17:21.95(33.70)   17:55.70(33.75)
       18:28.30(32.60)
  4  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP   18:48.25    18:44.79      7.00
                29.47     1:02.38(32.91)    1:36.10(33.72)    2:09.91(33.81)
        2:43.26(33.35)    3:16.74(33.48)    3:50.64(33.90)    4:24.32(33.68)
        4:58.39(34.07)    5:32.50(34.11)    6:06.97(34.47)    6:41.84(34.87)
        7:16.30(34.46)    7:50.90(34.60)    8:24.83(33.93)    8:59.81(34.98)
        9:34.23(34.42)   10:09.03(34.80)   10:43.83(34.80)   11:18.27(34.44)
       11:53.28(35.01)   12:27.42(34.14)   13:02.09(34.67)   13:37.02(34.93)
       14:11.69(34.67)   14:46.61(34.92)   15:21.36(34.75)   15:55.97(34.61)
       16:30.43(34.46)   17:04.84(34.41)   17:39.37(34.53)   18:12.73(33.36)
       18:44.79(32.06)
  5  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ   20:30.00    19:48.55      6.00
                32.46     1:07.89(35.43)    1:44.15(36.26)    2:20.25(36.10)
        2:56.33(36.08)    3:32.15(35.82)    4:07.99(35.84)    4:43.93(35.94)
        5:20.18(36.25)    5:56.39(36.21)    6:32.52(36.13)    7:08.37(35.85)
        7:44.70(36.33)    8:20.91(36.21)    8:56.94(36.03)    9:33.17(36.23)
       10:09.31(36.14)   10:45.57(36.26)   11:21.78(36.21)   11:57.95(36.17)
       12:34.25(36.30)   13:10.48(36.23)   13:46.75(36.27)   14:23.11(36.36)
       14:59.81(36.70)   15:36.28(36.47)   16:12.97(36.69)   16:49.61(36.64)
       17:26.13(36.52)   18:02.51(36.38)   18:38.80(36.29)   19:14.34(35.54)
       19:48.55(34.21)
  6  Foster, Jim                    38  GAJA   19:55.00    20:22.02      5.00
                29.80     1:02.93(33.13)    1:37.33(34.40)    2:12.53(35.20)
        2:48.63(36.10)    3:24.46(35.83)    4:01.03(36.57)    4:37.63(36.60)
        5:14.65(37.02)    5:52.16(37.51)    6:29.84(37.68)    7:07.48(37.64)
        7:45.30(37.82)    8:22.99(37.69)    9:01.33(38.34)    9:39.63(38.30)
       10:17.76(38.13)   10:55.61(37.85)   11:34.02(38.41)   12:11.67(37.65)
       12:49.90(38.23)   13:27.86(37.96)   14:05.85(37.99)   14:43.69(37.84)
       15:22.12(38.43)   15:59.81(37.69)   16:37.34(37.53)   17:15.85(38.51)
       17:53.93(38.08)   18:31.66(37.73)   19:09.15(37.49)   19:46.66(37.51)
       20:22.02(35.36)
  7  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD   27:00.00    23:01.99      4.00
                31.43     1:05.89(34.46)    1:42.08(36.19)    2:19.43(37.35)
        2:57.79(38.36)    3:37.27(39.48)    4:17.38(40.11)    4:58.26(40.88)
        5:39.77(41.51)    6:21.95(42.18)    7:03.97(42.02)    7:46.47(42.50)
        8:29.54(43.07)    9:12.30(42.76)    9:54.89(42.59)   10:37.76(42.87)
       11:21.95(44.19)   12:05.43(43.48)   12:48.72(43.29)   13:32.20(43.48)
       14:16.05(43.85)   14:59.86(43.81)   15:43.98(44.12)   16:27.05(43.07)
       17:11.19(44.14)   17:55.33(44.14)   18:38.84(43.51)   19:22.96(44.12)
       20:07.26(44.30)   20:51.73(44.47)   21:35.73(44.00)   22:20.37(44.64)
       23:01.99(41.62)
  8  Castano, Gabriel A             35  FLAQ   25:00.00    25:48.11      3.00
                37.07     1:18.58(41.51)    2:01.57(42.99)    2:44.97(43.40)
        3:32.76(47.79)    4:18.44(45.68)    5:06.18(47.74)    5:54.55(48.37)
        6:41.58(47.03)    7:29.32(47.74)    8:17.27(47.95)    9:05.94(48.67)
        9:54.55(48.61)   10:42.63(48.08)   11:30.48(47.85)   12:19.33(48.85)
       13:08.83(49.50)   13:57.89(49.06)   14:44.84(46.95)   15:33.60(48.76)
       16:21.41(47.81)   17:10.55(49.14)   17:58.89(48.34)   18:47.13(48.24)
       19:34.61(47.48)   20:22.40(47.79)   21:10.45(48.05)   21:58.05(47.60)
       22:42.90(44.85)   23:30.09(47.19)   24:16.66(46.57)   25:02.90(46.24)
       25:48.11(45.21)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     23.06   4/23/2006  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN      25.10       25.20     11.00
  2  Lockaby, Jay R                 35  SYSM      25.56       25.93      9.00
  3  Tiltmann, Laren A              36  WMAC      26.00       26.31      8.00
  4  Urban, Mark                    36   MGM      26.15       26.47      7.00
  5  Hale, William C                35   MAM      26.14       26.61      6.00
  6  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA      27.05       26.73      5.00
  7  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM      26.44       26.90      4.00
  8  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM      27.03       26.97      3.00
  9  Fontana, Oscar                 36  MERR      29.74       29.11      2.00
 10  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD      28.84       29.66      1.00
 11  Callen, Jeffrey                39   MGM      28.75       29.74          
 12  Clark, Tec                     38  FLAQ      41.00       36.30          
---  Lacoursiere, Reggie P          39  FLAQ      28.70          NS          
---  Parent, Marc                   39  GOLD      35.00          NS          
---  Holmes, Stephen C              35   NEM      32.50          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.62   4/24/2005  Ross, Michael S              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN      55.00       53.84     11.00
                26.02       53.84(27.82)
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM      54.80       55.52      9.00
                27.14       55.52(28.38)
  3  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS      55.84       55.78      8.00
                27.48       55.78(28.30)
  4  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD      57.44       56.32      7.00
                27.93       56.32(28.39)
  5  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM      58.75       57.59      6.00
                27.95       57.59(29.64)
  6  Hale, William C                35   MAM      57.07       57.86      5.00
                27.58       57.86(30.28)
  7  Urban, Mark                    36   MGM      56.94       58.47      4.00
                28.16       58.47(30.31)
  8  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    1:00.68     1:01.04      3.00
                29.78     1:01.04(31.26)
  9  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM    1:01.82     1:02.40      2.00
                29.65     1:02.40(32.75)
 10  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD    1:07.50     1:04.72      1.00
                31.11     1:04.72(33.61)
 11  Gill, Mark A                   37   SKY    1:06.50     1:06.49          
                32.50     1:06.49(33.99)
 12  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA    1:04.34     1:07.92          
                34.24     1:07.92(33.68)
 13  Holmes, Stephen C              35   NEM    1:10.00     1:09.95          
                33.29     1:09.95(36.66)
---  Davis, Kurt G                  38  UNAT    1:02.97          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.11   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN    2:02.00     1:59.53     11.00
                29.41       59.66(30.25)    1:29.27(29.61)    1:59.53(30.26)
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM    2:00.00     2:00.92      9.00
                28.26       58.36(30.10)    1:29.27(30.91)    2:00.92(31.65)
  3  Farrell, Andrew J              35  NCMS    1:58.94     2:01.28      8.00
                28.31       58.28(29.97)    1:29.41(31.13)    2:01.28(31.87)
  4  Urban, Mark                    36   MGM    2:02.69     2:04.74      7.00
                28.87       59.27(30.40)    1:31.63(32.36)    2:04.74(33.11)
  5  Hale, William C                35   MAM    2:04.62     2:05.41      6.00
                29.89     1:02.10(32.21)    1:33.89(31.79)    2:05.41(31.52)
  6  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM    2:11.52     2:06.21      5.00
                29.37     1:00.78(31.41)    1:33.67(32.89)    2:06.21(32.54)
  7  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA    2:08.50     2:09.63      4.00
                30.04     1:02.10(32.06)    1:35.50(33.40)    2:09.63(34.13)
  8  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    2:10.22     2:11.72      3.00
                31.28     1:04.31(33.03)    1:38.10(33.79)    2:11.72(33.62)
  9  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM    2:06.95     2:13.36      2.00
                30.97     1:05.01(34.04)    1:39.54(34.53)    2:13.36(33.82)
 10  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD    2:20.00     2:19.83      1.00
                33.02     1:07.85(34.83)    1:44.16(36.31)    2:19.83(35.67)
 11  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD    2:33.00     2:26.18          
                33.16     1:08.93(35.77)    1:46.31(37.38)    2:26.18(39.87)
 12  Hanks, Glen A                  35  GOLD    2:50.00     2:43.86          
                36.55     1:17.96(41.41)    2:01.66(43.70)    2:43.86(42.20)
---  King, Phillip J                39  DCAC    2:08.89          NS          
---  Davis, Kurt G                  38  UNAT    2:21.33          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.89   5/18/2003  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD      27.58       27.28     11.00
  2  Pace, Todd H                   37  GOLD      27.01       27.84      9.00
  3  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM      28.15       28.55      8.00
  4  Schaetz, Daniel J              35  WMAC      27.90       28.83      7.00
  5  Halstead, James P              39  CUBU      29.40       29.22      6.00
  6  Lippitt, Andrew E              36   JAM      30.09       29.97      5.00
  7  Lage, Terry L                  38  GOLD      31.30       30.59      4.00
  8  Foster, Jim                    38  GAJA      31.94       31.64      3.00
  9  Chance, William                35  GOLD      33.00       32.12      2.00
 10  Villarreal, Hugo H             36  GOLD      33.00       32.31      1.00
 11  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD      31.35       32.35          
 12  Talano, James J                39  FACT      33.50       32.46          
 13  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD      33.00       34.39          
 14  Humpleby, Michael P            39  FLAQ      38.50       36.92          
---  Nunez, Humberto                35  GOLD      38.00          DQ          
---  Parent, Marc                   39  GOLD      37.94          NS          
---  Benz, Paul M                   35  NWAV      29.50          NS          
---  Tiltmann, Laren A              36  WMAC      29.00          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.26  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ    1:01.11     1:00.48     11.00
                28.76     1:00.48(31.72)
  2  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD    1:01.17     1:00.96      9.00
                28.25     1:00.96(32.71)
  3  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD    1:00.60     1:01.87      8.00
                28.64     1:01.87(33.23)
  4  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM    1:01.73     1:02.06      7.00
                29.17     1:02.06(32.89)
  5  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA    1:02.95     1:02.77      6.00
                30.13     1:02.77(32.64)
  6  Schaetz, Daniel J              35  WMAC    1:02.00     1:03.15      5.00
                29.36     1:03.15(33.79)
  7  Lippitt, Andrew E              36   JAM    1:07.05     1:05.78      4.00
                30.46     1:05.78(35.32)
  8  Halstead, James P              39  CUBU    1:06.80     1:06.79      3.00
                31.31     1:06.79(35.48)
  9  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    1:07.92     1:09.55      2.00
                32.80     1:09.55(36.75)
 10  Foster, Jim                    38  GAJA    1:10.24     1:10.37      1.00
                32.21     1:10.37(38.16)
 11  Kowalak, Mark S                38  GOLD    1:08.10     1:11.44          
                32.98     1:11.44(38.46)
 12  Crans, Christiaan              36   DOC    1:14.50     1:14.49          
                35.88     1:14.49(38.61)
 13  Humpleby, Michael P            39  FLAQ    1:27.48     1:23.18          
                37.98     1:23.18(45.20)
 14  Phillips, Everitt E            37  GOLD    1:23.00     1:23.96          
                39.74     1:23.96(44.22)
 15  Hopfe, Charles R               35  FLAQ    1:24.00     1:25.78          
                40.28     1:25.78(45.50)
---  Castano, Gabriel A             35  FLAQ    1:35.00          NS          
---  Benz, Paul M                   35  NWAV    1:07.00          NS          
---  Kays, David E                  38   PNA    1:05.59          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.23  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD    2:11.74     2:13.68     11.00
                30.18     1:04.20(34.02)    1:38.78(34.58)    2:13.68(34.90)
  2  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD    2:15.00     2:17.63      9.00
                29.49     1:03.51(34.02)    1:39.91(36.40)    2:17.63(37.72)
  3  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA    2:19.95     2:20.31      8.00
                31.42     1:06.43(35.01)    1:42.82(36.39)    2:20.31(37.49)
  4  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM    2:16.95     2:23.15      7.00
                32.31     1:09.26(36.95)    1:46.29(37.03)    2:23.15(36.86)
  5  Kays, David E                  38   PNA    2:23.74     2:25.74      6.00
                32.72     1:09.94(37.22)    1:47.70(37.76)    2:25.74(38.04)
  6  Holmes, Stephen C              35   NEM    2:55.00     2:42.78      5.00
                36.38     1:17.32(40.94)    2:00.62(43.30)    2:42.78(42.16)
  7  Hanks, Glen A                  35  GOLD    3:10.00     2:56.04      4.00
                37.79     1:22.35(44.56)    2:09.32(46.97)    2:56.04(46.72)
---  King, Phillip J                39  DCAC    2:28.66          NS          

Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.30   4/21/2002  King, Wade V                 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Pace, Todd H                   37  GOLD      23.90       23.43     11.00
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             39   JAM      23.52       23.56      9.00
  3  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM      24.00       23.91      8.00
  4  Kelsey, Allan                  38  WMST      23.85       24.08      7.00
  5  Klenke, Rian                   35  GOLD      25.00       24.39      6.00
  6  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN      25.50       24.40      5.00
  7  Frengut, Viktor L              36  GOLD      25.32       24.88      3.00
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J              35  WMAC      24.50       24.88      3.00
  9  Tiltmann, Laren A              36  WMAC      25.00       25.07      2.00
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC      24.99       25.13      1.00
 11  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD      24.88       25.25          
 12  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM      25.36       25.30          
 13  Nusall, James S                35  NIAG      25.70       25.44          
 14  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA      26.24       25.57          
 15  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM      26.48       26.40          
 16  Callen, Jeffrey                39   MGM      26.74       26.83          
 17  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ      27.50       27.14          
 18  Boshoff, Jason                 35  GOLD      27.00       28.30          
 19  Dunham, Aaron C                36  UNAT      38.00       29.84          
---  Crans, Christiaan              36   DOC      30.20          DQ          
---  Osborn, Erik C                 38  ANCM      25.69          DQ          
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS      26.00          NS          
---  Weaver, Russell L              39  FLAQ      28.00          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT      25.50          NS          
---  Lee, Michael P                 39  TERR      25.20          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     49.54   5/16/1999  Egan, Peter F                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM      52.20       51.28     11.00
                24.10       51.28(27.18)
  2  Hiltabiddle, Steve             39   JAM      52.76       51.84      9.00
                24.06       51.84(27.78)
  3  McNear, Ryan K                 36  FLAQ      59.26       52.28      8.00
                23.98       52.28(28.30)
  4  Kelsey, Allan                  38  WMST      54.54       52.68      7.00
                24.74       52.68(27.94)
  5  Lockaby, Jay R                 35  SYSM      54.17       54.04      6.00
                24.87       54.04(29.17)
  6  Gary, Robert K                 35  REDT      56.77       54.60      5.00
                25.88       54.60(28.72)
  7  Schaetz, Daniel J              35  WMAC      53.50       54.64      4.00
                25.30       54.64(29.34)
  8  Klenke, Rian                   35  GOLD      57.00       54.76      3.00
                25.46       54.76(29.30)
  9  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD      56.50       55.79      2.00
                26.38       55.79(29.41)
 10  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC      55.48       56.13      1.00
                25.89       56.13(30.24)
 11  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM      55.91       56.18          
                26.03       56.18(30.15)
 12  Lee, Michael P                 39  TERR      57.80       56.25          
                25.88       56.25(30.37)
 13  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR      57.50       56.62          
                26.35       56.62(30.27)
 14  Frengut, Viktor L              36  GOLD      57.50       56.86          
                26.20       56.86(30.66)
 15  Nusall, James S                35  NIAG      58.52       57.52          
                26.32       57.52(31.20)
 16  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ      59.20       58.43          
                27.30       58.43(31.13)
 17  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS      59.21       59.07          
                28.10       59.07(30.97)
 18  Callen, Jeffrey                39   MGM    1:01.20     1:03.25          
                28.21     1:03.25(35.04)
 19  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP    1:02.85     1:03.79          
                28.93     1:03.79(34.86)
 20  Phillips, Everitt E            37  GOLD    1:24.44     1:19.65          
                35.54     1:19.65(44.11)
 21  Bay, Scott C                   37  DYSM    1:20.22     1:23.82          
                38.60     1:23.82(45.22)
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS    1:01.00          NS          
---  Levy, Daniel J                 36  FACT      59.16          NS          
---  Gay, Christopher C             37  GAJA    1:01.71          NS          
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT      58.80          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:50.74   5/16/1999  Patten, Bobby                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lockaby, Jay R                 35  SYSM    2:00.90     2:02.31     11.00
                26.49       56.45(29.96)    1:27.80(31.35)    2:02.31(34.51)
  2  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM    2:06.50     2:07.79      9.00
                29.23     1:02.24(33.01)    1:35.02(32.78)    2:07.79(32.77)
  3  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD    2:11.00     2:08.18      8.00
                28.97     1:01.32(32.35)    1:34.94(33.62)    2:08.18(33.24)
  4  Ellis, Andrew F                37  TERR    2:15.00     2:08.86      7.00
                28.68     1:01.47(32.79)    1:34.74(33.27)    2:08.86(34.12)
  5  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ    2:14.00     2:11.26      6.00
                28.11       59.57(31.46)    1:33.11(33.54)    2:11.26(38.15)
  6  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS    2:15.45     2:16.70      5.00
                31.07     1:05.49(34.42)    1:40.46(34.97)    2:16.70(36.24)
  7  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP    2:18.64     2:19.93      4.00
                30.18     1:05.67(35.49)    1:42.48(36.81)    2:19.93(37.45)
---  Bridges, Patrick D             39  REDT    2:13.80          NS          

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.45   5/17/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ      54.30       53.86     11.00
                25.87       53.86(27.99)
  2  Roddin, Jeffrey H              37  ANCM      54.60       54.15      9.00
                25.02       54.15(29.13)
  3  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM      58.50       55.72      8.00
                25.80       55.72(29.92)
  4  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD      57.31       55.76      7.00
                26.40       55.76(29.36)
  5  Hiltabiddle, Steve             39   JAM      56.46       56.07      6.00
                25.44       56.07(30.63)
  6  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA      56.95       56.19      5.00
                26.81       56.19(29.38)
  7  Senn, Thomas A                 38  MINN      58.00       56.90      4.00
                26.03       56.90(30.87)
  8  Mitchell, Jeffrey A            37  SCMC      58.99       58.45      3.00
                26.36       58.45(32.09)
  9  Schaetz, Daniel J              35  WMAC      56.00       59.12      2.00
                26.65       59.12(32.47)
 10  Hale, William C                35   MAM      59.57       59.13      1.00
                26.20       59.13(32.93)
 11  Robling, Steve W               36  PALM      58.96       59.37          
                27.63       59.37(31.74)
 12  Frampton, Sean P               39  GOLD      58.20       59.98          
                28.96       59.98(31.02)
 13  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS    1:01.67     1:00.18          
                28.12     1:00.18(32.06)
 14  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM      58.78     1:00.23          
                26.68     1:00.23(33.55)
 15  Nusall, James S                35  NIAG    1:00.90     1:00.59          
                27.88     1:00.59(32.71)
 16  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD    1:00.82     1:01.56          
                28.68     1:01.56(32.88)
 17  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    1:01.08     1:01.62          
                29.38     1:01.62(32.24)
 18  Fontana, Oscar                 36  MERR    1:04.32     1:03.00          
                29.00     1:03.00(34.00)
 19  Callen, Jeffrey                39   MGM    1:02.10     1:05.05          
                28.83     1:05.05(36.22)
 20  Talano, James J                39  FACT    1:10.00     1:07.30          
                30.23     1:07.30(37.07)
 21  Mayorga, Gino                  35  GOLD    1:05.00     1:08.42          
                32.30     1:08.42(36.12)
 22  Dunham, Aaron C                36  UNAT    1:24.00     1:14.29          
                33.78     1:14.29(40.51)
 23  Nunez, Humberto                35  GOLD    1:30.00     1:18.30          
                36.84     1:18.30(41.46)
---  Rosinski, Thomas J             36   CMS    1:02.00          NS          
---  Bay, Scott C                   37  DYSM    1:29.13          NS          
---  Lacoursiere, Reggie P          39  FLAQ    1:01.60          NS          
---  Benz, Paul M                   35  NWAV    1:02.24          NS          

Men 35-39 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:48.74  12/22/2002  Karnaugh, Ronald D           
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ    1:58.50     1:57.01     11.00
                26.00       56.78(30.78)    1:29.82(33.04)    1:57.01(27.19)
  2  Harper, Jim                    38  GOLD    2:00.74     2:01.45      9.00
                26.76       57.86(31.10)    1:32.79(34.93)    2:01.45(28.66)
  3  Birnbrich, Mark S              39   NAM    2:10.23     2:03.67      8.00
                25.77       57.55(31.78)    1:34.46(36.91)    2:03.67(29.21)
  4  Urban, Mark                    36   MGM    2:03.57     2:06.21      7.00
                27.39       59.44(32.05)    1:35.62(36.18)    2:06.21(30.59)
  5  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA    2:04.95     2:06.51      6.00
                26.82       59.64(32.82)    1:36.65(37.01)    2:06.51(29.86)
  6  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM    2:06.10     2:07.50      5.00
                27.78     1:01.22(33.44)    1:39.24(38.02)    2:07.50(28.26)
  7  Oliva, Stepan                  39   WIN    2:15.00     2:08.75      4.00
                27.14     1:01.22(34.08)    1:39.21(37.99)    2:08.75(29.54)
  8  Hale, William C                35   MAM    2:08.77     2:08.90      3.00
                27.02       58.68(31.66)    1:38.69(40.01)    2:08.90(30.21)
  9  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM    2:06.48     2:10.11      2.00
                27.31     1:02.55(35.24)    1:39.89(37.34)    2:10.11(30.22)
 10  Moore, Michael D               36  CCYA    2:16.00     2:11.25      1.00
                28.16     1:01.40(33.24)    1:40.94(39.54)    2:11.25(30.31)
 11  LeClair, David W               38  GOLD    2:15.55     2:13.71          
                28.77     1:04.49(35.72)    1:43.57(39.08)    2:13.71(30.14)
 12  Cook, Matthew H                36  NCMS    2:15.39     2:14.47          
                28.83     1:02.68(33.85)    1:42.30(39.62)    2:14.47(32.17)
 13  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM    2:14.66     2:15.42          
                28.17     1:03.71(35.54)    1:44.40(40.69)    2:15.42(31.02)
 14  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    2:13.71     2:15.91          
                29.28     1:03.72(34.44)    1:42.76(39.04)    2:15.91(33.15)
 15  Dunham, Aaron C                36  UNAT    2:36.00     2:54.52          
                33.89     1:18.91(45.02)    2:14.39(55.48)    2:54.52(40.13)
---  Hopfe, Charles R               35  FLAQ    3:10.00          NS          

Men 35-39 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:56.76  12/16/2001  Karnaugh, Ron                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Saulnier, Ethan A              36   NEM    4:10.30     4:12.40     11.00
                27.04       57.57(30.53)    1:30.02(32.45)    2:01.67(31.65)
        2:38.62(36.95)    3:16.50(37.88)    3:45.06(28.56)    4:12.40(27.34)
  2  Benucci, Lorenzo               38   AWJ    5:00.00     4:14.91      9.00
                26.78       56.37(29.59)    1:30.12(33.75)    2:03.27(33.15)
        2:39.17(35.90)    3:15.57(36.40)    3:46.75(31.18)    4:14.91(28.16)
  3  Fernandez, Carlos A            36   MAM    4:32.33     4:33.13      8.00
                28.33     1:01.47(33.14)    1:38.83(37.36)    2:13.77(34.94)
        2:52.70(38.93)    3:31.72(39.02)    4:03.73(32.01)    4:33.13(29.40)
  4  Hale, William C                35   MAM    4:32.83     4:35.62      7.00
                27.15       59.21(32.06)    1:34.26(35.05)    2:08.12(33.86)
        2:49.31(41.19)    3:31.39(42.08)    4:04.03(32.64)    4:35.62(31.59)
  5  Finney, Peter C                38   MAM    4:32.26     4:35.99      6.00
                28.61     1:01.04(32.43)    1:38.64(37.60)    2:15.10(36.46)
        2:53.00(37.90)    3:31.39(38.39)    4:04.55(33.16)    4:35.99(31.44)
  6  Doherty, Todd S                35   PNA    4:32.65     4:37.89      5.00
                28.60     1:01.43(32.83)    1:36.78(35.35)    2:12.11(35.33)
        2:52.23(40.12)    3:32.32(40.09)    4:05.87(33.55)    4:37.89(32.02)
  7  Spore, Mark A                  37  MICH    4:49.06     4:55.13      4.00
                31.93     1:06.94(35.01)    1:45.36(38.42)    2:23.12(37.76)
        3:03.71(40.59)    3:45.34(41.63)    4:20.61(35.27)    4:55.13(34.52)
  8  Fischer, Andy J                39  FLAQ    5:00.00     5:01.06      3.00
                29.61     1:03.57(33.96)    1:43.97(40.40)    2:22.92(38.95)
        3:07.22(44.30)    3:51.51(44.29)    4:26.82(35.31)    5:01.06(34.24)
  9  Hahn, Darek L                  39   JAM    5:02.25     5:02.78      2.00
                30.75     1:06.55(35.80)    1:47.73(41.18)    2:28.00(40.27)
        3:12.18(44.18)    3:55.29(43.11)    4:29.54(34.25)    5:02.78(33.24)
 10  Sax, William C                 37  GMUP    4:55.40     5:03.72      1.00
                30.59     1:06.29(35.70)    1:47.39(41.10)    2:27.89(40.50)
        3:12.44(44.55)    3:56.94(44.50)    4:31.85(34.91)    5:03.72(31.87)
 11  Hanks, Glen A                  35  GOLD    6:20.00     5:39.11          
                36.06     1:20.77(44.71)    2:06.07(45.30)    2:49.81(43.74)
        3:37.58(47.77)    4:24.45(46.87)    5:03.46(39.01)    5:39.11(35.65)
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #57Sponsor #20