2006 USMS Short Course Nationals Results

Final Results

Real time results (by event)

Searchable results

Download results by LMSC (in text files for newsletters)

Results by age group:

Women's Results:
W18-24 | W25-29 | W30-34 | W35-39 | W40-44 | W45-49 | W50-54 | W55-59 | W60-64 | W65-69 | W70-74 | W75-79 | W80-84 | W85-89 | W90-94

Men's Results:
M18-24 | M25-29 | M30-34 | M35-39 | M40-44 | M45-49 | M50-54 | M55-59 | M60-64 | M65-69 | M70-74 | M75-79 | M80-84 | M85-89 | M90-94

Relay Results:
Women's Relays | Men's Relays | Mixed Relays



Women 65-69 Results

Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     30.45   5/18/1997  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ      33.33       32.02     11.00
  2  Schreiner, Beth                65  VMST      31.40       32.16      9.00
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST      32.99       32.80      8.00
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST      32.80       34.09      7.00
  5  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST      36.80       35.09      6.00
  6  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM      37.50       36.45      5.00
  7  Hutinger, Margie               66   FMM      51.24       53.35      4.00

Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:08.78   5/12/1996  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                65  VMST    1:12.41     1:10.50     11.00
                34.06     1:10.50(36.44)
  2  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ    1:15.98     1:13.43      9.00
                34.32     1:13.43(39.11)
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST    1:16.22     1:14.12      8.00
                34.58     1:14.12(39.54)
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST    1:16.50     1:18.55      7.00
                37.85     1:18.55(40.70)
  5  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM    1:20.90     1:19.84      6.00
                38.50     1:19.84(41.34)
  6  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST    1:22.00     1:20.23      5.00
                39.52     1:20.23(40.71)
  7  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM    1:41.70     1:47.39      4.00
                50.37     1:47.39(57.02)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:32.93   4/19/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                65  VMST    2:42.44     2:42.03     11.00
                37.37     1:18.53(41.16)    2:01.91(43.38)    2:42.03(40.12)
  2  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ    2:53.80     2:49.21      9.00
                36.70     1:18.26(41.56)    2:02.97(44.71)    2:49.21(46.24)
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST    2:57.64     2:53.14      8.00
                39.78     1:23.78(44.00)    2:09.39(45.61)    2:53.14(43.75)
  4  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM    2:57.86     2:58.66      7.00
                39.46     1:23.19(43.73)    2:10.91(47.72)    2:58.66(47.75)
  5  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST    3:08.10     3:05.07      6.00
                42.12     1:28.82(46.70)    2:16.96(48.14)    3:05.07(48.11)
  6  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST    2:51.00     3:05.35      5.00
                40.01     1:25.71(45.70)    2:14.98(49.27)    3:05.35(50.37)
  7  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM    3:33.60     3:46.49      4.00
                52.01     1:49.02(57.01)    2:47.94(58.92)    3:46.49(58.55)
  8  Harden, Gaile                  66  ARIZ    4:55.78     4:28.70      3.00
              1:05.20   2:15.23(1:10.03)  3:25.91(1:10.68)  4:28.70(1:02.79)

Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:39.23   1/10/1999  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 67  WMST    7:30.00     7:36.28     11.00
                40.89     1:26.54(45.65)    2:13.29(46.75)    3:00.22(46.93)
        3:45.92(45.70)    4:31.67(45.75)    5:17.78(46.11)    6:04.25(46.47)
        6:51.32(47.07)    7:36.28(44.96)
  2  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST    8:04.01     8:05.19      9.00
                43.07     1:31.50(48.43)    2:21.31(49.81)    3:10.98(49.67)
        3:59.87(48.89)    4:48.86(48.99)    5:39.29(50.43)    6:28.92(49.63)
        7:18.06(49.14)    8:05.19(47.13)
  3  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST    8:00.45     8:11.58      8.00
                39.94     1:24.56(44.62)    2:12.64(48.08)    3:01.74(49.10)
        3:53.10(51.36)    4:44.42(51.32)    5:36.37(51.95)    6:28.43(52.06)
        7:21.13(52.70)    8:11.58(50.45)
  4  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    8:10.00     8:12.77      7.00
                43.63     1:32.72(49.09)    2:23.19(50.47)    3:13.39(50.20)
        4:04.62(51.23)    4:55.26(50.64)    5:46.04(50.78)    6:36.88(50.84)
        7:26.80(49.92)    8:12.77(45.97)
  5  Rattray, Kathy T               66  BURL    9:19.06     9:22.93      6.00
                53.41     1:49.17(55.76)    2:46.29(57.12)    3:43.14(56.85)
        4:40.24(57.10)    5:37.79(57.55)    6:34.82(57.03)    7:31.18(56.36)
        8:26.82(55.64)    9:22.93(56.11)
  6  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM    9:06.30    10:07.20      5.00
                54.19     1:53.69(59.50)  2:54.54(1:00.85)  3:54.94(1:00.40)
      4:56.48(1:01.54)  5:59.66(1:03.18)  7:02.18(1:02.52)  8:04.57(1:02.39)
      9:06.59(1:02.02) 10:07.20(1:00.61)

Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  13:51.06   5/16/1999  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 67  FACT   16:25.30    15:53.70     11.00
                42.35     1:30.17(47.82)    2:18.30(48.13)    3:07.47(49.17)
        3:55.55(48.08)    4:44.46(48.91)    5:33.34(48.88)    6:22.22(48.88)
        7:11.72(49.50)    8:00.20(48.48)    8:49.76(49.56)    9:37.36(47.60)
       10:25.07(47.71)   11:12.22(47.15)   11:58.93(46.71)   12:46.71(47.78)
       13:34.07(47.36)   14:20.87(46.80)   15:08.92(48.05)   15:53.70(44.78)
  2  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST   17:00.00    17:32.59      9.00
                48.68     1:41.06(52.38)    2:34.79(53.73)    3:28.72(53.93)
        4:22.46(53.74)    5:16.25(53.79)    6:09.92(53.67)    7:03.52(53.60)
        7:57.13(53.61)    8:50.85(53.72)    9:44.09(53.24)   10:37.23(53.14)
       11:30.52(53.29)   12:23.66(53.14)   13:16.19(52.53)   14:08.66(52.47)
       15:01.48(52.82)   15:53.40(51.92)   16:44.29(50.89)   17:32.59(48.30)
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM   17:33.46    17:55.31      8.00
                45.57     1:36.46(50.89)    2:30.89(54.43)    3:25.95(55.06)
        4:22.32(56.37)    5:15.70(53.38)    6:09.95(54.25)    7:03.90(53.95)
        7:57.92(54.02)    8:52.74(54.82)    9:46.10(53.36)   10:41.82(55.72)
       11:37.13(55.31)   12:31.96(54.83)   13:27.68(55.72)   14:22.00(54.32)
       15:15.84(53.84)   16:09.75(53.91)   17:03.70(53.95)   17:55.31(51.61)

Women 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):  23:09.53    4/5/1998  Stoinoff, Lavelle M          
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST   27:32.00    28:19.92     11.00
                48.04     1:40.26(52.22)    2:34.41(54.15)    3:28.42(54.01)
        4:21.80(53.38)    5:15.69(53.89)    6:09.22(53.53)    7:02.11(52.89)
        7:55.44(53.33)    8:47.91(52.47)    9:42.01(54.10)   10:33.96(51.95)
       11:25.52(51.56)   12:17.61(52.09)   13:10.26(52.65)   14:02.95(52.69)
       14:54.93(51.98)   15:47.00(52.07)   16:38.80(51.80)   17:30.57(51.77)
       18:22.11(51.54)   19:13.01(50.90)   20:03.87(50.86)   20:54.59(50.72)
       21:45.26(50.67)   22:35.00(49.74)   23:24.97(49.97)   24:14.63(49.66)
       25:04.79(50.16)   25:55.00(50.21)   26:43.67(48.67)   27:32.56(48.89)
       28:19.92(47.36)
  2  Rattray, Kathy T               66  BURL   31:20.87    32:28.52      9.00
                54.22     1:51.40(57.18)    2:49.48(58.08)  3:49.74(1:00.26)
        4:48.20(58.46)    5:47.14(58.94)    6:46.43(59.29)    7:45.95(59.52)
        8:45.42(59.47)    9:44.87(59.45)   10:44.44(59.57) 11:44.72(1:00.28)
       12:43.75(59.03)   13:43.01(59.26)   14:42.44(59.43)   15:42.26(59.82)
       16:42.22(59.96) 17:43.18(1:00.96)   18:42.52(59.34) 19:43.25(1:00.73)
       20:42.29(59.04)   21:41.72(59.43)   22:41.15(59.43)   23:40.37(59.22)
       24:39.38(59.01) 25:39.39(1:00.01)   26:38.88(59.49)   27:37.58(58.70)
       28:36.03(58.45)   29:34.15(58.12)   30:32.72(58.57)   31:32.30(59.58)
       32:28.52(56.22)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     36.03    4/5/1992  Walker, Clara                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                65  VMST      40.33       40.08     11.00
  2  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ      44.54       41.48      9.00
  3  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST      46.00       45.18      8.00
  4  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM      58.31       58.04      7.00
  5  Hutinger, Margie               66   FMM      59.12     1:01.11      6.00

Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.85   5/17/2002  Jordan, Betsy T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 67  FACT    1:29.29     1:28.55     11.00
                42.73     1:28.55(45.82)
  2  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ    1:33.55     1:30.58      9.00
                43.86     1:30.58(46.72)
  3  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    1:38.05     1:36.61      8.00
                46.91     1:36.61(49.70)
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST    1:37.50     1:38.55      7.00
                47.83     1:38.55(50.72)
  5  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST    1:44.06     1:42.61      6.00
                51.71     1:42.61(50.90)
  6  Henderson, Martha J            69  FACT    1:47.65     1:47.19      5.00
                52.58     1:47.19(54.61)
  7  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM    2:02.09     1:59.18      4.00
                57.68   1:59.18(1:01.50)
  8  Harden, Gaile                  66  ARIZ    2:16.84     2:06.91      3.00
              1:01.59   2:06.91(1:05.32)
  9  Hutinger, Margie               66   FMM    2:12.69     2:19.45      2.00
              1:06.35   2:19.45(1:13.10)
---  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST    1:40.05          NS          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:51.56   5/17/2002  Jordan, Betsy T              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 67  FACT    3:15.20     3:13.36     11.00
                46.14     1:35.78(49.64)    2:26.44(50.66)    3:13.36(46.92)
  2  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    3:38.10     3:23.59      9.00
                47.22     1:37.66(50.44)    2:30.38(52.72)    3:23.59(53.21)
  3  Bower, Barbara M               68  WMST    3:39.40     3:36.01      8.00
                52.50     1:47.25(54.75)    2:43.88(56.63)    3:36.01(52.13)
  4  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST    3:33.10     3:36.51      7.00
                48.70     1:44.47(55.77)    2:41.91(57.44)    3:36.51(54.60)
  5  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    3:47.00     3:39.41      6.00
                52.56     1:47.92(55.36)    2:43.94(56.02)    3:39.41(55.47)
  6  Rattray, Kathy T               66  BURL    4:24.51     4:20.46      5.00
              1:04.25   2:09.71(1:05.46)  3:16.60(1:06.89)  4:20.46(1:03.86)
---  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST    3:40.00          NS          

Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     37.74   4/25/2004  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM      51.06       52.06     11.00
  2  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM      51.40       57.37      9.00
---  Leilich, Joann                 67  WMST      39.50          NS          

Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.95   4/25/2004  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 67  WMST    1:25.00     1:25.94     11.00
                40.83     1:25.94(45.11)
  2  Jebe, Margit H                 67  FACT    1:33.00     1:31.14      9.00
                43.13     1:31.14(48.01)
  3  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM    1:55.37     1:52.05      8.00
                52.74     1:52.05(59.31)
  4  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM    1:54.20     2:02.71      7.00
                58.67   2:02.71(1:04.04)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:01.50    4/4/2004  Leilich, Joann               
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Leilich, Joann                 67  WMST    3:02.00     3:03.98     11.00
                42.68     1:29.49(46.81)    2:17.45(47.96)    3:03.98(46.53)
  2  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    3:50.00     3:44.76      9.00
                51.95     1:49.13(57.18)    2:47.50(58.37)    3:44.76(57.26)
  3  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM    4:05.21     4:06.65      8.00
                53.75   1:55.44(1:01.69)  3:00.93(1:05.49)  4:06.65(1:05.72)
  4  Haworth, Joyce M               68   WCM    4:19.50     4:26.09      7.00
                59.08   2:06.53(1:07.45)  3:16.96(1:10.43)  4:26.09(1:09.13)
  5  Harden, Gaile                  66  ARIZ    4:59.21     4:46.33      6.00
              1:06.47   2:18.85(1:12.38)  3:31.79(1:12.94)  4:46.33(1:14.54)

Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):     34.45   3/30/1996  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Schreiner, Beth                65  VMST      38.16       39.73     11.00
  2  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST      42.60       42.73      9.00
  3  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM      43.23       43.33      8.00
  4  Henderson, Martha J            69  FACT      49.06       47.94      7.00
  5  Rattray, Kathy T               66  BURL      54.54       52.76      6.00

Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:23.49   3/30/1996  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    1:45.00     1:35.73     11.00
                44.87     1:35.73(50.86)
  2  Tullman, Patricia A            69   FMM    1:44.66     1:46.04      9.00
                47.82     1:46.04(58.22)
---  Henderson, Martha J            69  FACT    1:56.40          DQ          
                51.03     1:50.85(59.82)

Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   3:11.22   5/16/1994  Krauser, June                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    3:45.00     3:42.54     11.00
                47.36     1:41.62(54.26)    2:38.84(57.22)  3:42.54(1:03.70)
  2  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    4:15.00     3:49.57      9.00
                49.95     1:48.33(58.38)  2:49.33(1:01.00)  3:49.57(1:00.24)

Women 65-69 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   1:19.21   5/12/1996  Roper, Gail P                
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Clifford, Gynt H               67  ARIZ    1:32.43     1:29.95     11.00
                40.94     1:29.95(49.01)
  2  Birkhead, Jane C               65  MOST    1:36.22     1:30.32      9.00
                42.11     1:30.32(48.21)
  3  Walker, Laura S                68  VMST    1:41.00     1:36.99      8.00
                 0.00   1:36.99(1:36.99)
  4  Allen, Jean M                  65   FMM    1:55.94     1:51.93      7.00
                53.00     1:51.93(58.93)
---  Leilich, Joann                 67  WMST    1:27.00          NS          

Women 65-69 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   2:54.51   5/24/1992  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Jebe, Margit H                 67  FACT    3:12.10     3:11.72     11.00
                43.26     1:34.99(51.73)    2:26.05(51.06)    3:11.72(45.67)
  2  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    3:40.15     3:25.80      9.00
                47.30     1:40.26(52.96)    2:37.23(56.97)    3:25.80(48.57)
  3  Zaremski, Barbara M            68  VMST    3:33.60     3:29.78      8.00
                51.15     1:43.27(52.12)  2:45.07(1:01.80)    3:29.78(44.71)
  4  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    3:39.00     3:32.46      7.00
                50.46     1:44.28(53.82)    2:44.03(59.75)    3:32.46(48.43)
  5  Henderson, Martha J            69  FACT    3:58.54     3:55.55      6.00
                51.15     1:48.07(56.92)  3:02.10(1:14.03)    3:55.55(53.45)

Women 65-69 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
     USMS Record (N):   6:24.09   4/25/1993  Walker, Clara L              
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Stretch, Nancy A               66   TOC    7:48.00     7:25.53     11.00
                50.39     1:49.23(58.84)    2:45.67(56.44)    3:41.63(55.96)
      4:42.03(1:00.40)  5:45.26(1:03.23)    6:37.31(52.05)    7:25.53(48.22)
  2  Oberg, Jane C                  68   CMS    8:15.00     7:26.95      9.00
                47.22     1:42.09(54.87)    2:40.06(57.97)    3:36.39(56.33)
        4:35.06(58.67)  5:36.19(1:01.13)    6:31.12(54.93)    7:26.95(55.83)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #56
Sponsor #57Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #59
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #36