2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 30-34 Results

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     22.86   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schaetz, Trina R               33  WMAC      25.68       25.34     11.00
  2  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS      26.28       25.86      9.00
  3  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT      26.97       26.39      8.00
  4  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN      28.78       26.45      7.00
  5  Kyff, Jennifer J               32  METR      27.41       27.17      6.00
  6  Levi, Susannah V               31   DOC      27.90       27.49      5.00
  7  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       32  WMAC      28.03       27.63      4.00
  8  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM      27.87       27.71      3.00
  9  Deasy, Michelle C              34   TOC      29.00       27.97      2.00
 10  Colburn, Carrie A              31    IM      29.35       28.01      1.00
 11  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ      27.90       28.10          
 12  Krawchuk, Melania D            30  METR      29.65       28.35          
 13  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC      28.98       28.91          
 14  Fortier, Edwige A              30   H2O      28.21       29.11          
 15  Paul, Catherine E              34   CAT      30.59       30.57          
 16  Schwartz, Heather K            34  MINN      35.00       33.42          
 17  Branden, Amy T                 32  FLAQ      36.20       33.86          
 18  Wu, Amy H                      30  NIAG      36.00       33.93          
 19  Debrosse, Diane M              32   MOO      34.36       33.97          
 20  Hachenburg, Becky J            33  LYTA      40.00       34.78          
 21  McKnight, Laurie J             33  CRAQ      38.00       36.22          
 22  Castro, Maria S                31  FLAQ      39.00       43.52          
---  Derbez-Zacher, Tere            34  ARIZ      26.62          NS          
---  Frengut, Amy L                 33  GOLD      28.15          NS          
---  Hanson, Kara                   33  MERR      30.06          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     50.73   5/16/1999  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS      56.24       55.53     11.00
                27.25       55.53(28.28)
  2  Schaetz, Trina R               33  WMAC      57.00       56.64      9.00
                27.20       56.64(29.44)
  3  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT      58.55       57.09      8.00
                27.74       57.09(29.35)
  4  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT      59.00       57.54      7.00
                27.45       57.54(30.09)
  5  Manna, Christine M             31  PLAN      57.50       57.71      6.00
                27.95       57.71(29.76)
  6  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT    1:00.82       58.68      5.00
                28.44       58.68(30.24)
  7  Deasy, Michelle C              34   TOC      59.00       59.16      4.00
                28.43       59.16(30.73)
  8  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM    1:01.35       59.91      3.00
                28.81       59.91(31.10)
  9  Levi, Susannah V               31   DOC    1:01.53     1:00.45      2.00
                28.62     1:00.45(31.83)
 10  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ    1:01.42     1:02.02      1.00
                29.79     1:02.02(32.23)
 11  Colburn, Carrie A              31    IM    1:04.89     1:02.16          
                29.61     1:02.16(32.55)
 12  Kyff, Jennifer J               32  METR    1:02.71     1:02.18          
                29.30     1:02.18(32.88)
 13  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       32  WMAC    1:02.22     1:02.24          
                29.24     1:02.24(33.00)
 14  Krawchuk, Melania D            30  METR    1:05.50     1:02.59          
                29.62     1:02.59(32.97)
 15  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC    1:02.84     1:03.59          
                30.26     1:03.59(33.33)
 16  Gruber, Jessica A              33  LYTA    1:02.89     1:03.87          
                30.88     1:03.87(32.99)
 17  Cook, Nicole F                 34  NCMS    1:13.41     1:11.63          
                34.15     1:11.63(37.48)
 18  Debrosse, Diane M              32   MOO    1:21.00     1:13.16          
                34.49     1:13.16(38.67)
 19  Schwartz, Heather K            34  MINN    1:10.00     1:14.47          
                34.42     1:14.47(40.05)
 20  Hachenburg, Becky J            33  LYTA    1:30.00     1:18.61          
                38.84     1:18.61(39.77)
 21  Kudo, Yu                       32  LYTA    1:38.00     1:29.93          
                41.95     1:29.93(47.98)
---  Derbez-Zacher, Tere            34  ARIZ      57.57          NS          
---  Castro, Maria S                31  FLAQ    1:25.00          NS          
---  Broad, Pamela A                33  GAJA    1:01.40          NS          
---  Fortier, Edwige A              30   H2O    1:02.59          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:51.40   5/18/2003  Radke, Kitrina               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA    2:06.54     1:59.88     11.00
                28.77       58.96(30.19)    1:29.51(30.55)    1:59.88(30.37)
  2  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS    2:00.08     2:01.24      9.00
                28.70       59.13(30.43)    1:30.00(30.87)    2:01.24(31.24)
  3  Quinty, Sara M                 31  CCYA    2:08.91     2:04.77      8.00
                29.02     1:00.81(31.79)    1:33.08(32.27)    2:04.77(31.69)
  4  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT    2:06.23     2:05.31      7.00
                29.01     1:00.23(31.22)    1:32.42(32.19)    2:05.31(32.89)
  5  Deasy, Michelle C              34   TOC    2:05.00     2:05.36      6.00
                29.18     1:00.57(31.39)    1:32.97(32.40)    2:05.36(32.39)
  6  Hodges, Lesley S               31   SLO    2:06.47     2:07.24      5.00
                28.94     1:00.90(31.96)    1:33.93(33.03)    2:07.24(33.31)
  7  Gilson, Meredith P             34   NEM    2:14.50     2:07.54      4.00
                29.41     1:01.37(31.96)    1:34.16(32.79)    2:07.54(33.38)
  8  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM    2:13.30     2:11.78      3.00
                30.14     1:03.30(33.16)    1:37.11(33.81)    2:11.78(34.67)
  9  Broad, Pamela A                33  GAJA    2:16.10     2:16.04      2.00
                31.21     1:05.64(34.43)    1:41.16(35.52)    2:16.04(34.88)
 10  Levi, Susannah V               31   DOC    2:20.80     2:16.17      1.00
                30.49     1:05.50(35.01)    1:40.57(35.07)    2:16.17(35.60)
 11  Fortier, Edwige A              30   H2O    2:11.59     2:16.24          
                32.24     1:06.88(34.64)    1:42.08(35.20)    2:16.24(34.16)
 12  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:25.43          
                31.30     1:07.17(35.87)    1:46.12(38.95)    2:25.43(39.31)
 13  Debrosse, Diane M              32   MOO    2:45.00     2:41.92          
                36.99     1:16.10(39.11)    1:58.40(42.30)    2:41.92(43.52)
 14  Trail, Erin J                  30   H2O    2:50.00     2:46.59          
                38.32     1:20.29(41.97)    2:03.30(43.01)    2:46.59(43.29)
---  Derbez-Zacher, Tere            34  ARIZ    2:02.02          NS          

Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:59.08   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA    5:23.47     5:21.94     11.00
                30.17     1:01.98(31.81)    1:34.21(32.23)    2:06.28(32.07)
        2:38.53(32.25)    3:11.01(32.48)    3:43.33(32.32)    4:16.00(32.67)
        4:49.27(33.27)    5:21.94(32.67)
  2  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT    5:40.00     5:26.85      9.00
                30.74     1:03.42(32.68)    1:36.62(33.20)    2:09.67(33.05)
        2:42.75(33.08)    3:16.17(33.42)    3:49.47(33.30)    4:23.22(33.75)
        4:56.13(32.91)    5:26.85(30.72)
  3  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS    5:23.28     5:27.18      8.00
                30.98     1:04.18(33.20)    1:37.51(33.33)    2:11.10(33.59)
        2:44.05(32.95)    3:16.57(32.52)    3:49.32(32.75)    4:21.97(32.65)
        4:54.70(32.73)    5:27.18(32.48)
  4  Quinty, Sara M                 31  CCYA    5:50.22     5:34.14      7.00
                30.02     1:02.65(32.63)    1:35.69(33.04)    2:09.44(33.75)
        2:43.14(33.70)    3:17.24(34.10)    3:51.23(33.99)    4:25.40(34.17)
        4:59.54(34.14)    5:34.14(34.60)
  5  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN    5:50.30     5:37.62      6.00
                30.22     1:02.53(32.31)    1:35.43(32.90)    2:09.28(33.85)
        2:43.33(34.05)    3:18.11(34.78)    3:53.30(35.19)    4:28.06(34.76)
        5:03.39(35.33)    5:37.62(34.23)
  6  Gilson, Meredith P             34   NEM    5:54.10     5:38.80      5.00
                29.43     1:02.03(32.60)    1:35.61(33.58)    2:09.65(34.04)
        2:44.17(34.52)    3:19.02(34.85)    3:53.93(34.91)    4:29.20(35.27)
        5:04.54(35.34)    5:38.80(34.26)
  7  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT    5:46.08     5:40.81      4.00
                30.21     1:03.18(32.97)    1:36.80(33.62)    2:10.97(34.17)
        2:45.66(34.69)    3:20.60(34.94)    3:56.30(35.70)    4:31.91(35.61)
        5:06.86(34.95)    5:40.81(33.95)
  8  Hodges, Lesley S               31   SLO    5:44.76     5:48.26      3.00
                29.77     1:02.34(32.57)    1:36.50(34.16)    2:11.56(35.06)
        2:47.17(35.61)    3:23.00(35.83)    3:59.36(36.36)    4:36.27(36.91)
        5:13.07(36.80)    5:48.26(35.19)
  9  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM    5:59.23     5:48.92      2.00
                31.06     1:04.92(33.86)    1:40.33(35.41)    2:15.94(35.61)
        2:51.68(35.74)    3:27.69(36.01)    4:03.24(35.55)    4:38.77(35.53)
        5:14.56(35.79)    5:48.92(34.36)
 10  Broad, Pamela A                33  GAJA    6:01.10     6:01.14      1.00
                32.55     1:07.95(35.40)    1:44.36(36.41)    2:21.23(36.87)
        2:58.21(36.98)    3:35.09(36.88)    4:12.05(36.96)    4:48.81(36.76)
        5:25.19(36.38)    6:01.14(35.95)
 11  Fortier, Edwige A              30   H2O    5:59.38     6:03.23          
                33.93     1:10.51(36.58)    1:47.98(37.47)    2:25.56(37.58)
        3:02.73(37.17)    3:40.26(37.53)    4:17.67(37.41)    4:53.86(36.19)
        5:29.39(35.53)    6:03.23(33.84)
 12  Adlowitz, Diana G              30  NIAG    6:11.33     6:09.50          
                32.19     1:08.42(36.23)    1:45.76(37.34)    2:23.74(37.98)
        3:01.73(37.99)    3:39.73(38.00)    4:18.21(38.48)    4:56.33(38.12)
        5:34.25(37.92)    6:09.50(35.25)
 13  Bauman, Jennifer L             33   GSM    6:27.40     6:15.34          
                34.16     1:11.16(37.00)    1:49.10(37.94)    2:27.37(38.27)
        3:05.73(38.36)    3:44.00(38.27)    4:22.32(38.32)    5:00.45(38.13)
        5:38.67(38.22)    6:15.34(36.67)
 14  Wu, Amy H                      30  NIAG   10:00.00     7:37.53          
                41.70     1:26.27(44.57)    2:12.07(45.80)    2:59.41(47.34)
        3:46.11(46.70)    4:33.29(47.18)    5:19.57(46.28)    6:05.95(46.38)
        6:52.24(46.29)    7:37.53(45.29)

Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  10:16.36   3/13/1999  Hazen, Lisa A                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA   11:02.29    10:55.17     11.00
                30.79     1:03.44(32.65)    1:36.46(33.02)    2:09.58(33.12)
        2:42.55(32.97)    3:15.54(32.99)    3:48.33(32.79)    4:21.18(32.85)
        4:54.15(32.97)    5:27.03(32.88)    5:59.75(32.72)    6:32.33(32.58)
        7:05.08(32.75)    7:38.08(33.00)    8:10.92(32.84)    8:43.50(32.58)
        9:16.57(33.07)    9:49.84(33.27)   10:22.96(33.12)   10:55.17(32.21)
  2  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS   11:05.75    11:03.06      9.00
                30.43     1:02.98(32.55)    1:36.12(33.14)    2:09.48(33.36)
        2:42.89(33.41)    3:16.17(33.28)    3:49.41(33.24)    4:22.97(33.56)
        4:56.24(33.27)    5:29.58(33.34)    6:02.66(33.08)    6:35.35(32.69)
        7:08.70(33.35)    7:42.35(33.65)    8:16.00(33.65)    8:49.59(33.59)
        9:23.11(33.52)    9:56.89(33.78)   10:30.49(33.60)   11:03.06(32.57)
  3  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN   11:52.46    11:37.11      8.00
                32.13     1:06.17(34.04)    1:41.17(35.00)    2:16.24(35.07)
        2:51.56(35.32)    3:26.85(35.29)    4:01.84(34.99)    4:36.94(35.10)
        5:11.87(34.93)    5:46.70(34.83)    6:21.43(34.73)    6:56.12(34.69)
        7:31.09(34.97)    8:06.51(35.42)    8:42.12(35.61)    9:17.98(35.86)
        9:52.72(34.74)   10:28.51(35.79)   11:03.45(34.94)   11:37.11(33.66)
  4  Hodges, Lesley S               31   SLO   12:20.54    11:57.22      7.00
                30.54     1:04.19(33.65)    1:38.82(34.63)    2:14.17(35.35)
        2:49.89(35.72)    3:25.89(36.00)    4:02.26(36.37)    4:38.80(36.54)
        5:15.31(36.51)    5:51.92(36.61)    6:28.37(36.45)    7:05.18(36.81)
        7:41.56(36.38)    8:18.28(36.72)    8:55.31(37.03)    9:32.54(37.23)
       10:09.60(37.06)   10:46.45(36.85)   11:22.37(35.92)   11:57.22(34.85)
  5  Broad, Pamela A                33  GAJA   12:50.44    12:28.69      6.00
                32.55     1:07.98(35.43)    1:44.95(36.97)    2:22.29(37.34)
        3:00.20(37.91)    3:37.79(37.59)    4:15.98(38.19)    4:53.98(38.00)
        5:32.30(38.32)    6:10.74(38.44)    6:48.99(38.25)    7:27.12(38.13)
        8:05.41(38.29)    8:43.85(38.44)    9:21.84(37.99)    9:59.42(37.58)
       10:37.31(37.89)   11:14.79(37.48)   11:51.83(37.04)   12:28.69(36.86)

Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  17:07.52   5/23/1993  Burton, Karen B              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA   18:35.22    18:14.01     11.00
                30.64     1:03.54(32.90)    1:36.53(32.99)    2:09.61(33.08)
        2:42.75(33.14)    3:16.03(33.28)    3:49.17(33.14)    4:22.16(32.99)
        4:55.17(33.01)    5:28.23(33.06)    6:01.29(33.06)    6:34.37(33.08)
        7:07.30(32.93)    7:40.29(32.99)    8:13.33(33.04)    8:46.36(33.03)
        9:19.36(33.00)    9:52.49(33.13)   10:25.72(33.23)   10:58.95(33.23)
       11:32.13(33.18)   12:05.31(33.18)   12:38.53(33.22)   13:11.77(33.24)
       13:45.30(33.53)   14:19.07(33.77)   14:52.74(33.67)   15:26.33(33.59)
       15:59.99(33.66)   16:33.97(33.98)   17:07.45(33.48)   17:41.00(33.55)
       18:14.01(33.01)
  2  Lee, Kristi D                  30  SAWS   18:25.92    18:30.28      9.00
                31.26     1:03.92(32.66)    1:37.29(33.37)    2:10.68(33.39)
        2:44.04(33.36)    3:17.57(33.53)    3:51.14(33.57)    4:24.67(33.53)
        4:58.42(33.75)    5:32.35(33.93)    6:06.26(33.91)    6:40.22(33.96)
        7:14.02(33.80)    7:48.03(34.01)    8:21.88(33.85)    8:55.85(33.97)
        9:29.53(33.68)   10:03.18(33.65)   10:37.12(33.94)   11:11.05(33.93)
       11:45.02(33.97)   12:18.56(33.54)   12:52.35(33.79)   13:26.17(33.82)
       14:00.28(34.11)   14:34.33(34.05)   15:08.18(33.85)   15:42.16(33.98)
       16:15.93(33.77)   16:49.96(34.03)   17:23.77(33.81)   17:57.59(33.82)
       18:30.28(32.69)
  3  Gilson, Meredith P             34   NEM   20:38.55    19:12.39      8.00
                29.89     1:03.12(33.23)    1:37.55(34.43)    2:12.18(34.63)
        2:46.41(34.23)    3:21.29(34.88)    3:55.94(34.65)    4:30.77(34.83)
        5:05.31(34.54)    5:40.06(34.75)    6:14.52(34.46)    6:49.75(35.23)
        7:24.86(35.11)    8:00.22(35.36)    8:35.46(35.24)    9:10.72(35.26)
        9:46.34(35.62)   10:21.70(35.36)   10:57.01(35.31)   11:32.26(35.25)
       12:07.62(35.36)   12:43.36(35.74)   13:18.73(35.37)   13:54.01(35.28)
       14:29.47(35.46)   15:04.98(35.51)   15:40.37(35.39)   16:15.74(35.37)
       16:51.33(35.59)   17:27.26(35.93)   18:02.84(35.58)   18:38.38(35.54)
       19:12.39(34.01)
  4  Deasy, Michelle C              34   TOC   19:45.00    19:24.22      7.00
                30.92     1:05.14(34.22)    1:39.48(34.34)    2:14.57(35.09)
        2:49.66(35.09)    3:24.47(34.81)    3:59.31(34.84)    4:34.86(35.55)
        5:10.04(35.18)    5:45.35(35.31)    6:20.20(34.85)    6:55.29(35.09)
        7:30.50(35.21)    8:06.01(35.51)    8:41.59(35.58)    9:17.73(36.14)
        9:53.42(35.69)   10:29.26(35.84)   11:05.24(35.98)   11:41.42(36.18)
       12:17.07(35.65)   12:53.08(36.01)   13:28.89(35.81)   14:04.97(36.08)
       14:40.76(35.79)   15:16.91(36.15)   15:52.68(35.77)   16:28.66(35.98)
       17:04.61(35.95)   17:40.61(36.00)   18:16.03(35.42)   18:50.84(34.81)
       19:24.22(33.38)
  5  Adlowitz, Diana G              30  NIAG   21:28.78    20:46.57      6.00
                33.30     1:10.30(37.00)    1:47.84(37.54)    2:25.03(37.19)
        3:02.37(37.34)    3:40.02(37.65)    4:17.69(37.67)    4:55.51(37.82)
        5:33.04(37.53)    6:10.53(37.49)    6:48.32(37.79)    7:27.03(38.71)
        8:05.39(38.36)    8:43.92(38.53)    9:22.64(38.72)   10:00.81(38.17)
       10:38.75(37.94)   11:16.96(38.21)   11:55.14(38.18)   12:33.26(38.12)
       13:11.30(38.04)   13:49.51(38.21)   14:27.58(38.07)   15:05.48(37.90)
       15:43.54(38.06)   16:22.18(38.64)   17:00.80(38.62)   17:39.25(38.45)
       18:17.80(38.55)   18:56.25(38.45)   19:34.27(38.02)   20:11.58(37.31)
       20:46.57(34.99)
  6  Fortier, Edwige A              30   H2O   20:48.13    20:47.12      5.00
                33.94     1:10.66(36.72)    1:47.88(37.22)    2:25.40(37.52)
        3:03.28(37.88)    3:41.14(37.86)    4:19.07(37.93)    4:57.29(38.22)
        5:35.25(37.96)    6:13.24(37.99)    6:51.07(37.83)    7:28.96(37.89)
        8:06.82(37.86)    8:44.56(37.74)    9:22.47(37.91)   10:00.38(37.91)
       10:38.29(37.91)   11:16.51(38.22)   11:54.38(37.87)   12:32.47(38.09)
       13:10.94(38.47)   13:49.41(38.47)   14:27.76(38.35)   15:06.35(38.59)
       15:44.72(38.37)   16:22.96(38.24)   17:01.07(38.11)   17:39.53(38.46)
       18:17.73(38.20)   18:55.70(37.97)   19:33.61(37.91)   20:11.33(37.72)
       20:47.12(35.79)
  7  Rees, Karla E                  33  UNAT   22:54.73    22:14.14      4.00
                36.53     1:16.84(40.31)    1:57.26(40.42)    2:37.75(40.49)
        3:18.13(40.38)    3:58.96(40.83)    4:38.83(39.87)    5:19.40(40.57)
        5:59.33(39.93)    6:38.96(39.63)    7:19.47(40.51)    7:59.93(40.46)
        8:40.44(40.51)    9:21.15(40.71)   10:01.81(40.66)   10:42.35(40.54)
       11:23.36(41.01)   12:04.31(40.95)   12:44.19(39.88)   13:25.07(40.88)
       14:06.30(41.23)   14:47.39(41.09)   15:29.17(41.78)   16:10.02(40.85)
       16:50.82(40.80)   17:32.08(41.26)   18:13.20(41.12)   18:53.87(40.67)
       19:35.03(41.16)   20:15.75(40.72)   20:55.83(40.08)   21:35.60(39.77)
       22:14.14(38.54)
  8  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       32  WMAC   22:18.00    22:25.55      3.00
                32.94     1:10.80(37.86)    1:50.21(39.41)    2:29.41(39.20)
        3:09.28(39.87)    3:49.33(40.05)    4:29.31(39.98)    5:09.87(40.56)
        5:50.23(40.36)    6:30.69(40.46)    7:11.74(41.05)    7:52.64(40.90)
        8:33.71(41.07)    9:15.07(41.36)    9:56.40(41.33)   10:38.11(41.71)
       11:19.88(41.77)   12:01.42(41.54)   12:42.74(41.32)   13:24.76(42.02)
       14:06.61(41.85)   14:48.53(41.92)   15:30.16(41.63)   16:12.21(42.05)
       16:54.26(42.05)   17:35.86(41.60)   18:17.86(42.00)   18:59.85(41.99)
       19:41.70(41.85)   20:23.27(41.57)   21:04.84(41.57)   21:46.01(41.17)
       22:25.55(39.54)
  9  Burson, Tiffany M              33  GOLD   24:00.00    25:45.02      2.00
                39.36     1:23.17(43.81)    2:08.05(44.88)    2:54.44(46.39)
        3:40.08(45.64)    4:26.55(46.47)    5:13.27(46.72)    6:00.85(47.58)
        6:48.98(48.13)    7:36.66(47.68)    8:24.42(47.76)    9:12.18(47.76)
       10:00.17(47.99)   10:47.47(47.30)   11:35.72(48.25)   12:23.50(47.78)
       13:12.10(48.60)   14:00.48(48.38)   14:47.29(46.81)   15:34.91(47.62)
       16:22.11(47.20)   17:10.12(48.01)   17:57.68(47.56)   18:44.81(47.13)
       19:32.37(47.56)   20:20.51(48.14)   21:08.00(47.49)   21:54.73(46.73)
       22:41.82(47.09)   23:28.54(46.72)   24:14.32(45.78)   24:59.75(45.43)
       25:45.02(45.27)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     25.73   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM      28.90       28.83     11.00
  2  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM      29.70       29.56      9.00
  3  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             34  ANCM      29.71       30.02      8.00
  4  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT      31.03       30.14      7.00
  5  Limke, Tobi L                  31  NBAC      32.78       30.29      6.00
  6  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS      32.10       30.39      5.00
  7  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT      32.22       32.13      4.00
  8  Adlowitz, Diana G              30  NIAG      32.59       32.42      3.00
  9  McKnight, Laurie J             33  CRAQ      41.00       39.87      2.00
---  Quinty, Sara M                 31  CCYA      31.67          NS          
---  Frengut, Amy L                 33  GOLD      32.50          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.13    5/4/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Barbara J              33   CMS      58.50       57.67     11.00
                28.06       57.67(29.61)
  2  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM    1:01.50     1:01.76      9.00
                29.62     1:01.76(32.14)
  3  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT    1:05.35     1:03.60      8.00
                30.71     1:03.60(32.89)
  4  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM    1:03.80     1:04.17      7.00
                30.83     1:04.17(33.34)
  5  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             34  ANCM    1:03.43     1:04.65      6.00
                31.57     1:04.65(33.08)
  6  Limke, Tobi L                  31  NBAC    1:08.07     1:04.82      5.00
                31.50     1:04.82(33.32)
  7  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS    1:10.00     1:05.73      4.00
                31.93     1:05.73(33.80)
  8  Hodges, Lesley S               31   SLO    1:07.38     1:07.31      3.00
                32.75     1:07.31(34.56)
  9  Manna, Christine M             31  PLAN    1:07.50     1:08.63      2.00
                32.40     1:08.63(36.23)
 10  Adlowitz, Diana G              30  NIAG    1:10.77     1:09.72      1.00
                34.11     1:09.72(35.61)
 11  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT    1:09.22     1:10.67          
                34.04     1:10.67(36.63)
 12  Ore, Rocio                     34  FLAQ    1:22.00     1:16.37          
                36.73     1:16.37(39.64)
 13  McKnight, Laurie J             33  CRAQ    1:30.00     1:34.25          
                42.27     1:34.25(51.98)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:59.93   2/19/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM    2:15.00     2:16.79     11.00
                32.09     1:06.26(34.17)    1:41.30(35.04)    2:16.79(35.49)
  2  Limke, Tobi L                  31  NBAC    2:21.47     2:17.39      9.00
                33.11     1:07.80(34.69)    1:43.10(35.30)    2:17.39(34.29)
  3  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT    2:21.36     2:19.10      8.00
                32.22     1:07.44(35.22)    1:43.04(35.60)    2:19.10(36.06)
  4  Ramsbottom, Jeri M             34  ANCM    2:19.15     2:20.21      7.00
                33.49     1:09.06(35.57)    1:44.77(35.71)    2:20.21(35.44)
  5  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS    2:20.00     2:24.08      6.00
                32.98     1:08.63(35.65)    1:46.57(37.94)    2:24.08(37.51)
  6  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM    2:22.40     2:24.94      5.00
                33.66     1:09.42(35.76)    1:46.52(37.10)    2:24.94(38.42)
  7  Gilson, Meredith P             34   NEM    2:28.87     2:25.63      4.00
                34.16     1:10.22(36.06)    1:47.65(37.43)    2:25.63(37.98)
  8  Hodges, Lesley S               31   SLO    2:25.63     2:25.98      3.00
                34.09     1:10.97(36.88)    1:48.84(37.87)    2:25.98(37.14)
  9  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT    2:27.56     2:27.71      2.00
                34.43     1:11.41(36.98)    1:49.73(38.32)    2:27.71(37.98)
 10  Joggerst, Elaine C             34  GOLD    2:42.69     2:35.38      1.00
                36.39     1:15.15(38.76)    1:55.88(40.73)    2:35.38(39.50)
 11  Adlowitz, Diana G              30  NIAG    2:33.77     2:38.76          
                36.64     1:17.33(40.69)    1:58.65(41.32)    2:38.76(40.11)
 12  Bauman, Jennifer L             33   GSM    2:42.54     2:41.32          
                38.66     1:19.18(40.52)    2:00.77(41.59)    2:41.32(40.55)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     29.83   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schaetz, Trina R               33  WMAC      32.14       32.58     11.00
  2  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN      34.56       32.60      9.00
  3  Carcaterra, Ann K              30  CONN      34.36       33.07      8.00
  4  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT      35.87       33.92      7.00
  5  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC      36.98       36.68      6.00
  6  Colburn, Carrie A              31    IM      39.15       37.28      5.00
  7  Levi, Susannah V               31   DOC      37.99       37.86      4.00
  8  Gruber, Jessica A              33  LYTA      37.25       37.87      3.00
  9  Kyff, Jennifer J               32  METR      40.97       38.70      2.00
 10  Hachenburg, Becky J            33  LYTA      55.00       44.06      1.00
---  Joggerst, Elaine C             34  GOLD      39.10          NS          
---  Aguilera, Katiuska             33  UNAT      37.15          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:03.69   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke K              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schaetz, Trina R               33  WMAC    1:10.62     1:10.34     11.00
                32.95     1:10.34(37.39)
  2  Carcaterra, Ann K              30  CONN    1:14.50     1:10.51      9.00
                32.93     1:10.51(37.58)
  3  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN    1:14.15     1:10.88      8.00
                34.29     1:10.88(36.59)
  4  Aguilera, Katiuska             33  UNAT    1:18.50     1:13.95      7.00
                34.95     1:13.95(39.00)
  5  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    1:15.99     1:14.16      6.00
                35.12     1:14.16(39.04)
  6  Wainio, Courtney A             30  UNAT    1:19.25     1:14.59      5.00
                35.48     1:14.59(39.11)
  7  Paul, Catherine E              34   CAT    1:19.43     1:16.81      4.00
                36.82     1:16.81(39.99)
  8  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC    1:19.43     1:18.47      3.00
                36.86     1:18.47(41.61)
  9  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       32  WMAC    1:20.00     1:20.40      2.00
                37.90     1:20.40(42.50)
 10  Bauman, Jennifer L             33   GSM    1:21.67     1:21.00      1.00
                38.43     1:21.00(42.57)
 11  Rees, Karla E                  33  UNAT    1:19.80     1:21.49          
                38.89     1:21.49(42.60)
 12  Levi, Susannah V               31   DOC    1:21.53     1:21.64          
                38.25     1:21.64(43.39)
 13  Ore, Rocio                     34  FLAQ    1:35.00     1:22.90          
                38.56     1:22.90(44.34)
 14  Joggerst, Elaine C             34  GOLD    1:23.29     1:23.58          
                39.77     1:23.58(43.81)
---  Trail, Erin J                  30   H2O    1:38.00          DQ          
                45.60     1:35.92(50.32)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:17.34   4/30/2000  Hansen, Wenke                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Vanderbeek, Dawn R             32  MINN    2:40.52     2:31.34     11.00
                35.07     1:13.47(38.40)    1:52.06(38.59)    2:31.34(39.28)
  2  Aguilera, Katiuska             33  UNAT    2:48.92     2:39.59      9.00
                36.82     1:17.67(40.85)    1:58.54(40.87)    2:39.59(41.05)
  3  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    2:43.48     2:39.95      8.00
                36.68     1:17.47(40.79)    1:58.43(40.96)    2:39.95(41.52)
  4  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT    2:45.00     2:43.17      7.00
                37.07     1:18.19(41.12)    2:00.50(42.31)    2:43.17(42.67)
  5  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC    2:57.03     2:48.44      6.00
                37.49     1:18.73(41.24)    2:03.09(44.36)    2:48.44(45.35)
  6  Paul, Catherine E              34   CAT    2:52.59     2:49.72      5.00
                38.67     1:20.19(41.52)    2:04.59(44.40)    2:49.72(45.13)
  7  Bauman, Jennifer L             33   GSM    2:56.57     2:54.60      4.00
                38.79     1:21.65(42.86)    2:07.42(45.77)    2:54.60(47.18)
  8  Rees, Karla E                  33  UNAT    2:55.91     2:57.17      3.00
                39.88     1:25.23(45.35)    2:11.49(46.26)    2:57.17(45.68)
  9  Burson, Tiffany M              33  GOLD    2:59.00     3:15.46      2.00
                43.78     1:32.36(48.58)    2:23.56(51.20)    3:15.46(51.90)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     24.18   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Miller, Barbara J              33   CMS      27.00       25.72     11.00
  2  Carcaterra, Ann K              30  CONN      28.22       27.17      9.00
  3  Adams, Anne-Marie T            30  CUBU      28.90       27.72      8.00
  4  Schaetz, Trina R               33  WMAC      28.63       28.39      7.00
  5  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM      29.70       29.02      6.00
  6  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM      28.90       29.42      5.00
  7  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS      30.10       29.70      4.00
  8  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ      30.78       30.62      3.00
  9  Kyff, Jennifer J               32  METR      30.92       30.87      2.00
 10  Ore, Rocio                     34  FLAQ      36.49       32.84      1.00
 11  Paul, Catherine E              34   CAT      32.48       32.93          
 12  Krawchuk, Melania D            30  METR      33.75       33.24          
 13  Schwartz, Heather K            34  MINN      40.00       39.48          
 14  Branden, Amy T                 32  FLAQ      39.00       40.32          
 15  Wu, Amy H                      30  NIAG      51.00       46.97          
---  Simpson, Shauna M              34  OREG      29.34          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     55.01   5/16/1999  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Adams, Anne-Marie T            30  CUBU    1:03.60       59.88     11.00
                28.47       59.88(31.41)
  2  Carcaterra, Ann K              30  CONN    1:02.50     1:00.96      9.00
                28.01     1:00.96(32.95)
  3  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA    1:05.37     1:02.85      8.00
                29.97     1:02.85(32.88)
  4  Manna, Christine M             31  PLAN    1:06.60     1:06.34      7.00
                31.19     1:06.34(35.15)
  5  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    1:08.41     1:07.81      6.00
                31.09     1:07.81(36.72)
  6  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ    1:10.00     1:13.08      5.00
                33.68     1:13.08(39.40)
  7  Kyff, Jennifer J               32  METR    1:16.44     1:14.45      4.00
                33.41     1:14.45(41.04)
  8  Cook, Nicole F                 34  NCMS    1:27.46     1:20.15      3.00
                37.41     1:20.15(42.74)
---  Simpson, Shauna M              34  OREG    1:02.48          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:03.46   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Adams, Anne-Marie T            30  CUBU    2:22.50     2:13.21     11.00
                29.62     1:02.72(33.10)    1:36.73(34.01)    2:13.21(36.48)
  2  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT    2:22.96     2:26.37      9.00
                31.16     1:07.21(36.05)    1:45.70(38.49)    2:26.37(40.67)
  3  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT    2:30.00     2:28.95      8.00
                31.70     1:08.85(37.15)    1:47.94(39.09)    2:28.95(41.01)
  4  Deasy, Michelle C              34   TOC    2:40.00     2:35.49      7.00
                33.83     1:12.90(39.07)    1:53.99(41.09)    2:35.49(41.50)
---  Simpson, Shauna M              34  OREG    2:17.75          NS          

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     57.01   4/15/2000  Martino, Angel               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carcaterra, Ann K              30  CONN    1:04.80     1:02.93     11.00
                28.69     1:02.93(34.24)
  2  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM    1:03.50     1:04.28      9.00
                29.02     1:04.28(35.26)
  3  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS    1:10.00     1:06.51      8.00
                30.07     1:06.51(36.44)
  4  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM    1:07.80     1:06.52      7.00
                29.83     1:06.52(36.69)
  5  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT    1:10.30     1:07.62      6.00
                31.49     1:07.62(36.13)
  6  Johnson, Carrie L              34  WMAC    1:10.91     1:10.18      5.00
                33.05     1:10.18(37.13)
  7  Van Enkenvoort, Krista R       32  WMAC    1:10.91     1:10.77      4.00
                31.69     1:10.77(39.08)
  8  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM    1:11.97     1:10.83      3.00
                33.33     1:10.83(37.50)
  9  Randall, Angela C              34  ARIZ    1:18.00     1:11.67      2.00
                31.83     1:11.67(39.84)
 10  Joggerst, Elaine C             34  GOLD    1:11.00     1:12.49      1.00
                33.96     1:12.49(38.53)
 11  Gruber, Jessica A              33  LYTA    1:13.22     1:13.27          
                35.34     1:13.27(37.93)
 12  Cook, Nicole F                 34  NCMS    1:27.66     1:23.08          
                38.87     1:23.08(44.21)
 13  Trail, Erin J                  30   H2O    1:31.60     1:27.41          
                40.46     1:27.41(46.95)
---  Quinty, Sara M                 31  CCYA    1:09.45          NS          
---  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    1:08.79          NS          
---  Aguilera, Katiuska             33  UNAT    1:12.95          NS          

Women 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:04.30   5/12/1996  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn        
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Quinty, Sara M                 31  CCYA    2:28.50     2:20.19     11.00
                30.51     1:07.35(36.84)    1:48.73(41.38)    2:20.19(31.46)
  2  Limke, Tobi L                  31  NBAC    2:32.00     2:20.42      9.00
                30.26     1:05.50(35.24)    1:47.44(41.94)    2:20.42(32.98)
  3  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    2:24.43     2:20.92      8.00
                30.55     1:07.77(37.22)    1:48.24(40.47)    2:20.92(32.68)
  4  Kellachan, Jeanne C            34    WM    2:19.00     2:21.25      7.00
                30.83     1:05.66(34.83)    1:48.87(43.21)    2:21.25(32.38)
  5  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT    2:24.55     2:22.03      6.00
                30.36     1:04.86(34.50)    1:48.36(43.50)    2:22.03(33.67)
  6  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT    2:35.26     2:23.19      5.00
                30.51     1:07.46(36.95)    1:50.13(42.67)    2:23.19(33.06)
  7  Gilson, Meredith P             34   NEM    2:31.99     2:26.00      4.00
                30.99     1:08.39(37.40)    1:52.40(44.01)    2:26.00(33.60)
  8  Fleckinger, Amy G              30   CMS    2:30.00     2:26.38      3.00
                30.40     1:06.52(36.12)    1:51.94(45.42)    2:26.38(34.44)
  9  Howell, Jan M                  34   SNM    2:27.00     2:28.09      2.00
                30.16     1:06.25(36.09)    1:51.50(45.25)    2:28.09(36.59)
 10  Guinee, Kathleen               32   NEM    2:36.97     2:33.69      1.00
                33.36     1:14.77(41.41)    2:00.12(45.35)    2:33.69(33.57)
 11  Rees, Karla E                  33  UNAT    2:44.52     2:43.74          
                37.61     1:22.54(44.93)    2:06.57(44.03)    2:43.74(37.17)
---  Branden, Amy T                 32  FLAQ    2:55.00          DQ          
                41.02     1:39.57(58.55)    2:37.52(57.95)    3:21.52(44.00)

Women 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   4:25.68   5/21/1995  Pipes, Karlyn                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Dodd, Laurie Z                 34  UCLA    5:15.60     4:56.10     11.00
                31.07     1:06.54(35.47)    1:45.32(38.78)    2:23.58(38.26)
        3:07.38(43.80)    3:52.32(44.94)    4:24.86(32.54)    4:56.10(31.24)
  2  Limke, Tobi L                  31  NBAC    5:14.51     4:58.34      9.00
                31.23     1:07.79(36.56)    1:45.88(38.09)    2:23.09(37.21)
        3:05.65(42.56)    3:48.70(43.05)    4:23.88(35.18)    4:58.34(34.46)
  3  Upton, Sara A                  30  REDT    5:15.00     4:58.81      8.00
                31.28     1:06.36(35.08)    1:44.65(38.29)    2:23.41(38.76)
        3:07.27(43.86)    3:51.45(44.18)    4:25.64(34.19)    4:58.81(33.17)
  4  Armentrout, Anna S             34  REDT    5:04.57     5:06.49      7.00
                31.15     1:06.86(35.71)    1:45.59(38.73)    2:24.53(38.94)
        3:09.79(45.26)    3:54.80(45.01)    4:31.61(36.81)    5:06.49(34.88)
  5  Kelsey, Jane M                 30  REDT    5:10.83     5:09.95      6.00
                32.65     1:10.54(37.89)    1:49.54(39.00)    2:28.13(38.59)
        3:14.39(46.26)    4:00.77(46.38)    4:35.76(34.99)    5:09.95(34.19)
  6  Frawley, Tabitha S             32  SDSM    5:08.97     5:12.58      5.00
                32.49     1:10.61(38.12)    1:51.33(40.72)    2:33.17(41.84)
        3:15.28(42.11)    3:59.63(44.35)    4:36.48(36.85)    5:12.58(36.10)
  7  Rees, Karla E                  33  UNAT    5:56.94     6:00.83      4.00
                42.49     1:31.82(49.33)    2:19.76(47.94)    3:06.26(46.50)
        3:54.16(47.90)    4:42.40(48.24)    5:22.51(40.11)    6:00.83(38.32)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #57Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #14